Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Thomas Haddley Merseyside Police 56 52 92.86%
Ritchie Venner Maghull 49 47 95.92%
Rhys Davies Crosby High 48 44 91.67%
Keith Williams Bath Street Marine A 54 41 75.93%
Paul Hutchings Maghull 49 39 79.59%
Harry Watson Merseyside Police A 44 38 86.36%
Andy Taylor Jaguar Land Rover 52 38 73.08%
Aaron Beech Merseyside Police 44 36 81.82%
Jonathan Taylor Merseyside Police 42 34 80.95%
Dermot Tierney Bath Street Marine A 63 34 53.97%
Neil Wright Crosby High 44 32 72.73%
Josha Matthewman Merseyside Police A 59 30 50.85%
Clare Peers Bath Street Marine A 48 29 60.42%
Andrew Town Jaguar Land Rover 53 26 49.06%
Kevin Lewis Harold House 50 24 48.00%
Matthew Wilson Bath Street Marine 37 23 62.16%
John Goodall Crosby High 35 21 60.00%
Terry Turner Jaguar Land Rover 36 20 55.56%
Brian Oldfield Maghull 39 20 51.28%
Pawel Orzechowski Greenbank A 21 19 90.48%
Ming Liu Greenbank 56 18 32.14%
Paul O’donnell Greenbank C 47 17 36.17%
Abdulrahman Alsuwailem Merseyside Police A 29 16 55.17%
Barry Davis Bath Street Marine 54 16 29.63%
Owen Li Greenbank A 29 15 51.72%
Colin Turner Bath Street Marine 54 15 27.78%
Jack Dempsey Crosby High 15 14 93.33%
Stephen Whalley Harold House 45 13 28.89%
Ogi Kostov Crosby High A 18 12 66.67%
John Lau Greenbank A 26 11 42.31%
Billy Cheung Greenbank A 37 11 29.73%
Nicole Wen Greenbank C 12 9 75.00%
David Tagg Greenbank A 37 9 24.32%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree 38 9 23.68%
Kenneth Jackson Bath Street Marine A 8 8 100.00%
Yameen Al-Dahiri Crosby High 11 8 72.73%
Matthew McKenzie Jaguar Land Rover 14 8 57.14%
Stephen Green Bath Street Marine A 9 7 77.78%
Mitch Barker Greenbank C 15 7 46.67%
Lee Madin East Wavertree 56 6 10.71%
Jonathan Dyson Merseyside Police A 19 5 26.32%
Peter Findlater Harold House 33 5 15.15%
Anthony Dixon East Wavertree 56 5 8.93%
George Lennon Greenbank 8 4 50.00%
Paul Gittins Merseyside Police A 14 4 28.57%
Peter Lee Greenbank 18 4 22.22%
Matthew Laird Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Jake Shaw Harold House 3 3 100.00%
Jordan Abbott Harold House A 12 3 25.00%
Josh Taylor Bath Street Marine D 3 2 66.67%
Stephen Williams Harold House 24 2 8.33%
Sylvia Graham Crosby High A 3 1 33.33%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police C 5 1 20.00%
Ray Jackson East Wavertree A 6 1 16.67%
Alan Davies East Wavertree A 6 1 16.67%
Susie Hughes Maghull B 9 1 11.11%
Ding Nu Greenbank C 12 1 8.33%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 16 1 6.25%
Amy Hutchings Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Stephen Franz Greenbank A 3 0 0.00%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 3 0 0.00%
Rod McPherson Harold House A 3 0 0.00%
Phil Christie Maghull B 3 0 0.00%
Howard Flint Jaguar Land Rover 3 0 0.00%
Brian Crolley Bath Street Marine B 3 0 0.00%
David Lovelady Bath Street Marine F 3 0 0.00%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 3 0 0.00%
Louis Cheung Turner Merseyside Police C 4 0 0.00%
Ahmed Thabet Greenbank A 5 0 0.00%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 6 0 0.00%
Darren Taylor Bath Street Marine C 6 0 0.00%
Alan Chan Maghull B 6 0 0.00%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree A 9 0 0.00%
Displaying: 73 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Graeme Black CADWA 45 43 95.56%
Liam Shaw Bootle YMCA A 62 40 64.52%
Lee Farley Wavertree Labour C 50 36 72.00%
Shakil Malik Bootle YMCA A 54 35 64.81%
Paul Evans CADWA 42 31 73.81%
Ian Laird East Wavertree A 48 31 64.58%
Alan Liu Wavertree Labour B 57 30 52.63%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 48 29 60.42%
Gemma Grant Crosby High A 30 28 93.33%
Matty Cranny Bootle YMCA A 42 27 64.29%
Susie Hughes Maghull B 45 27 60.00%
Phil Christie Maghull B 57 27 47.37%
Ray Jackson East Wavertree A 33 26 78.79%
Alan Chase Bootle YMCA 53 26 49.06%
Alan Davies East Wavertree A 48 24 50.00%
Gavin Lloyd Crosby High A 24 23 95.83%
Richard Wan Wavertree Labour C 50 22 44.00%
Alan Chan Maghull B 54 21 38.89%
Andrew Lloyd Wavertree Labour A 36 20 55.56%
Sylvia Graham Crosby High A 36 19 52.78%
David Harse Wavertree Labour A 45 18 40.00%
Mark Slater CADWA 45 18 40.00%
Andrew Bird Wavertree Labour B 54 17 31.48%
Mario Giove Wavertree Labour C 50 16 32.00%
Ted Birch Bootle YMCA 27 15 55.56%
Michael Dugdale Wavertree Labour B 57 14 24.56%
Roger Neal Crosby High A 36 12 33.33%
Cherith Graham Crosby High A 12 11 91.67%
John Higham Bootle YMCA 38 11 28.95%
Wayne Percival Bootle YMCA 12 10 83.33%
Jet Hou Wavertree Labour A 41 9 21.95%
Ben Chen East Wavertree A 6 6 100.00%
Ogi Kostov Crosby High A 6 6 100.00%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree 6 5 83.33%
Luke Courtney Maghull A 15 5 33.33%
Thomas Ray Maghull C 15 5 33.33%
George Liu Wavertree Labour E 8 4 50.00%
Sumiran Adhikari Wavertree Labour A 14 4 28.57%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 15 4 26.67%
Neil Wright Crosby High 3 3 100.00%
Matthew Laird Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Amy Hutchings Maghull E 3 3 100.00%
John Williams Wavertree Labour C 6 3 50.00%
Joseph Rock Jnr Maghull A 36 3 8.33%
Nick Wilson Crosby High A 3 2 66.67%
Craig Lee Bootle YMCA A 3 2 66.67%
Paul Loftus East Wavertree A 6 2 33.33%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 9 2 22.22%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 3 1 33.33%
Neil Colville East Wavertree A 3 1 33.33%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree A 6 1 16.67%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 9 1 11.11%
Michael Allen Bootle YMCA 12 1 8.33%
Alan Evans CADWA B 3 0 0.00%
Chitra Balakrishna Maghull C 3 0 0.00%
John S McLoughlin Jnr Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Kenneth Linforth Wavertree Labour D 3 0 0.00%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA B 6 0 0.00%
Harry Hobson Maghull D 6 0 0.00%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 9 0 0.00%
Alan French CADWA B 9 0 0.00%
Displaying: 62 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Jason Ao Wavertree Labour D 64 56 87.50%
David Ao Wavertree Labour D 63 49 77.78%
David Noden Bath Street Marine C 64 41 64.06%
Darren Taylor Bath Street Marine C 51 39 76.47%
John Lee Rowan Arriva North West A 41 38 92.68%
John Appleton QVC 52 38 73.08%
Richie Pandey Wavertree Labour D 47 37 78.72%
Panchu Xavier QVC 47 36 76.60%
Dave McMahon Bath Street Marine B 69 36 52.17%
Dean Appleton QVC 36 35 97.22%
Krzysztof Lenyk Arriva North West 51 35 68.63%
Robbie Puddifer Sefton Park 62 34 54.84%
Peter Wass CADWA A 63 34 53.97%
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 59 33 55.93%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 61 33 54.10%
Malcolm Kent Bath Street Marine B 55 32 58.18%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 36 31 86.11%
Paula Adamson CADWA B 36 31 86.11%
Andrew Clarke QVC 36 31 86.11%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 65 31 47.69%
David Stoddern Bath Street Marine D 54 30 55.56%
Alan French CADWA B 75 29 38.67%
Brian Crolley Bath Street Marine B 65 26 40.00%
Martin Latham CADWA A 63 25 39.68%
Tom Purcell Merseyside Police C 57 24 42.11%
Eddie Williams Arriva North West A 41 22 53.66%
Ian Wensley CADWA A 29 21 72.41%
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Merseyside Police C 30 21 70.00%
Jamie Whitty Sefton Park 50 16 32.00%
Pavel Tomczyk Arriva North West 45 15 33.33%
Andy Cheung Bath Street Marine B 43 14 32.56%
Gary Stanton Arriva North West A 53 14 26.42%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police C 22 13 59.09%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 30 12 40.00%
Wacek Bondek Arriva North West 36 12 33.33%
Les Dodd Bath Street Marine D 15 11 73.33%
Peter Taylor CADWA B 33 10 30.30%
Vaclav Holcmann CADWA B 45 10 22.22%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA B 62 10 16.13%
Brenda Buoey Merseyside Police C 18 9 50.00%
Ian Burrows CADWA B 27 9 33.33%
Bert Rivers Bootle YMCA B 46 8 17.39%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 12 7 58.33%
Joseph Klimala Arriva North West 24 7 29.17%
Frederick Bainbridge Bath Street Marine D 12 6 50.00%
John Moore Merseyside Police C 27 6 22.22%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 9 5 55.56%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 12 4 33.33%
Gobinath Sivanesan Wavertree Labour F 3 3 100.00%
Josh Taylor Bath Street Marine D 6 3 50.00%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine E 6 3 50.00%
Alan Evans CADWA B 9 3 33.33%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 12 3 25.00%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 3 2 66.67%
Robin Barker Wavertree Labour E 3 2 66.67%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park A 6 2 33.33%
Edward Harrison Arriva North West B 9 2 22.22%
Keith Dudley Bath Street Marine E 15 2 13.33%
Yanusz Wator Arriva North West 18 2 11.11%
Thomas Lewis QVC 24 2 8.33%
John Gratton Sefton Park C 3 1 33.33%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 3 1 33.33%
Graham Rollinson Arriva North West A 36 1 2.78%
Peter Jackson Arriva North West A 36 1 2.78%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 3 0 0.00%
Ian Findon Sefton Park A 3 0 0.00%
Rob Davies CADWA B 3 0 0.00%
George Liu Wavertree Labour E 3 0 0.00%
James Geddes Bootle YMCA C 3 0 0.00%
Eric Wood Sefton Park B 3 0 0.00%
Tony Harrison Arriva North West C 3 0 0.00%
Brian Burrows Merseyside Police C 6 0 0.00%
Roland Wright Bootle YMCA C 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 73 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Evans Waterloo 48 45 93.75%
George Liu Wavertree Labour E 46 39 84.78%
Aleksandr Charcenko Linacre 48 38 79.17%
Sean Chandler Waterloo 42 37 88.10%
Nikolaj Primuk Waterloo 43 35 81.40%
John Gratton Sefton Park C 44 35 79.55%
Richard Winckle Sefton Park C 40 32 80.00%
Neil Jennings Sefton Park A 44 31 70.45%
Philip Cashmore Waterloo 41 30 73.17%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine E 44 30 68.18%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 44 30 68.18%
Gobinath Sivanesan Wavertree Labour F 44 30 68.18%
Steve Johnson Wavertree Labour E 48 30 62.50%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park A 36 29 80.56%
Nathan Jago Waterloo B 40 28 70.00%
Ken Roberts Sefton Park C 44 27 61.36%
Edward Harrison Arriva North West B 46 27 58.70%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 32 26 81.25%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 45 26 57.78%
Ian Findon Sefton Park A 43 23 53.49%
Charlie Bradshaw Linacre 44 23 52.27%
Jimmy Williams Wavertree Labour E 30 21 70.00%
Mark Brooks Waterloo A 46 21 45.65%
Peter Roberts Waterloo A 50 21 42.00%
Hossien Zadeh St Annes 27 20 74.07%
Derek Traynor Sefton Park B 32 20 62.50%
Zhixuan Yan Wavertree Labour F 43 20 46.51%
Geoffrey Hough Sefton Park B 28 19 67.86%
Keith Dudley Bath Street Marine E 46 19 41.30%
Harry Hughes Arriva North West B 36 18 50.00%
Richard Pucula Sefton Park C 28 17 60.71%
Gary Corran Waterloo A 32 17 53.13%
James Ambrose Maghull C 36 17 47.22%
Ming Rong Wavertree Labour F 43 16 37.21%
David Bradley St Annes 45 16 35.56%
Tony McDonald Waterloo A 32 15 46.88%
Pete Ashley Bath Street Marine E 26 14 53.85%
Robert Bell Sefton Park C 32 14 43.75%
Philip O'Mullane Waterloo B 33 14 42.42%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 34 14 41.18%
Harry Reeve Linacre 44 14 31.82%
Aidan Mooney Waterloo B 28 13 46.43%
Chris Jago Waterloo B 36 13 36.11%
Davshil Yunsheebu St Annes 44 13 29.55%
Thomas Ray Maghull C 14 12 85.71%
Michael Li Wavertree Labour F 40 12 30.00%
Geoff Metcalf Waterloo B 39 10 25.64%
Gary Mavris Arriva North West B 44 10 22.73%
Alan Staniland Sefton Park B 49 10 20.41%
Jeff Hornby Waterloo B 22 9 40.91%
Patricio Espinoza Rivera Sefton Park D 10 8 80.00%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 10 8 80.00%
Julian Dutch Maghull C 38 8 21.05%
Daniel Hall Maghull C 22 7 31.82%
Edvaldo Bandeira Dos Ramos Bandeira Wavertree Labour F 28 7 25.00%
Michael Lawal St Annes 39 7 17.95%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 6 6 100.00%
Raymond Guy Arriva North West B 26 6 23.08%
Lawrence Cain Sefton Park E 6 5 83.33%
Roy Cunningham Sefton Park D 8 5 62.50%
Robin Barker Wavertree Labour E 10 5 50.00%
Harry Nelson Linacre 13 5 38.46%
Chitra Balakrishna Maghull C 24 5 20.83%
David Regan Waterloo B 10 4 40.00%
Dave Cunningham Sefton Park B 28 4 14.29%
Darren Harrison Arriva North West C 6 3 50.00%
George Chellew Waterloo B 10 3 30.00%
Eric Wood Sefton Park B 31 3 9.68%
Alan Jones Arriva North West B 32 3 9.38%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 2 2 100.00%
Dave McMahon Bath Street Marine B 2 2 100.00%
Tony Harrison Arriva North West C 2 2 100.00%
Stephen McCormick Bath Street Marine F 2 2 100.00%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 4 2 50.00%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park E 6 2 33.33%
John Palmer Sefton Park D 6 2 33.33%
Anatoli Crudu Linacre 20 2 10.00%
Ciaran Chandler Waterloo B 2 1 50.00%
David Baker Maghull E 2 1 50.00%
Richard Woodley Bath Street Marine F 2 1 50.00%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 4 1 25.00%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 6 1 16.67%
Dave Turner Waterloo B 8 1 12.50%
Abdelkader Khalfallah St Annes 16 1 6.25%
Tsering Dhundup St Annes 17 1 5.88%
Kenneth Ainsworth Linacre 18 1 5.56%
Paul Morgan Sefton Park A 1 0 0.00%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 2 0 0.00%
Kris Adewoye Sefton Park E 2 0 0.00%
Mark Benson Bath Street Marine F 2 0 0.00%
John Mooney Waterloo B 2 0 0.00%
Paul Carlin Sefton Park D 2 0 0.00%
Chris Halliday Sefton Park E 2 0 0.00%
Harry Hobson Maghull D 2 0 0.00%
Kevin Coulthard Wavertree Labour E 4 0 0.00%
Sunil Sapre Bath Street Marine F 4 0 0.00%
Naresh Tagore Maghull D 4 0 0.00%
Ray Jones Sefton Park B 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 98 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 5
Player Team Played Won % Win
Rod McPherson Harold House A 46 43 93.48%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 47 43 91.49%
Anthony Low Sefton Park E 48 42 87.50%
Len Dyson Bootle YMCA C 42 40 95.24%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 44 36 81.82%
Colin Hughes Bootle YMCA C 40 33 82.50%
Simon Craske Greenbank B 46 33 71.74%
Patricio Espinoza Rivera Sefton Park D 36 32 88.89%
Rob Finnigan QVC A 38 31 81.58%
Roy Cunningham Sefton Park D 40 29 72.50%
Shaun Chapman QVC A 44 27 61.36%
Alan Lui Greenbank B 45 27 60.00%
Alby Ofoeme Greenbank B 40 25 62.50%
Tim Ainsworth Greenbank C 57 25 43.86%
Gordon Langshaw Wavertree Labour G 39 24 61.54%
Tony Harrison Arriva North West C 38 23 60.53%
Peter Findlater Harold House 22 22 100.00%
Darren Harrison Arriva North West C 40 22 55.00%
Michael O Malley QVC A 25 21 84.00%
John Ainslie Arriva North West C 32 21 65.63%
Ian Douglas QVC A 26 20 76.92%
Thomas Lewis QVC 30 20 66.67%
Stephen McCormick Bath Street Marine F 30 19 63.33%
Harry Hobson Maghull D 37 19 51.35%
Ananda Maryon Greenbank C 46 19 41.30%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 39 18 46.15%
Chris Halliday Sefton Park E 40 18 45.00%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 44 18 40.91%
Kris Adewoye Sefton Park E 26 17 65.38%
Sam Loyns Arriva North West C 36 17 47.22%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 36 17 47.22%
Eric Spencer Wavertree Labour G 22 16 72.73%
Paul Heslin Arriva North West C 30 16 53.33%
Mark Benson Bath Street Marine F 26 15 57.69%
Colm Cox Greenbank B 34 15 44.12%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 18 14 77.78%
Kevin Hazard Maghull E 24 14 58.33%
Garry Abrams Harold House A 34 14 41.18%
Harry McGanity Maghull D 37 14 37.84%
Shaji Matthew QVC A 18 13 72.22%
Roland Wright Bootle YMCA C 22 13 59.09%
Jordan Abbott Harold House A 12 12 100.00%
Eddie Clein Harold House A 23 12 52.17%
Richard Woodley Bath Street Marine F 26 12 46.15%
Lawrence Cain Sefton Park E 28 12 42.86%
David Baker Maghull E 28 12 42.86%
John Palmer Sefton Park D 33 12 36.36%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park E 33 12 36.36%
Denise Chorley Maghull D 34 12 35.29%
Brian Gregory Maghull E 34 12 35.29%
Sunil Sapre Bath Street Marine F 37 12 32.43%
Allan Biggs Wavertree Labour G 24 11 45.83%
Alastair Bruce Greenbank C 27 10 37.04%
Anthony Rimmer Bath Street Marine G 44 10 22.73%
David Williams Wavertree Labour G 26 9 34.62%
Naresh Tagore Maghull D 36 9 25.00%
Stephen Wearden Harold House A 10 8 80.00%
James Geddes Bootle YMCA C 21 8 38.10%
David Lovelady Bath Street Marine F 8 7 87.50%
Clive Fisher Harold House A 32 7 21.88%
Francis Lay Wavertree Labour G 33 7 21.21%
Stuart Reid Bath Street Marine G 31 6 19.35%
Adewuyi Olorunfemi Wavertree Labour G 22 5 22.73%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 24 5 20.83%
Ronald Houghton QVC A 8 4 50.00%
Colin Williams Arriva North West C 16 4 25.00%
Andrew Small Greenbank C 16 4 25.00%
Michael James Greenbank C 20 4 20.00%
Stan Clarke Wavertree Labour G 4 3 75.00%
Paul Carlin Sefton Park D 23 3 13.04%
Nicholas Cox Greenbank C 23 3 13.04%
Thomas Lynch Bootle YMCA C 10 2 20.00%
Sharon Mahon Wavertree Labour G 12 2 16.67%
Peter Walsh Snr Greenbank C 16 2 12.50%
Joseph Rock Snr Maghull E 22 2 9.09%
Bernard Cooney Bath Street Marine G 24 2 8.33%
Barbara Alcock Bath Street Marine G 28 2 7.14%
Thomas Bell Bath Street Marine G 40 2 5.00%
Robert Jude Sefton Park E 14 1 7.14%
Alan Robinson Harold House A 2 0 0.00%
Rowan Craske Greenbank C 2 0 0.00%
Keith Hardman Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Alvin Tso Wavertree Labour G 2 0 0.00%
Liz Adams Bath Street Marine G 4 0 0.00%
Peter Gibson Maghull E 6 0 0.00%
Sue Young Bath Street Marine G 6 0 0.00%
Ian Brownrigg Bath Street Marine G 24 0 0.00%
Displaying: 87 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions