JOOLA Plymouth host Inter Regional Under 11-13-15 Finals

On Sunday 21st February 2016 JOOLA Plymouth are hosting the Inter Regional Finals for the South West Region.

80 Children from acrossthe region will be attending to try and gain selection by finishing in the top 3 of the their age groups to gain selection to the South West regional team which will compete against all the other 9 regions in May.

The Draw has now been made as below.

South West Region Inter Regional Qualification Event 2016

Sunday 21st February 2016

9am Start Under 13 Girls

Group 1

1

236

168018

 

Angharad Beman

Cornwall

1

3

174

176379

 

Lara Gimbuta

Devon

1

5

32

175813

 

Ffion Edmunds

Devon

1

7

0

182770

 

Lauren Loosemore

Devon

1

8

0

 

 

Maddy Marsh

Somerset

1

 

2

232

175928

 

Mari Baldwin

Devon

2

4

43

80722

 

Rhian Somerville-Houlford

Devon

2

6

0

70467

 

Anna-Maria Besarabova

Gloucestershire

2

9

0

182903

 

Katie Hampson

Cornwall

2

10

0

 

 

 Kerenza Downs

                       Devon

2

Group 2

 

 

9am Start Under 13 Boys

Group 1

1

235

167869

Leon Kashdan-Brown

Avon

1

8

52

165153

 

Ethan Nankivell

Devon

1

9

43

175836

 

Brandon Lewis

Devon

1

15

0

176377

 

Eli Holt

Devon

1

20

0

182832

 

Tom Beer

Devon

1

 

Group 2

2

196

175835

 

Herbie Sage

Devon

2

7

98

175127

 

Thomas Doidge

Devon

2

10

0

179753

 

Archie Macpherson-Tucker

Devon

2

13

0

175930

 

Conner Madge

Devon

2

16

0

178893

 

Isaac Nicholas

Somerset

2

21

0

179736

 

Travis Colling

Devon

2

 

Group 3

3

170

167870

 

Cal Levitt

Avon

3

5

157

169093

 

Jakub Piwowar

Devon

3

11

0

178754

 

Archie Trott

Devon

3

12

0

179699

 

Bradley Hilton

Devon

3

18

0

168019

 

Ptolemy Beman

Cornwall

3

 

 

 

Group 4

4

162

173121

 

Luke Bennett

Devon

4

6

156

80266

 

Reagan Somerville-Houlford

Devon

4

14

0

182087

 

Danny Maggs

Avon

4

17

0

175939

 

Oliver Cornish

Devon

4

19

0

178270

 

Thomas Lee

Somerset

4

 

 

Approximate 1.00pm Start Girls Under 11

Group 1

1

174

176379

 

Lara Gimbuta

Devon

1

3

0

179712

 

Holly Davis

Cornwall

1

5

0

182770

 

Lauren Loosemore

Devon

1

7

0

180045

 

Madison Evans

Devon

1

9

0

179636

 

Erin Richards

Devon

1

 

Group 2

2

43

80722

 

Rhian Somerville-Houlford

Devon

2

4

0

179735

 

Jennylee Colling

Devon

2

6

0

 

 

Maddy Marsh

Somerset

2

8

0

183173

 

Sofia Maestri

Devon

2

 

Approximate 1.00pm Start Boys Under 11

Group 1

1

157

169093

 

Jakub Piwowar

Devon

1

4

0

168019

 

Ptolemy Beman

Cornwall

1

5

0

176375

 

Thomas Chastey

Devon

1

8

0

179753

 

Archie Macpherson-Tucker

Devon

1

9

0

178754

 

Archie Trott

Devon

1

11

0

182660

 

Dexter Phillips

Somerset

1

13

0

183172

 

Maksimas Janusauskas

Devon

1

15

0

176378

 

Morgan Holt

Devon

1

 

Group 2

2

110

172133

 

Owen White

Dorset

2

3

52

165153

 

Ethan Nankivell

Devon

2

6

0

176376

 

Thomas Priday

Devon

2

7

0

175929

 

Tom Madge

Devon

2

10

0

182075

 

Charlie Dolton

Devon

2

12

0

183171

 

Finn Lovell

Cornwall

2

14

0

174323

 

Marcus Lee

Devon

2

16

0

179542

 

Toby Marshall

Somerset

2

Approximate 1.00pm Start Girls Under 15

Group 1

1

584

165956

 

Gemma Kerr

Devon

1

4

319

157474

 

Zoe Bennett

Devon

1

6

232

175928

 

Mari Baldwin

Devon

1

7

132

163727

 

Zoe Barnett

Devon

1

9

52

174140

 

Ayla Gray

Avon

1

Group 2

2

561

163463

 

Nina Kadir

Avon

2

3

471

7718

 

Emily Haskell

Devon

2

5

236

168018

 

Angharad Beman

Cornwall

2

8

131

7724

 

Francesca Maestri

Devon

2

10

0

177238

 

Sharya (Nya) Adesh

Wiltshire

2

 

Approximate 1.00pm Start Boys Under 15

Group 1

1

800

165190

 

Kai Major

Dorset

1

12

358

167065

 

Joseph Sheppard

Avon

1

13

317

167500

 

Leon Zacharkiw

Devon

1

24

58

163325

 

Curtis Sage

Devon

1

29

0

170623

 

Patryk Lizut

Devon

1

 

Group 2

2

740

161440

 

Uther Kingdom

Devon

2

11

364

173327

 

Edan Regan

Cornwall

2

14

235

167869

 

Leon Kashdan-Brown

Avon

2

23

123

157472

 

Jaydon Weston

Devon

2

27

0

170624

 

Dominik Lizut

Devon

2

 

Group 3

3

660

157320

 

Ben Edmunds

Devon

3

9

400

170246

 

Marcus Holba

Gloucestershire

3

20

170

167870

 

Cal Levitt

Avon

3

22

137

173663

 

Archie Best

Wiltshire

3

25

43

175836

 

Brandon Lewis

Devon

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4

4

651

157288

 

Stanley Shilton

Gloucestershire

4

10

368

157471

 

Harvey Coombes

Devon

4

16

210

176736

 

Shashwat Chahar

wiltshire

4

21

156

80266

 

Reagan Somerville-Houlford

Devon

4

30

0

178270

 

Thomas Lee

Somerset

4

 

Group 5

5

638

170231

 

Alexander Malloch

Dorset

5

7

512

166299

 

Joseph Walmsley

Somerset

5

17

196

175835

 

Herbie Sage

Devon

5

19

176

169234

 

Cameron Brooking

Devon

5

26

0

182087

 

Danny Maggs

Avon

5

 

Group 6

6

513

163325

 

Charlie Joyce

Somerset

6

8

496

163860

 

Gregory Small

Avon

6

18

191

172338

 

Ben Hoare

 Devon

6

15

224

157477

 

ChristianNankivell

Devon

6

28

0

178893

 

Isaac Nicholas

Somerset

6

31

0

174118

 

Zack Gray

Avon

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All afternoon timings are approximate dependant on the morning events conclusion

Author: via Joola Plymouth Table Tennis Club
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy