Team Knock-out (Division 1) 2019-20   (NB. All sets are doubles)

 

Preliminary RoundBudehaven C v. Budehaven D – to be played on 10 October     5 - 4

          

Quarter Finals

  

Semi Finals

  

Final

  

 

w/c 21 October

  

w/c 16 December

  

w/c 9 March

  

 

         

 

Crackington A

0

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  v. Budehaven A

5

}

Budehaven A

5

}

   

 

   

     v.

 

}

Budehaven A5

}

 

Budehaven C

0

}

Helland 

1

}

  

}

 

  v. Helland

5

}

  

}

  

}

 

      

     v.

 

}

 

Torridge

5

}

     

}

 

v. Budehaven B

0

}

Torridge

4

}

  

}

 

   

     v.

 

}

North Hill A

3

}

 

North Hill A

5

}

North Hill A

5

}

   

 

  v. Whitstone

0

}

  

}

   

 

                  

 

 

Team Knock-out (Division 2) 2019-20   (NB. All sets are doubles)

 

Quarter Finals

  

Semi Finals

  

Final

 

  

 

w/c 21 October

  

w/c 16 December

  

w/c 9 March

 

  

 

       

 

  

 

Crackington B

5

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  v. Altarnun A

1

}

Crackington B

5

}

 

   
   

     v.

 

}

 

 

 

}

 

North Hill B

5

}

 North Hill B

1

}

Crackington B

5

 

}

 

  v. Bridgerule A

0

}

  

}

 

 

 

}

 

      

     v.

 

 

}

 

Budehaven E

5

}

    

 

 

}

 

  v. North Hill C

2

}

Budehaven E

3

}

 

 

 

}

 

   

     v.

 

}

Launceston

3

 

}

 

Crackington C

4

}

Launceston

5

}

 

 

  

 

  v. Launceston

5

}

  

}

 

 

  

 

                  

 

 

Team Knock-out (Division 3) 2019-20  (Matches as per league format)

 

Quarter Finals

  

Semi Finals

  

Final

  

w/c 21 October

  

w/c 16 December

  

w/c 9 March

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

Budehaven H

0

}

   
   

     v.

 

}

  

}

Bridgerule C

0

}

Budehaven F

5

}

Budehaven F

2

}

  v. Budehaven F

5

}

  

}

  

}

      

     v.

 

}

Budehaven G

1

}

 

 

}

 

 

}

  v. Bridgerule B

4

}

Bridgerule B

0

}

Altarnun B

3

}

   

     v.

 

}

  

}

 

 

 

Altarnun B

5

}

   

 

Note – For all matches above, the top of the draw is the home venue (except Finals).

 


 

Handicap Knock-out 2019-20   (NB. This is a 3-a-side event)

 

Round 1

 

  Round 2

  

Quarter

  

Semi

  

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Finals

 

 

  Finals

 

 

 

 

w/c 30 December

 

w/c 27 January

 

      w/c 17       

     February

  

   w/c  9

   March

  

w/c 30

 March

 

 

            

 

  

Helland      6

}

        

 

  

     v.

}

Helland    5 

}

     

 

  

North Hill B  3

}

  

}

  

}

  

 

    

     v.

 

}

Helland 

}

  

 

  

 

   

}

  

}

  

 

 

 

Budehaven G  4

}

  

}

  

}

  

 

Crackington A  5

}

  v.

}

Crackington A  2 

}

  

}

  

 

     v.

}

Crackington A  5

}

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

Altarnun B        2

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

       

     v.

 

}

  

}

North Hill A     5

}

       

}

  

}

     v.

}

North Hill A   5

}

     

}

  

}

Bridgerule A    4

}

     v.

}

North Hill A   3 

}

  

}

  

}

  

Whitstone    0

}

  

}

  

}

  

}

    

     v.

 

}

Budehaven E 

}

  

}

  

Budehaven E   5

}

  

}

  

}

  

}

Budehaven C   2 

}

     v.

}

Budehaven E  5 

}

    

}

     v.

}

Crackington C 4

}

       

}

Crackington C  7

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

         

        v.

v.

}

  

Budehaven A  5

}

       

}

  

     v.

}

Budehaven A 1 

}

    

}

  

Crackington B  2

}

  

}

  

}

 

}

    

     v.

 

}

Torridge 

}

 

}

  

Budehaven D  2

}

  

}

  

}

 

}

Torridge     7

}

     v.

}

Torridge     8

 

}

 

 

}

 

}

     v.

}

Torridge    5

}

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

}

Bridgerule B  2

}

 

      

}

 

}

       

     v.

 

}

 

}

Budehaven F   6

}

       

}

 

 

     v.

}

Budehaven F  5

}

     

}

 

 

North Hill C     3

}

     v.

}

Budehaven F  5 

}

  

}

 

 

  

Launceston   2

}

  

}

  

}

 

 

    

     v.

 

}

Budehaven F 

}

 

 

  

Budehaven B  5

}

  

}

  

}

 

 

  

     v.

}

Budehaven B  4 

}

    

 

  

Altarnun A    4

}

       

 

           

 

                         

Notes:

 

1.     Budehaven F, G and H will be amalgamated into two teams, and Bridgerule B and C into one team, for the Handicap Knock-out.

 

2.     The top of the draw is the home venue (except Finals).

 

3.         Handicap information (instructions + handicaps) to be issued in time for the matches shown.

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page