DIVISION 2 SINGLES / MICK DENNIS / SPORTMANSHIP / DRAW DOUBLES

 

Division 2 Singles

2017/18

2016/17     Jack Kirkland

2015/16     Andy King

2014/15     Tony Swain

2013/14     Dick Johnson                                                     

2012/13     Graham Woodcock                  

2011/12     Graham Woodcock  

2010/11     Kerry Radford                  

2009/10     Nigel Stent                                                                                    

2008/09     Nigel Stent                                 

2007/08     Dave Hill                                     

2006/07     Marta Jaczynska                       

2005/06     Debbie Inkley                            

2004/05     M West                                       

2003/04     R Soar                                         


Mick Dennis

2017/18

2016/17     Rob Vaughan

2015/16     Andy Brown

2014/15     Steve Scott

2013/14     Steve Scott                   

2012/13     Andy Bunting   

2011/12     Roy Drew                

2010/11     Steve Scott            

2009/10     Dave Hodgkin            

2008/09     Steve Scott                 

2007/08     Dave Hill                   

2006/07     Allan Harris                  

2005/06     Steve Scott                    

2004/05     M West                               

2003/04     K Cope                            

2002/03     D Clarke                         

Yuletide

2017/18

2016/17      A Kenyon

2015/16      A King

2014/15      A Bunting

2013/14      M Dean

2012/13      A Bunting

Sportmanship

2017/18

2016/17     Ravenshead Rhinos

2015/16     Ravenshead Rhinos

2014/15     Hucknall 50+

2013/14     Ravenshead PingPongthers

2012/13     Jacksdale MW 'C'

2011/12     Zygabyte Comp 'F'

2010/11     Ravenshead Royals

2009/10     Black Bull A                                           

2008/09     Ravenshead Rebels                              

2007/08     Russell Harrison

2006/07     Mans & Pleasley CC

2005/06     Hucknall 50+ II

2004/05     C Tyldsley

2003/04     J Howell

2002/03     A Kemp

2001/02     St Wilfreds II

2000/01     D Bramley / D Clare

1999/00     S Bickell

1998/99     P Morley

1997/98     A Sweeney

1996/97     Thoresby TTC

1995/96     Phoenix Vets

1994/95     Triangle G

1993/94     Huthwaite TTC

1992/93     Oak Tree 50+

1991/92     Profile

1990/91     RLDS

 

Division Draw Doubles

2017/18

2016/17    Gareth Godber / Dave Kelly

2015/16    John Watson / Ker-Wei Chien

2014/15     Joe Zygadlo / Dave Kelly

2009/10     Bob Hume / Carol Whittington

2008/09     Nigel Stent / Alex Millward

 

Mixed Doubles

2017/18

2016/17    Dean Brookes / Debbie Rider

2015/16    Dean Brookes / Angela Brettell

2014/15    Dean Brookes / Angela Brettell

Chairmans Award

2017/18

2016/17     Angela Brettell

2015/16     Bob Hume

2014/15     Roy Drew

Hard Bat

 

2017/18

2016/17     Jack Kirkland

2015/16     Kalpesh Bhatt

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page