Liverpool & District Table Tennis League
DIVISIONAL CUPS -- 1st.ROUND RESULTS
2016-17
HA
Division 1. Readman Cup
1Maghull                                   vCrosby High15
2Bye                                   vMerseyside Police05
3Bye                                   vCrosby High A05
4Greenbank                                   vBye50
5Bye                                   vBath St Marine05
6Harold house                                   vBYE50
7Fords                                   vMerseyside Police A51
8Greenbank A                                   vWavertree Labour15
Division 2.  Rumjahn Cup
1Bath St. Marine A                                    vCrosby High B53
2Cadwa A                                   vBye50
3Sefton Park                                   vEast Wavertree05
4East Wavertree B                                   vCadwa15
5Bootle Y.M.C.A.                                   vBye50
6East Wavertree A                                   vSt. Annes51
7Bath St. Marine B                                   vBYE50
8Wavertree Labour A                                   vBYE50
Division 3.Hyde  Cup
1Bootle Y.M.C.A. B                                  vMaghull B05
2Arriva                                  vBye50
3Maghull A                                  vMerseyside Police B54
4Bath St. Marine B                                  vBye50
5Wavertree Labour B                                  vBye50
6Wavertree Labour C                                  vBath St. Marine C25
7Sefton Park A                                  vBootle Y.M.C.A. A53
8Linacre                                  vCadwa B25
Division 4. Forrest Cup
1Sefton Park C                                  vBootle Y.M.C.A. C
2Merseyside Police  C                                  vBye50
3Waterloo A                                   vWaterloo B50
4Bath St Marine E                                  vBye50
5Sefton Park C                                  vMaghull D25
6Maghull C                                  vArriva A15
7Cadwa C                                  vQ.V.C.25
8Wavertree Labour D                                  vBYE50
Division 5. Stamp Cup
1Harold House A                                  vSefton Park D09
2Greenbank B                                  vBye50
3Cadwa D                                  vBye50
4Bath St. Marine G                                  vSefton Park E05
5Maghull E                                  vWavertree Labour F53
6Bath St. Marine F                                  vArriva B25
7Wavertree Labour E                                  vBYE50
8East Wavertree  C                                  vWaterloo C51
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy