First Round 2016-17 Cup Draws

First round of cup competitions has been draw. All games to be played on home sides usual club evening.

BOROUGH TROPHY - TO BE PLAYED W/C 24TH OCT

BYE - KETTERING TOWN

HARBOROUGH B V BURTON BAPTIST B
WESTFIELD D V WESTFIELD B
WESTFIELD A V CORBY LYVEDEN FIELDS
CORBY ROTHBURY V CORBY SMASH A
HARBOROUGH A V HIGHAM
THRAPSTON FALCONS V ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS
THRAPSTON EAGLES V WESTFIELD C
BURTON BAPTIST A V THRAPSTON KITES
BURTON BAPTIST E V CORBY SMASH D
CORBY SMASH C V HARBOROUGH C
CORBY SMASH B V ROTHBOROUGH COMETS
CORBY HALESOWEN V CORBY THE WOODLANDS
WESTFIELD E V BURTON BAPTIST TEAM JIM
HARBOROUGH E V OLD VILLAGE
ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS V ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS
CORBY LAKEVIEW V BURTON BAPTIST C

MILLMAN SALVER - TO BE PLAYED W/C 14TH NOV

BYE - HARBOROUGH A

HIGHAM V CORBY ROTHBURY
WESTFIELD A V WESTFIELD C
CORBY LYVEDEN FIELDS V KETTERING TOWN
HARBOROUGH B V THRAPSTON EAGLES
WESTFIELD D V BURTON BAPTIST A
THRAPSTON FALCONS V ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS
THRAPSTON KITES V CORBY SMASH A
BURTON BAPTIST B V WESTFIELD B
WESTFIELD E V CORBY LAKEVIEW
OLD VILLAGE V HARBOROUGH C
BURTON BAPTIST TEAM JIM V BURTON BAPTIST C
CORBY HALESOWEN V ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS
CORBY THE WOODLANDS V ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS
ROTHBOROUGH COMETS V HARBOROUGH E
CORBY SMASH D V CORBY SMASH B
CORBY SMASH C V BURTON BAPTIST E

POINTS CUP - TO BE PLAYED W/C 5TH DEC

NOT ENTERED - KETTERING TOWN

BURTON BAPTIST B V WESTFIELD B
WESTFIELD A V HARBOROUGH A
THRAPSTON FALCONS V BURTON BAPTIST A
CORBY SMASH A V WESTFIELD D
ROTHBOROUGH ARROWS V CORBY ROTHBURY
WESTFIELD C V THRAPSTON KITES
CORBY LYVEDEN FIELDS V HARBOROUGH B
THRAPSTON EAGLES V HIGHAM
WESTFIELD E V CORBY LAKEVIEW
ROTHBOROUGH BUCCANEERS V BURTON BAPTIST E
ROTHBOROUGH COMETS V CORBY HALESOWEN
CORBY THE WOODLANDS V CORBY SMASH C
OLD VILLAGE V BURTON BAPTIST TEAM JIM
CORBY SMASH D V HARBOROUGH E
BURTON BAPTIST C V ROTHBOROUGH DAKOTAS
CORBY SMASH B V HARBOROUGH C

Author: via Kettering Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy