Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Ritchie Venner Maghull 27 26 96.30%
Thomas Haddley Wavertree Labour 26 25 96.15%
Paul Hutchings Maghull 27 24 88.89%
Andy Taylor Jaguar Land Rover 26 22 84.62%
Yameen Al-Dahiri Crosby High 23 19 82.61%
Aaron Beech Merseyside Police 18 16 88.89%
Kevin Lewis Harold House 20 15 75.00%
Rhys Davies Crosby High 20 15 75.00%
Ming Liu Greenbank A 27 15 55.56%
Paul Gittins Merseyside Police A 27 14 51.85%
Jonathan Taylor Merseyside Police 18 13 72.22%
Matthew Laird Crosby High 24 13 54.17%
David Tagg Greenbank A 27 13 48.15%
Christopher Spedding Crosby High A 22 12 54.55%
Keith Williams Bath Street Marine 12 11 91.67%
Pawel Orzechowski Greenbank A 12 11 91.67%
Peter Findlater Harold House 23 11 47.83%
Harry Watson Merseyside Police A 12 10 83.33%
Mitch Barker Merseyside Police 15 10 66.67%
Andrew Town Jaguar Land Rover 17 10 58.82%
Paul Kinsey Jaguar Land Rover 24 10 41.67%
Dermot Tierney Bath Street Marine 27 10 37.04%
James Chappell Crosby High 11 9 81.82%
Josha Matthewman Merseyside Police A 23 8 34.78%
Terry Turner Jaguar Land Rover 8 7 87.50%
Beth Farnworth Maghull 9 7 77.78%
Ray Jackson East Wavertree 17 7 41.18%
David Roberts Bath Street Marine 21 7 33.33%
Billy Cheung Greenbank A 21 7 33.33%
Peter Lee Greenbank 21 7 33.33%
Alan Davies East Wavertree 26 7 26.92%
Jack Dempsey Crosby High A 6 6 100.00%
Clare Peers Bath Street Marine 15 6 40.00%
Keith Bird Greenbank 18 6 33.33%
Neil Colville East Wavertree 23 6 26.09%
Sylvia Graham Crosby High A 23 6 26.09%
Omid Khaiyat Greenbank 6 5 83.33%
Peter Walsh Jnr Greenbank A 15 5 33.33%
Jake Shaw Harold House 6 4 66.67%
Jordan Abbott Harold House A 8 4 50.00%
Ahmed Thabet Greenbank A 18 4 22.22%
Connor Whitehead Crosby High A 3 3 100.00%
Brian Oldfield Maghull E 9 3 33.33%
Joseph Mullin Merseyside Police A 9 3 33.33%
Roger Neal Crosby High A 19 3 15.79%
Arash Khozoee Wavertree Labour 20 3 15.00%
John Lau Greenbank A 3 2 66.67%
Jonathan Dyson Merseyside Police B 5 2 40.00%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police B 6 2 33.33%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 6 2 33.33%
Stephen Whalley Harold House 15 2 13.33%
Ben Chen East Wavertree A 3 1 33.33%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree B 3 1 33.33%
Winston Duff Jaguar Land Rover 3 1 33.33%
Gavin Lloyd Crosby High A 2 0 0.00%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 2 0 0.00%
Andrew Bird Wavertree Labour A 3 0 0.00%
Amy Hutchings Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Mark Davies Crosby High A 3 0 0.00%
Nick Wilson Crosby High A 3 0 0.00%
Anthony Dixon East Wavertree B 3 0 0.00%
Stephen Franz Greenbank A 3 0 0.00%
Lee Madin East Wavertree B 3 0 0.00%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour D 3 0 0.00%
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Merseyside Police C 3 0 0.00%
Andy Cheung Bath Street Marine B 3 0 0.00%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 3 0 0.00%
Thomas Creevy East Wavertree A 6 0 0.00%
Michael Dugdale Wavertree Labour A 8 0 0.00%
Roy Smith Wavertree Labour 18 0 0.00%
Displaying: 70 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Lee Madin East Wavertree B 42 31 73.81%
Hassib Nuree East Wavertree B 42 30 71.43%
Graeme Black Cadwa 27 26 96.30%
Colin Turner Bath Street Marine A 30 24 80.00%
Michael Stewart Maghull A 27 22 81.48%
Matthew Wilson Bath Street Marine A 21 20 95.24%
Anthony Dixon East Wavertree B 30 19 63.33%
Matt Evans Merseyside Police B 21 18 85.71%
Liam Shaw Bootle Ymca A 35 18 51.43%
Paul Evans Cadwa 21 16 76.19%
John Lee Rowan Arriva North West 24 16 66.67%
Shakil Malik Bootle Ymca A 27 16 59.26%
Barry Davis Bath Street Marine A 30 16 53.33%
Alan Liu Wavertree Labour A 27 15 55.56%
David Harse Wavertree Labour B 30 15 50.00%
Paul Banks Maghull A 18 14 77.78%
Matthew Cranny Maghull A 18 13 72.22%
Alan Chase Bootle YMCA 29 13 44.83%
Andrew Bird Wavertree Labour A 27 12 44.44%
Steve Braddick Maghull A 15 10 66.67%
Mariano Wolffe Merseyside Police B 9 9 100.00%
Tony Mullally East Wavertree A 12 9 75.00%
Philip Luxon Wavertree Labour B 21 9 42.86%
John Higham Bootle YMCA 23 9 39.13%
Michael Dugdale Wavertree Labour A 27 9 33.33%
Ted Birch Bootle YMCA 18 8 44.44%
Ben Chen East Wavertree A 9 7 77.78%
Jonathan Dyson Merseyside Police B 9 7 77.78%
Malcolm Kent Bath Street Marine B 26 7 26.92%
Krzysztof Lenyk Arriva North West 27 7 25.93%
Wayne Percival Bootle YMCA 6 6 100.00%
Paul Loftus East Wavertree C 18 6 33.33%
Tom Doubtfire Bootle Ymca A 21 6 28.57%
Brian Crolley Bath Street Marine B 29 6 20.69%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree C 9 4 44.44%
Stephen Gittins Merseyside Police B 12 4 33.33%
Andy Cheung Bath Street Marine B 27 4 14.81%
Rob Bevan Wavertree Labour B 3 3 100.00%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 5 3 60.00%
Peter Taylor Cadwa 9 3 33.33%
Lee Farley Wavertree Labour C 3 2 66.67%
Michael Siu Wavertree Labour B 6 2 33.33%
Thomas Creevy East Wavertree A 6 2 33.33%
Jet Hou Wavertree Labour B 6 2 33.33%
Michael Power Cadwa 12 2 16.67%
Mario Giove Wavertree Labour C 3 1 33.33%
Richard Winckle Bootle YMCA B 3 1 33.33%
Andrew Lloyd Wavertree Labour G 3 1 33.33%
Tom Purcell Merseyside Police C 6 1 16.67%
George Liu Wavertree Labour D 6 1 16.67%
John Moore Merseyside Police C 6 1 16.67%
Pavel Tomczyk Arriva North West 12 1 8.33%
Les Dodd Bath Street Marine D 3 0 0.00%
Dave Stoddern Bath Street Marine B 3 0 0.00%
Xianmin Chang Wavertree Labour B 3 0 0.00%
Lawrence Cain East Wavertree C 3 0 0.00%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 3 0 0.00%
Jason Ao Wavertree Labour E 3 0 0.00%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 3 0 0.00%
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Merseyside Police C 3 0 0.00%
Dave McMahon Merseyside Police C 3 0 0.00%
Bert Rivers Bootle YMCA B 3 0 0.00%
John S McLoughlin Jnr Maghull E 3 0 0.00%
Brenda Buoey Merseyside Police C 6 0 0.00%
Eddie Williams Arriva North West A 6 0 0.00%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 6 0 0.00%
Alan Evans CADWA B 9 0 0.00%
Graham Rollinson Arriva North West 21 0 0.00%
Displaying: 68 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Richard Wan Wavertree Labour C 29 24 82.76%
Ian McElwee Bath Street Marine D 27 23 85.19%
Lee Farley Wavertree Labour C 25 22 88.00%
Israel Isaac ST ANNES 30 22 73.33%
Susie Hughes Maghull B 24 21 87.50%
Aleksandr Charcenko Linacre 27 21 77.78%
Mario Giove Wavertree Labour C 29 21 72.41%
Les Dodd Bath Street Marine D 33 19 57.58%
Peter Wass CADWA A 24 16 66.67%
Martin Latham CADWA A 29 16 55.17%
Paula Adamson CADWA B 21 15 71.43%
Ian Wensley CADWA A 23 15 65.22%
David Noden Bath Street Marine C 31 15 48.39%
Alan French CADWA B 38 15 39.47%
Eddie Williams Arriva North West A 24 14 58.33%
Robbie Puddifer Sefton Park 27 14 51.85%
Richard Winckle Bootle YMCA B 21 13 61.90%
John Langton Maghull E 17 12 70.59%
Darren Taylor Bath Street Marine C 17 12 70.59%
Urszula Kuczek Bath Street Marine D 15 11 73.33%
Charlie Bradshaw Linacre 27 11 40.74%
Wacek Bondek Arriva North West A 18 10 55.56%
Vaclav Holcmann CADWA B 18 9 50.00%
Ian Burrows CADWA B 18 9 50.00%
Edward Preston Bootle YMCA B 27 9 33.33%
Bert Rivers Bootle YMCA B 30 9 30.00%
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 12 8 66.67%
Alan Chan Maghull B 18 8 44.44%
John Moore Merseyside Police C 18 8 44.44%
Ted Cramsie Bath Street Marine C 20 8 40.00%
Phil Christie Maghull B 9 7 77.78%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 11 6 54.55%
Gary Stanton Arriva North West A 27 6 22.22%
John S McLoughlin Jnr Maghull E 9 5 55.56%
Mick Winder Merseyside Police C 18 5 27.78%
Ian Findon Sefton Park 27 5 18.52%
David Bradley ST ANNES 27 5 18.52%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 8 4 50.00%
Yanusz Wator Arriva North West A 12 4 33.33%
Davshil Yunsheebu ST ANNES 24 4 16.67%
Sam Pierce Bath Street Marine E 3 3 100.00%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour D 3 3 100.00%
John Gratton Sefton Park A 6 3 50.00%
Ruben De Antonio Liedo Merseyside Police C 6 3 50.00%
Michael Hughes Bootle YMCA C 9 3 33.33%
Dave McMahon Merseyside Police C 18 3 16.67%
Francis Dako ST ANNES 3 2 66.67%
Tom Purcell Merseyside Police C 6 2 33.33%
Derek Traynor Sefton Park C 3 1 33.33%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 3 1 33.33%
Jamie Whitty Sefton Park C 3 1 33.33%
Brian Burrows Merseyside Police C 6 1 16.67%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 9 1 11.11%
Tsering Dhundup ST ANNES 3 0 0.00%
Harry Nelson Linacre 3 0 0.00%
Ken Roberts Sefton Park A 3 0 0.00%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA C 3 0 0.00%
Raymond Guy Arriva North West B 3 0 0.00%
Gary Mavris Arriva North West B 3 0 0.00%
Margret Nakabirwa ST ANNES 3 0 0.00%
Sunil Sapre Linacre 24 0 0.00%
Displaying: 61 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
Andrew Clarke QVC 18 18 100.00%
Panchu Xavier QVC 18 16 88.89%
Richie Pandey Wavertree Labour E 16 15 93.75%
Luke Courtney Maghull C 18 15 83.33%
John Gratton Sefton Park A 20 15 75.00%
Jason Ao Wavertree Labour E 16 14 87.50%
Terence Jones Wavertree Labour D 14 13 92.86%
Graham Chellew Waterloo 18 12 66.67%
Pete Ashley Bath Street Marine E 17 11 64.71%
Gary Corran Waterloo A 18 11 61.11%
John Appleton QVC 12 10 83.33%
Peter Roberts Waterloo 14 9 64.29%
Jimmy Williams East Wavertree C 14 9 64.29%
Andrew Armstrong Bath Street Marine E 18 9 50.00%
Nikolaj Primuk Waterloo 18 9 50.00%
Paul Loftus East Wavertree C 8 8 100.00%
Lewis Campbell Waterloo A 12 8 66.67%
Robin Barker Wavertree Labour D 14 8 57.14%
Philip O'Mullane Waterloo A 16 8 50.00%
George Liu Wavertree Labour D 12 7 58.33%
Richard Pucula Sefton Park A 12 7 58.33%
Jamie Whitty Sefton Park C 14 7 50.00%
Kenny Young Sefton Park C 14 7 50.00%
Neil Jennings Sefton Park B 14 7 50.00%
Joseph Williams East Wavertree C 16 7 43.75%
Daniel Hall Maghull C 16 7 43.75%
Alan Staniland Sefton Park B 16 7 43.75%
John Taylor Bootle YMCA C 18 7 38.89%
Robert Bell Sefton Park A 18 7 38.89%
Ken Roberts Sefton Park A 18 7 38.89%
Roy Cunningham Sefton Park C 18 7 38.89%
Philip Cashmore Waterloo B 8 6 75.00%
Sean Chandler Waterloo A 10 6 60.00%
Derek Traynor Sefton Park C 10 6 60.00%
Jeff Hornby Waterloo A 12 6 50.00%
Ged Howard East Wavertree C 12 6 50.00%
Christopher Greaves Sefton Park 12 6 50.00%
Thomas Lewis QVC 14 6 42.86%
Steve Johnson Wavertree Labour D 16 6 37.50%
Janette Hutchings Maghull C 18 6 33.33%
Steven Daniels Bootle YMCA C 20 6 30.00%
David Ao Wavertree Labour G 6 5 83.33%
Harry McGanity Maghull C 16 5 31.25%
Paul Morgan Sefton Park B 16 5 31.25%
Colin Turner Bath Street Marine A 4 4 100.00%
Matthias Mach East Wavertree C 6 4 66.67%
Shaji Matthew QVC 6 4 66.67%
Rob Finnigan QVC 8 4 50.00%
Lawrence Cain East Wavertree C 8 4 50.00%
Julian Dutch Maghull D 10 4 40.00%
Michael Hughes Bootle YMCA C 13 4 30.77%
Nedim Hassan Bath Street Marine E 4 3 75.00%
Paul Mainey Waterloo 12 3 25.00%
Allan Biggs Wavertree Labour E 16 3 18.75%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park D 2 2 100.00%
Mark Brooks Waterloo B 2 2 100.00%
Roland Wright Bootle YMCA C 4 2 50.00%
Kenneth Linforth Wavertree Labour D 4 2 50.00%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park D 6 2 33.33%
Keith Dudley Bath Street Marine E 12 2 16.67%
Dave Cunningham Sefton Park B 12 2 16.67%
James Geddes Bootle YMCA C 18 2 11.11%
Len Dyson Bootle YMCA C 1 1 100.00%
Ray Hibbs Bath Street Marine E 2 1 50.00%
Chris Halliday Sefton Park D 2 1 50.00%
Ming Rong Wavertree Labour F 2 1 50.00%
Shan Lu Sefton Park D 2 1 50.00%
Shaun Chapman QVC 4 1 25.00%
Tony McDonald Waterloo B 4 1 25.00%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine G 4 1 25.00%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 6 1 16.67%
Eric Wood Sefton Park B 12 1 8.33%
Alvin Tso Wavertree Labour E 12 1 8.33%
Tony Bramham Bath Street Marine E 13 1 7.69%
Alf Perry Wavertree Labour E 2 0 0.00%
Francis Lay Wavertree Labour G 2 0 0.00%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 2 0 0.00%
Zhixuan Yan Wavertree Labour F 2 0 0.00%
Thomas Bell Bath Street Marine G 4 0 0.00%
Ray Jones Sefton Park B 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 80 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 5
Player Team Played Won % Win
Rod McPherson Harold House A 16 15 93.75%
Geoff Metcalf Waterloo B 17 15 88.24%
Eddie Clein Harold House A 14 14 100.00%
Philip Cashmore Waterloo B 14 13 92.86%
Joseph Rock Jnr Maghull E 15 13 86.67%
Mark Brooks Waterloo B 16 13 81.25%
Simon Craske Greenbank B 16 13 81.25%
Tony McDonald Waterloo B 18 13 72.22%
Alby Ofoeme Greenbank B 18 11 61.11%
Gerard Hanley Maghull E 13 10 76.92%
Gary Mavris Arriva North West B 16 10 62.50%
Faye Taylor Sefton Park D 18 10 55.56%
Raymond Guy Arriva North West B 12 9 75.00%
Naresh Tagore Maghull D 14 9 64.29%
Harry Hughes Arriva North West B 14 9 64.29%
Kevin Hazard Maghull E 16 9 56.25%
Ming Rong Wavertree Labour F 16 9 56.25%
Andy McCourt Maghull E 10 8 80.00%
Stephen McCormick Bath Street Marine G 14 8 57.14%
Gordon Langshaw Wavertree Labour G 16 8 50.00%
Zhixuan Yan Wavertree Labour F 16 8 50.00%
Edward Harrison Arriva North West B 10 7 70.00%
Shan Lu Sefton Park D 11 7 63.64%
Peter Crichton Maghull D 14 7 50.00%
David Williams Wavertree Labour G 12 6 50.00%
Thomas Bell Bath Street Marine G 12 6 50.00%
Eric Spencer Wavertree Labour G 14 6 42.86%
Michael Li Wavertree Labour F 6 5 83.33%
Chris Halliday Sefton Park D 6 5 83.33%
James Ambrose Maghull E 10 5 50.00%
Denise Chorley Maghull D 12 5 41.67%
Brian Gregory Maghull E 12 5 41.67%
Garry Abrams Harold House A 14 5 35.71%
Paul Jennings Sefton Park D 4 4 100.00%
Anthony Low Sefton Park D 4 4 100.00%
Michael Flannery Sefton Park D 5 4 80.00%
Euan Mason Bath Street Marine G 6 4 66.67%
Alan Jones Arriva North West B 10 4 40.00%
Cameron Murphy Sefton Park D 14 4 28.57%
Nathan Jago Waterloo B 3 3 100.00%
Tim Ainsworth Greenbank B 9 3 33.33%
Edvaldo Bandeira Dos Ramos Bandeira Wavertree Labour F 12 3 25.00%
Colm Cox Greenbank B 13 3 23.08%
Mark Benson Bath Street Marine F 16 3 18.75%
David Baker Maghull E 2 2 100.00%
Stan Clarke Wavertree Labour F 2 2 100.00%
Ali Bruce Greenbank B 6 2 33.33%
Adewuyi Olorunfemi Wavertree Labour G 8 2 25.00%
Gobinath Sivanesan Wavertree Labour F 8 2 25.00%
Babara Allcock Bath Street Marine G 13 2 15.38%
Clive Fisher Harold House A 14 2 14.29%
Joseph Rock Snr Maghull E 2 1 50.00%
Peter Walsh Snr Greenbank B 2 1 50.00%
Nicholas Cox Greenbank B 2 1 50.00%
Mary Delamere Bath Street Marine G 7 1 14.29%
Francis Lay Wavertree Labour G 8 1 12.50%
Sharon Mahon Wavertree Labour G 8 1 12.50%
Stuart Reid Bath Street Marine F 16 1 6.25%
Finn Mason Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Stuart Scholes Harold House A 2 0 0.00%
David Regan Waterloo B 2 0 0.00%
Melvyn Snyder Harold House A 2 0 0.00%
Peter Gibson Maghull E 2 0 0.00%
Tom Bruce Greenbank B 2 0 0.00%
William Clayton Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Keith Hardman Bath Street Marine F 2 0 0.00%
Bernard Cooney Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Hugh Frediani-Bellis Bath Street Marine G 2 0 0.00%
Paul Carlin Sefton Park D 4 0 0.00%
Liz Adams Bath Street Marine G 4 0 0.00%
Ian Brownrigg Bath Street Marine F 10 0 0.00%
Des Logan Bath Street Marine G 10 0 0.00%
Anthony Rimmer Bath Street Marine F 14 0 0.00%
Displaying: 73 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions