First Round of Inter-Divisional Cup W/C 29th January

Have you got the new Handicap Match card?

Handicap scoresheet.pdf  Please click the link to download it.

Match 1: Coldhurst AH/CvsHollinwood FH/C
Steve Hathaway29Ralph Andoh91
Simon Walsh30Callum Hey98
Kim Lee28Andrew Brierley101
Ste Barber27Richard Osborne88
Winner: Hollinwood F540  156

Match 2: Hollinwood CH/CvsOwls BH/C
George Marrow32Sudip Chaterjee85
Terry Osman17Ruth Buckley98
Peter Dawson44Roy Downing96
Sasi Venkataramanan59
Gareth Hey42
John Foster37
Winner: Hollinwood C    

Match 3: RosehillH/CvsHoneywell Lane FH/C
Simon Collins18Ken Dunkerley60
Phillip Ashworth28Brian Hall86
Andrew Perry44Peter Woodland96
Kevin Rothwell15Abigail Griffith51
Bernard Davies115
Rod Hughes100
Winner: Honeywell Lane Fby 53 points   

Match 4: Denshaw AH/CvsOwls AH/C
Edwin Stacey59Ian Ross20
Gary Kershaw42Alex Torkington25
Patrick Jagger48Gerald Lennox39
Daniel Bretten74Fred Wood44
Winner: Owls A    

Match 5: Hyde YMCA BH/CvsUnison EH/C
Stephen Hilton7Jamaal Akhtar88
Neil Coppard46Brian Eaton105
Dennis Bradshaw29Barry Fordham89
Mike McNulty6Adrian Borrell77
Dennis Heyes108
Winner: Hyde YMCA B515  495

Match 6: Deaf Club AH/CvsSaddleworth BH/C
Ian Cockcroft95Matthew Evans35
Liaqat Ali70Paul King38
David Varney85Nathan Buckley75
Chris Hall86
Winner: Saddleworth B551  571

Match 7: Honeywell Lane DH/CvsUppermill BH/C
Peter Buckley64Mark Simpson51
Howard Travis74Mark Dunning107
Terry Taylor20Jack Dunning70
Brian Higgins71Howard Meadham115
Alan Sheppard69
Winner: Honeywell D623  577

Match 8: Pollards CH/CvsWernethH/C
Martin Powell100Mick Pellowe6
Dave Winterbottom80Karen Hill15
Lee Godfrey79Paul Wilkinson35
Dave Renton88David Holme31
Robert Ainsworth89
Walter Marinkiw90
Alan Nightingale95
Winner: WernethBy 27 points   

Match 9: Deaf Club CH/CvsGlodwickH/C
Malcolm Normanton110Kristof Pinter8
Mamad Nejad99Khamal Hussain11
Alan Cockcroft108Mark Ramsbottom7
Martyn Rolling109Majid Tubasum12
Andrew Jackson8
Winner: Deaf Club C    

Match 10: Birley MossH/CvsHoneywell Lane AH/C
Kyan Chin3Darryl Meredith9
Miles Benjamin43Simon Hardwick66
Naz Ahmed80Sam Clayton30
Kal Ahmed64Gary Newton65
David Buckley48
Winner: Honeywell A548  509

Match 11: Hyde YMCA AH/CvsUnison FH/C
Ken Ward16Kiane Woodward100
Geoff Ogden16James Fletcher70
Francis Cioffi28Tayyeb Mohammed115
Alan Carter29
Ian Robinson39
Winner: Unison F    

Match 12: Unison DH/CvsSaddleworth AH/C
Jacob Sharp65Jacob Reilly-Cooper13
John Maher75Ian McLean26
Brian Huskinson80Tony VaughanTBC
Michael O'Gara90
Winner: Saddleworth Aby 24 points   
Match 13: Unison BH/CvsOur Ladys AH/C
Alexander Darlington6Mark Englander79
Allan Auxilly25Rovi Dato77
Andy Hey21Marty Englander96
Michael Brierley17
Winner: Unison B    

Match 14: Unison AH/CvsHoneywell Lane EH/C
Brian Hallsworth22Adam Rowbotham60
Steve Collins39John Rutland75
Sophie Newton36Lee Rowbotham89
Tim Vaughan32Peter Ganley97
Winner: Honeywell Lane E    

Match 15: Uppermill CH/CvsDenshaw BH/C
Keith Moores24Graham Neild83
Stuart Hanson38Gordon Allen100
Howard Meedham33Christine Neild102
David Harthan37
Jim Bradbury55
Peter Watson37
Winner: Uppermill C    

Match 16: Stanley SquareH/CvsHoneywell Lane CH/C
Glen Chadwick70Peter Fowler45
Steve Mather75Lukasz Maciejewski37
John Robertson90Tommy Ryan28
Glen Dowse67Ken Hayes49
Winner: Stanley Squareby 26 points   
Teams that get a bye
Our Ladys B
Grotton A
Grotton B
Hollinwood D
Thornham
Pollards A
Deaf Club B
Gilders
Unison C
Honeywell Lane B
Hollinwood A
Hollinwood B
Hollinwood E
Denshaw C
Coldhurst B
Last Updated:
Share This Page