Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Ritchie Venner Maghull 38 36 94.74%
Thomas Haddley Merseyside Police 38 34 89.47%
Harry Watson Merseyside Police A 35 31 88.57%
Aaron Beech Merseyside Police 32 28 87.50%
Rhys Davies Crosby High 30 27 90.00%
Andy Taylor Jaguar Land Rover 37 27 72.97%
Keith Williams Bath Street Marine A 36 26 72.22%
Paul Hutchings Maghull 32 23 71.88%
Dermot Tierney Bath Street Marine A 45 22 48.89%
Jonathan Taylor Merseyside Police 27 21 77.78%
John Goodall Crosby High 32 21 65.63%
Clare Peers Bath Street Marine A 33 19 57.58%
Andrew Town Jaguar Land Rover 38 19 50.00%
Neil Wright Crosby High 26 17 65.38%
Kevin Lewis Harold House 32 16 50.00%
Josha Matthewman Merseyside Police A 36 16 44.44%
Owen Li Greenbank A 29 15 51.72%
Barry Davis Bath Street Marine 42 15 35.71%
Jack Dempsey Crosby High 15 14 93.33%
Matthew Wilson Bath Street Marine 19 13 68.42%
Ming Liu Greenbank 36 12 33.33%
Colin Turner Bath Street Marine 39 12 30.77%
Pawel Orzechowski Greenbank A 12 11 91.67%
Abdulraham Alsuwailem Merseyside Police A 21 11 52.38%
Terry Turner Jaguar Land Rover 21 11 52.38%
Brian Oldfield Maghull 24 11 45.83%
John Lau Greenbank A 26 11 42.31%
Stephen Whalley Harold House 33 10 30.30%
Kenneth Jackson Bath Street Marine A 8 8 100.00%
Yameen Al-Dahiri Crosby High 11 8 72.73%
Matthew McKenzie Jaguar Land Rover 14 8 57.14%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree 32 8 25.00%
Stephen Green Bath Street Marine A 9 7 77.78%
Nicole Wen Greenbank C 9 7 77.78%
Mitch Barker Greenbank C 12 7 58.33%
Billy Cheung Greenbank A 23 6 26.09%
David Tagg Greenbank A 23 6 26.09%
Paul O’donnell Merseyside Police A 18 5 27.78%
Jonathan Dyson Merseyside Police A 19 5 26.32%
George Lennon Greenbank 8 4 50.00%
Peter Lee Greenbank 18 4 22.22%
Anthony Dixon East Wavertree 36 4 11.11%
Matthew Laird Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Jake Shaw Harold House 3 3 100.00%
Ogi Kostov Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Peter Findlater Harold House A 18 3 16.67%
Lee Madin East Wavertree 36 2 5.56%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police C 2 1 50.00%
Sylvia Graham Crosby High A 3 1 33.33%
Ding Nu Greenbank C 3 1 33.33%
Ray Jackson East Wavertree A 6 1 16.67%
Jordan Abbott Harold House A 9 1 11.11%
Paul Gittins Merseyside Police A 9 1 11.11%
Susie Hughes Maghull B 9 1 11.11%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 14 1 7.14%
Stephen Williams Harold House A 18 1 5.56%
Amy Hutchings Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Stephen Franz Greenbank A 3 0 0.00%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 3 0 0.00%
Rod McPherson Harold House A 3 0 0.00%
Phil Christie Maghull B 3 0 0.00%
Darren Taylor Bath Street Marine C 3 0 0.00%
Howard Flint Jaguar Land Rover 3 0 0.00%
Ahmed Thabet Greenbank A 5 0 0.00%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 6 0 0.00%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree A 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 66 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Graeme Black CADWA 30 30 100.00%
Shakil Malik Bootle YMCA A 42 28 66.67%
Liam Shaw Bootle YMCA A 41 24 58.54%
Paul Evans CADWA 30 23 76.67%
Susie Hughes Maghull B 39 23 58.97%
Gemma Grant Crosby High A 24 22 91.67%
Lee Farley Wavertree Labour C 32 22 68.75%
Phil Christie Maghull B 42 21 50.00%
Gavin Lloyd Crosby High A 21 20 95.24%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 33 20 60.61%
Alan Chase Bootle YMCA 35 19 54.29%
Alan Liu Wavertree Labour B 36 19 52.78%
Alan Chan Maghull B 42 18 42.86%
Matty Cranny Bootle YMCA A 27 17 62.96%
Ian Laird East Wavertree A 27 15 55.56%
Mark Slater CADWA 33 15 45.45%
Ray Jackson East Wavertree A 18 14 77.78%
Sylvia Graham Crosby High A 27 14 51.85%
Alan Davies East Wavertree A 27 13 48.15%
Richard Wan Wavertree Labour C 32 13 40.63%
Andrew Bird Wavertree Labour B 36 13 36.11%
Mario Giove Wavertree Labour C 32 11 34.38%
John Higham Bootle YMCA 35 10 28.57%
Ted Birch Bootle YMCA 18 9 50.00%
Andrew Lloyd Wavertree Labour A 18 9 50.00%
Roger Neal Crosby High A 24 9 37.50%
Wayne Percival Bootle YMCA 9 8 88.89%
David Harse Wavertree Labour A 21 8 38.10%
Jet Hou Wavertree Labour A 26 7 26.92%
Michael Dugdale Wavertree Labour B 36 7 19.44%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree 6 5 83.33%
Thomas Ray Maghull E 12 4 33.33%
Sumiran Adhikari Wavertree Labour A 14 4 28.57%
Neil Wright Crosby High 3 3 100.00%
Cherith Graham Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Amy Hutchings Maghull E 3 3 100.00%
Matthew Laird Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Ben Chen East Wavertree A 3 3 100.00%
John Williams Wavertree Labour C 6 3 50.00%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 9 3 33.33%
Luke Courtney Maghull A 9 3 33.33%
Craig Lee Bootle YMCA A 3 2 66.67%
Nick Wilson Crosby High A 3 2 66.67%
Paul Loftus East Wavertree A 6 2 33.33%
Joseph Rock Jnr Maghull A 24 2 8.33%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 3 1 33.33%
Michael Allen Bootle YMCA 3 1 33.33%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 6 1 16.67%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree A 6 1 16.67%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 9 1 11.11%
George Liu Wavertree Labour E 2 0 0.00%
Chitra Balakrishna Maghull C 3 0 0.00%
John S McLoughlin Jnr Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 3 0 0.00%
Kenneth Linforth Wavertree Labour D 3 0 0.00%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA B 6 0 0.00%
Alan French CADWA B 6 0 0.00%
Harry Hobson Maghull D 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 59 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Jason Ao Wavertree Labour D 46 39 84.78%
David Ao Wavertree Labour D 46 36 78.26%
John Lee Rowan Arriva North West A 35 32 91.43%
Richie Pandey Wavertree Labour D 41 32 78.05%
David Noden Bath Street Marine C 47 31 65.96%
John Appleton QVC 40 30 75.00%
Darren Taylor Bath Street Marine C 38 29 76.32%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 47 29 61.70%
Panchu Xavier QVC 35 25 71.43%
Robbie Puddifer Sefton Park 45 25 55.56%
Krzysztof Lenyk Arriva North West 36 24 66.67%
Paula Adamson CADWA B 27 23 85.19%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 47 23 48.94%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 27 22 81.48%
Malcolm Kent Bath Street Marine B 37 21 56.76%
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 39 21 53.85%
Peter Wass CADWA A 42 21 50.00%
Eddie Williams Arriva North West A 38 20 52.63%
Dave McMahon Bath Street Marine B 42 20 47.62%
Andrew Clarke QVC 24 19 79.17%
Ian Wensley CADWA A 26 19 73.08%
David Stoddern Bath Street Marine D 39 19 48.72%
Alan French CADWA B 54 19 35.19%
Dean Appleton QVC 18 18 100.00%
Martin Latham CADWA A 42 16 38.10%
Tom Purcell Merseyside Police C 36 15 41.67%
Brian Crolley Bath Street Marine B 44 15 34.09%
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Merseyside Police C 15 11 73.33%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police C 19 11 57.89%
Wacek Bondek Arriva North West 30 11 36.67%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 24 10 41.67%
Peter Taylor CADWA B 33 10 30.30%
Andy Cheung Bath Street Marine B 25 9 36.00%
Pavel Tomczyk Arriva North West 30 9 30.00%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA B 47 8 17.02%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 12 7 58.33%
Jamie Whitty Sefton Park 33 7 21.21%
Brenda Buoey Merseyside Police C 12 6 50.00%
Joseph Klimala Arriva North West 15 6 40.00%
Gary Stanton Arriva North West A 29 6 20.69%
Vaclav Holcmann CADWA B 30 6 20.00%
Bert Rivers Bootle YMCA B 31 6 19.35%
Les Dodd Bath Street Marine D 6 5 83.33%
Frederick Bainbridge Bath Street Marine D 9 5 55.56%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 12 4 33.33%
Josh Taylor Bath Street Marine D 3 3 100.00%
Alan Evans CADWA B 9 3 33.33%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 3 2 66.67%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 3 2 66.67%
Robin Barker Wavertree Labour E 3 2 66.67%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 9 2 22.22%
Keith Dudley Bath Street Marine E 12 2 16.67%
Thomas Lewis QVC A 15 2 13.33%
Yanusz Wator Arriva North West 18 2 11.11%
John Gratton Sefton Park C 3 1 33.33%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine E 3 1 33.33%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park A 3 1 33.33%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 3 1 33.33%
John Moore Merseyside Police C 15 1 6.67%
Graham Rollinson Arriva North West A 21 1 4.76%
Ian Burrows CADWA B 3 0 0.00%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 3 0 0.00%
Eric Wood Sefton Park B 3 0 0.00%
Ian Findon Sefton Park A 3 0 0.00%
Edward Harrison Arriva North West B 3 0 0.00%
Rob Davies CADWA B 3 0 0.00%
Roland Wright Bootle YMCA C 3 0 0.00%
Brian Burrows Merseyside Police C 6 0 0.00%
Peter Jackson Arriva North West A 12 0 0.00%
Displaying: 69 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Evans Waterloo 34 31 91.18%
Sean Chandler Waterloo 30 27 90.00%
Nikolaj Primuk Waterloo 31 26 83.87%
John Gratton Sefton Park C 30 25 83.33%
Aleksandr Charcenko Linacre 34 25 73.53%
George Liu Wavertree Labour E 28 23 82.14%
Richard Winckle Sefton Park C 28 23 82.14%
Neil Jennings Sefton Park A 30 23 76.67%
Philip Cashmore Waterloo 27 22 81.48%
Ken Roberts Sefton Park C 30 22 73.33%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour E 30 21 70.00%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine E 32 21 65.63%
Edward Harrison Arriva North West B 30 20 66.67%
Steve Johnson Wavertree Labour E 30 19 63.33%
Nathan Jago Waterloo B 28 18 64.29%
Peter Roberts Waterloo A 36 18 50.00%
Ian Findon Sefton Park A 29 16 55.17%
Charlie Bradshaw Linacre 30 16 53.33%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 31 16 51.61%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 19 15 78.95%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park A 20 15 75.00%
Mark Brooks Waterloo A 30 15 50.00%
Keith Dudley Bath Street Marine E 32 15 46.88%
Jimmy Williams Wavertree Labour E 20 14 70.00%
Gobinath Sivanesan Wavertree Labour F 24 14 58.33%
Robert Bell Sefton Park C 27 14 51.85%
Harry Hughes Arriva North West B 28 14 50.00%
Hossien Zadeh St Annes 15 13 86.67%
Derek Traynor Sefton Park B 22 13 59.09%
Tony McDonald Waterloo A 24 13 54.17%
Gary Corran Waterloo A 24 13 54.17%
Zhixuan Yan Wavertree Labour F 27 13 48.15%
Ming Rong Wavertree Labour F 31 13 41.94%
Richard Pucula Sefton Park C 20 12 60.00%
David Bradley St Annes 29 12 41.38%
Aidan Mooney Waterloo B 18 11 61.11%
James Ambrose Maghull C 24 10 41.67%
Harry Reeve Linacre 32 10 31.25%
Pete Ashley Bath Street Marine E 20 9 45.00%
Philip O'Mullane Waterloo B 23 9 39.13%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 18 8 44.44%
Michael Li Wavertree Labour F 26 8 30.77%
Geoff Metcalf Waterloo B 27 8 29.63%
Davshil Yunsheebu St Annes 28 8 28.57%
Geoffrey Hough Sefton Park B 12 7 58.33%
Chris Jago Waterloo B 22 7 31.82%
Daniel Hall Maghull C 18 6 33.33%
Gary Mavris Arriva North West B 30 6 20.00%
Lawrence Cain Sefton Park E 6 5 83.33%
Harry Nelson Linacre 13 5 38.46%
Edvaldo Bandeira Dos Ramos Bandeira Wavertree Labour F 22 5 22.73%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 4 4 100.00%
Patricio Espinoza Rivera Sefton Park D 4 4 100.00%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 4 4 100.00%
David Regan Waterloo B 10 4 40.00%
Chitra Balakrishna Maghull C 22 4 18.18%
Julian Dutch Maghull C 24 4 16.67%
Dave Cunningham Sefton Park B 26 4 15.38%
Alan Staniland Sefton Park B 31 4 12.90%
George Chellew Waterloo B 8 3 37.50%
Eric Wood Sefton Park B 21 3 14.29%
Michael Lawal St Annes 25 3 12.00%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 2 2 100.00%
Dave McMahon Bath Street Marine B 2 2 100.00%
Tony Harrison Arriva North West C 2 2 100.00%
Stephen McCormick Bath Street Marine F 2 2 100.00%
Roy Cunningham Sefton Park D 4 2 50.00%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 4 2 50.00%
Raymond Guy Arriva North West B 12 2 16.67%
Alan Jones Arriva North West B 22 2 9.09%
Ciaran Chandler Waterloo B 2 1 50.00%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park E 2 1 50.00%
David Baker Maghull E 2 1 50.00%
John Palmer Sefton Park D 2 1 50.00%
Richard Woodley Bath Street Marine G 2 1 50.00%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 4 1 25.00%
Robin Barker Wavertree Labour E 4 1 25.00%
Darren Harrison Arriva North West C 4 1 25.00%
Dave Turner Waterloo B 6 1 16.67%
Anatoli Crudu Linacre 6 1 16.67%
Jeff Hornby Waterloo B 10 1 10.00%
Kenneth Ainsworth Linacre 16 1 6.25%
Tsering Dhundup St Annes 17 1 5.88%
Paul Morgan Sefton Park A 1 0 0.00%
Sunil Sapre Bath Street Marine F 2 0 0.00%
Mark Benson Bath Street Marine F 2 0 0.00%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 2 0 0.00%
Kris Adewoye Sefton Park E 2 0 0.00%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 2 0 0.00%
Kevin Coulthard Wavertree Labour E 2 0 0.00%
Ray Jones Sefton Park B 6 0 0.00%
Abdelkader Khalfallah St Annes 10 0 0.00%
Displaying: 92 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 5
Player Team Played Won % Win
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 33 30 90.91%
Rod McPherson Harold House A 30 29 96.67%
Len Dyson Bootle YMCA C 29 27 93.10%
Anthony Low Sefton Park E 30 25 83.33%
Rob Finnigan QVC A 28 24 85.71%
Patricio Espinoza Rivera Sefton Park D 28 24 85.71%
Peter Findlater Harold House A 22 22 100.00%
Graham Turner Bath Street Marine F 26 22 84.62%
Simon Craske Greenbank B 32 22 68.75%
Colin Hughes Bootle YMCA C 26 21 80.77%
Alan Lui Greenbank B 31 21 67.74%
Roy Cunningham Sefton Park D 28 19 67.86%
Shaun Chapman QVC A 30 19 63.33%
Tim Ainsworth Greenbank C 41 18 43.90%
Alby Ofoeme Greenbank B 26 17 65.38%
Michael O Malley QVC A 18 16 88.89%
Gordon Langshaw Wavertree Labour G 25 16 64.00%
Thomas Lewis QVC A 22 15 68.18%
John Ainslie Arriva North West C 22 15 68.18%
Mark Benson Bath Street Marine F 26 15 57.69%
Tony Harrison Arriva North West C 26 15 57.69%
Shan Lu Sefton Park A 18 14 77.78%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 30 14 46.67%
Ian Douglas QVC A 16 13 81.25%
Kevin Hazard Maghull E 18 13 72.22%
Paul Heslin Arriva North West C 22 13 59.09%
Stephen McCormick Bath Street Marine F 24 13 54.17%
Darren Harrison Arriva North West C 26 13 50.00%
Harry Hobson Maghull D 26 13 50.00%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 28 13 46.43%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 24 12 50.00%
Sam Loyns Arriva North West C 24 12 50.00%
Lawrence Cain Sefton Park E 24 11 45.83%
Colm Cox Greenbank B 24 11 45.83%
Ananda Maryon Greenbank C 36 11 30.56%
Shaji Matthew QVC A 12 10 83.33%
Roland Wright Bootle YMCA C 16 10 62.50%
Eric Spencer Wavertree Labour G 16 10 62.50%
Chris Halliday Sefton Park E 24 10 41.67%
Brian Gregory Maghull E 24 10 41.67%
Harry McGanity Maghull D 25 10 40.00%
Kris Adewoye Sefton Park E 12 9 75.00%
Richard Woodley Bath Street Marine G 14 9 64.29%
Jordan Abbott Harold House A 8 8 100.00%
Allan Biggs Wavertree Labour G 16 8 50.00%
David Baker Maghull E 18 8 44.44%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park E 21 8 38.10%
Denise Chorley Maghull D 28 8 28.57%
Anthony Rimmer Bath Street Marine G 28 8 28.57%
Garry Abrams Harold House A 20 7 35.00%
Naresh Tagore Maghull D 26 7 26.92%
Alastair Bruce Greenbank C 20 6 30.00%
David Williams Wavertree Labour G 20 6 30.00%
Sunil Sapre Bath Street Marine F 21 6 28.57%
John Palmer Sefton Park D 25 6 24.00%
Eddie Clein Harold House A 9 5 55.56%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 20 5 25.00%
Francis Lay Wavertree Labour G 25 5 20.00%
Ronald Houghton QVC A 8 4 50.00%
James Geddes Bootle YMCA C 14 4 28.57%
Colin Williams Arriva North West C 16 4 25.00%
Clive Fisher Harold House A 22 4 18.18%
Stephen Wearden Harold House A 4 3 75.00%
Michael James Greenbank C 14 3 21.43%
David Lovelady Bath Street Marine F 2 2 100.00%
Andrew Small Greenbank C 10 2 20.00%
Thomas Lynch Bootle YMCA C 10 2 20.00%
Sharon Mahon Wavertree Labour G 12 2 16.67%
Bernard Cooney Bath Street Marine G 14 2 14.29%
Adewuyi Olorunfemi Wavertree Labour G 14 2 14.29%
Barbara Alcock Bath Street Marine G 18 2 11.11%
Stan Clarke Wavertree Labour G 2 1 50.00%
Robert Jude Sefton Park E 8 1 12.50%
Joseph Rock Snr Maghull E 12 1 8.33%
Paul Carlin Sefton Park D 13 1 7.69%
Nicholas Cox Greenbank C 16 1 6.25%
Stuart Reid Bath Street Marine G 18 1 5.56%
Thomas Bell Bath Street Marine G 28 1 3.57%
Alan Robinson Harold House A 2 0 0.00%
Rowan Craske Greenbank C 2 0 0.00%
Keith Hardman Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Liz Adams Bath Street Marine G 4 0 0.00%
Peter Gibson Maghull E 4 0 0.00%
Sue Young Bath Street Marine G 4 0 0.00%
Ian Brownrigg Bath Street Marine G 10 0 0.00%
Peter Walsh Snr Greenbank C 10 0 0.00%
Displaying: 86 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions