Wycombe & District Annual Closed Championships 2017 - Results

MENS SINGLES

DANNY BAXTER            

BEAT

ROB HAZELWOOD

11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES SINGLES

LIZ BOOKMAN

BEAT

MARY HEFFERNAN

9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENS DOUBLES

NICK HANSELL

BEAT

DANNY BAXTER

11-8, 12-10, 3-11, 11-8

ROBERT HANSELL

 

CHRIS HAINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES DOUBLES

LIZ BOOKMAN

BEAT

SUSANA HANSELL

11-9, 11-5, 11-9

DAWN PEARCE

 

MARY HEFFERNAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES

ROBERT HANSELL

BEAT

NICK HANSELL

11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7

DAWN PEARCE

 

MARY HEFFERNAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED SINGLES

NICK SEARS

BEAT

TOMASZ MICHALAK          

12-10, 3-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP SINGLES

TOMASZ MICHALAK

BEAT

NICK SEARS

21-15, 21-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MENS SINGLES

DANNY BAXTER

BEAT

ROB HAZELWOOD

11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN LADIES SINGLES

DAWN PEARCE

BEAT

LIZ BOOKMAN

11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 60'S

NICK HANSELL

  BEAT 

PAUL SAVAGE

11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVER 70'S

DES MORRIS

BEAT

WALTER ALDRIDGE

9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER SINGLES

DAVE CROUCHER

BEAT

NICK HANSELL

11-9, 11-9,11-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES

JANUSZ LEJA

BEAT

JOHN DAWSON

12-10, 14-12, 11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES

RON HEDLEY

BEAT

GREGORZ GARGUL

11-4, 11-6, 11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3 SINGLES

 

KUSH TANNA

BEAT

JERZY NOWOBILSKI

11-5      11-4      11-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR SINGLES

SHRISTI GHOSH

BEAT

KUSH TANNA

11-9, 11-7, 18-20, 7-11, 11-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOUBLES

ALEX AMBROSE

BEAT

SHRISTI GHOSH

11-8, 11-6, 11-2

KUSH TANNA

 

SIDDHARTH GHOSH

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page