First Round of Inter-Divisional Cup W/C 9th October

Names and handicap marks will be on the week before at the latest. Any issues, let me know.

The unlucky team that loses, will go into the plate competition.

Have you got the new Handicap Match card?

Handicap scoresheet.pdf  Please click the link to download it.

Team / PlayerHandicap Team / PlayerHandicap
     
Denshaw C vHollinwood C 
     
Geoffrey Beard89 Joe Redikin19
Edward Anchor100 Ian Gerrard19
Derek Taylor90 George Jones30
Francine Allen100 Chris Whitehead45
Tom Acnhor80   
     
Pollards B vUnison E 
Lee Godfrey50 Jamaal Akhtar21
Walter Marcinkiw70 James Fletcher40
David Winterbottom55 Angelo Robles55
   Kiane Woodward70
     
     
Honeywell Lane A vDeaf Club C 
     
Phil Myers30
 Martyn Rolling90
Sam Clayton1 Alan Cockcroft95
David Buckley30 Malcolm Normanton95
Simon Hardwick35 Mamad Nejad78
Gary Newton30   
     
Honeywell Lane C vUnison D 
     
Robert Bent5 John Maher52
Tommy Ryan8 Brian Huskinson65
Peter Fowler15 Jimmy Findlow65
Terry Taylor (S)10 Michael O'Gara85
     
Grotton B vHollinwood F 
     
Steven Smith26   
Gary Owen20 Gordon Bickley39
Neil Tomlinson20 Bernard Milnes50
Alan Sarsfield20 Callum Hey50
   Peter Chappell30
     
Hyde YMCA B vDeaf Club B 
     
Dennis Bradshaw35
 Matthew Gartside60
Richard Sarre35
 Gordon Jennings65
Matthew Durbridge50 Prakash Bhojani74
Adrian Borrell50   
Neil Coppard35   
     
     
Deaf Club A vHoneywell Lane D 
     
Chris Hall20 Brian Higgins50
Ian Cockcroft39 Howard Travis70
Steve Hathaway20 Peter Buckley70
David Varney70 Terry Taylor60
   Alan Sheppard90
     
Hollinwood D vHollinwood B 
     
Peter Dawson74 Harry Lewis31
George Marrow85 Paul Hutchinson28
Sasi Venkataramanan80 David Holme43
John Foster90 David Jefferson50
     
Rosehill vDenshaw A 
     
Stephen Hilton10 Daniel Bretten100
Simon Collins25 Patrick Jagger100
Andrew Perry36 Edwin Stacey100
Philip Ashworth37   
Kevin Rothwell30   
     
Unison C vOur Lady's A 
     
Liaqat Ali25
 Rovi Dato85
Eddie Kalinowski30
 Mark Englander85
Ted Robakowski30 Marty Englander85
Raymond Isherwood35
   
Peter Hill40   
     
Denshaw B vHollinwood E 
     
Simon Alcock (S)20
 David Greenwood20
Christine Nield70 Bernard Milnes40
Graham Nield35 Andrew Brierley50
Mike Canaway70  
     
Birley Moss  Saddleworth B 
     
     
     
Owls A  vStanley Square 
     
Alex Torkington74 Glen Chadwick40
Ian Ross70 Steve Mather60
Stephen Cocker89 Glenn Dowse65
Glen Daubney95   
     
Grotton A vGlodwick 
     
Pete Morris60 Amirul Hussain0
Lionel Royle60 Andrew Jackson15
David Morris70 Kristof Pinter15
Steven Oliver70 Mark Ramsbottom10
     
Last Updated:
Share This Page