Northampton Table Tennis League 

                                                                      KO cup 2017 / 18


 Round 1 Summary

        The closest tie of the first round was between Headlands Harriers and Bridge with Bridge holding on to win by 17 pts.  Division 1 DCA eagles were able to make up the deficit to beat Headlands Hornets by 40pts.  In an all Headlands clash the Hawks beat the Hares by 56 pts.


Round 1Round 2Qtr FinalSemi FinalFinal
V Bye (A)   
  V DCA Panthers (H)  
DCA Panthers    
V DCA Panthers (H)   
   V DCA Eagles (A) 
Headlands Hornets    
V DCA Eagles (A)   
DCA Eagles    
  V DCA Eagles(A)  
DCA Tigers    
V DCA Lions (H)   
DCA Lions    
V DCA Flyers (A)   
DCA Flyers    
  V Gayton (H)  
V Gayton (H)   
   V Gayton (H) 
V Park Avenue (A)   
Park Avenue    
  V ACC B (A)  
V ACC B (H)   
ACC B    
DCA Leopards    
V DCA Leopards (A)   
  V Bridge (H)  
Headlands Harriers    
V Bridge (H)   
   V Headlands Hyenas (H) 
Headlands Hares    
V Headlands Hawks (A)   
Headlands Hawks    
  VHeadlands Hyenas (A)  
Headlands Hyenas    
V Headlands Hyenas (H)   
Headlands Hedgehogs    
V Northampton Hares (A)   
Northampton Hares    
  V Saints (H)  
Westfield Dragons    
V Saints (H)   
ACC A    
V ACC A (A)   

 ACC A  (A)

Headlands Herons    
V Headlands Herons (H)   


Handicap Rules


Handicaps are calculated using results from the first half of the current season.


Only players who have played the required number of matches are listed.


Teams can select any player listed under thier team name.

If you need to field a player who is not listed under your team name then please contact the cup secretary to obtain a handicap.  Where possible this should be done a minimum of 48hrs before the match is due to be played.

1Chris GibbsACC A361938
1Duncan BrudenallACC A351057
1Peter GibbsACC A33470
2Michael ShannonACC B301540
2David KerslakeACC B30567
2Julie NealACC B33470
2Martin NealACC B27078
2Colin HaddonBridge12920
2Alex BrownBridge151121
2Steve CarrollBridge201328
2Wayde SheppyBridge12733
2Eugene NolanBridge231238
2Joseph WhiteBridge12640
2Aaron DonoghueBridge12640
1Aled RobertsDCA Eagles272215
1Frank WhiteleyDCA Eagles322128
1Paul NicholsDCA Eagles261340
1Terry BrennanDCA Eagles31665
PremierGuy SparrowDCA Flyers241723
PremierJordan WoodDCA Flyers28857
PremierAndrejus SateikaDCA Flyers25467
PremierJack FisherDCA Flyers31177
2Ian McIlwaineDCA Leopards302319
2Mark BradburyDCA Leopards332129
2Felix Machin-BradburyDCA Leopards271633
2Austin WilkinsonDCA Leopards21465
2Fred WakefieldDCA Lions211330
2Katy ArmstrongDCA Lions321445
2Sue ArmstrongDCA Lions261049
2Rebecca LongDCA Lions15175
2Rory McAuleyDCA Lions14078
2Vince MajorDCA Lions15078
PremierMartin HallDCA Panthers322030
PremierRay KingstonDCA Panthers23852
PremierGeorge BashfordDCA Panthers27662
PremierAlec KingstonDCA Panthers26078
1David AllenGayton181131
1David HowardGayton291441
1Richard PringuerGayton291344
1Suraj AjitGayton321153
2Trevan VassHeadlands Hares36336
2Graham ShawHeadlands Hares12117
2Alan CreedHeadlands Hares332910
2Sue MoloneyHeadlands Hares392725
1Mayur ShahHeadlands Hawks342228
1John McMahonHeadlands Hawks201232
1Hartley HancockHeadlands Hawks26662
2James BashfordHeadlands Herons392725
2Steve BashfordHeadlands Herons362134
2Keith ParsonsHeadlands Herons392235
2David SmithHeadlands Hyenas41400
2Luke ColemanHeadlands Hyenas12827
2Graham DoveHeadlands Hyenas412139
2Paul DzialakHeadlands Hyenas26274
PremierSteven HobbsNorthampton Hares312223
PremierPawel JuraszczykNorthampton Hares432632
PremierDavid GeorgeNorthampton Hares371352
PremierMaggie WelsmanNorthampton Hares12827
PremierJamie ChamberlainPark Avenue443026
PremierAndy WoodPark Avenue201232
PremierGerald HensonPark Avenue441749
1Nigel ThompsonSaints443222
1Mick HendersonSaints332032
1Michael AllenSaints441651
 1Adam Bradshaw  Saints12 78 



Divisional Handicaps

Division 1175
Division 2300
Last Updated:
Share This Page