Mid Cornwall Table Tennis League

 

 

Committee - 2017/18

 

 

 

Chair                                                                          All score Cards should be addressed/e-mailed to:

            Chris Dodwell                                                               Allan Brooks

            Trevolland Barns                                                        Match/Fixture Secretary

            Grampound Road                                                      Kestle House

            Truro                                                                              Kestle

            Tr2 4DA                                                                          St Ewe

            chrisdodwell@btinternet.com                                St Austell

            01726 883261                                                              PL26 6EP

                                                                                                      allanmbrooks@btinternet.com          

                                                                                                      01726 842158             07979367280

General Secretary & County Representative

            Diana Jermyn

            High Cotna

            London Apprentice

            St Austell

            Pl26 7AR

            diana.jermyn@btinternet.com

            01726 69289

 

Treasurer

            Chris Dodwell

            Trevolland Barns

            Grampound Road

            Truro

            TR2 4DA

            chrisdodwell@btinternet.com

            01726 883261

 

 Webmaster (TT365)

            Martin Adams

           Coppice View

           Old Rectory Drive

            Bridge

            St Columb Major

            TR9 6BY

            martin@pc-mendit.co.uk

            01637 889106  07817364103


Club Directory

 

Blisland

 

Venue             Blisland Village Hall - PL30 4JS

Secretary & Team Captain 

                          Des Phillips       01208 74756

                          5, Jago Close       

                          Bodmin PL31 1PP

 

Helland

Venue             Helland Village Hall - PL30 4JS

Secretary       David Huges       76214

                          2, Tredanek Close

                          Bodmin

                           PL31 2PJ

 Team Captain  Mike Fisher 01208 87214    07751147136

 

Siblyback

Venue             Methodist Hall, Barn Street

                        Liskeard PL14 4BL

Secretary and Team captain     

                        Anton Luiten             07710330325

                        West Tremabe Farm

                        Dobwalls

                        Liskeard PL14 4LT

 

St Austell

Venue             Tregorrick Park Table Tennis Club

Secretary       Diana Jermyn            01726 69289

                        High Cotna

                        London Apprentice, PL26 7AR

 

St Austell A    Tim Bowler               01726 65271               07807800857

St Austell B    Allan Brooks             01726 842158             07979367280

St Austell C    Chris Dodwell           01726 883261

St Austell D    Paul Barker               07714053950

St Austell E    Owen Cooksley        07788250773


Team Numbers & Home Nights


Division 1

1.         St Austell 'A'            Friday

3.         Helland                     Friday

4.         Siblyback                  Tuesday

5.         St Austell ‘B’              Monday


Division 2

1.         BVlisland                Friday

3.         St Austell 'C'           Friday

4.         St Austell 'D'           Friday

5.         St Austell 'E'           Friday

 



Last Updated:
Share This Page