Player Statistics > John Baker
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jon Nixon Grammar A 11-7 13-11 8-11 6-11 11-8 Win
Grant Murray Grammar A 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar A 11-3 11-5 11-0 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 11-4 11-5 11-1 Win
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-7 11-3 11-4 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 11-6 11-7 11-2 Win
Robin Hermes Racquets H 11-3 11-7 11-4 Win
Peter Chan Racquets H 7-11 13-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-6 11-7 11-8 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-5 11-13 11-4 11-5 Win
Mike Broomhead Racquets G 5-11 11-7 10-12 8-11 Loss
Daniel Walker Racquets G 10-12 11-4 11-4 11-9 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-5 10-12 11-7 11-9 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-1 11-1 11-1 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-5 11-3 11-7 Win
Samuel Joia Spa C 11-7 11-1 11-1 Win
John Rowley Spa C 7-11 9-11 11-4 11-5 6-11 Loss
Glenn Apperley Spa C 3-11 7-11 11-7 11-5 12-10 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 14-16 7-11 10-12 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-8 11-4 11-6 Win
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 11-5 8-11 9-11 11-4 13-15 Loss
Ben Collins St John B 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 11-4 11-4 11-4 Win
Andy Hull St John B 11-6 11-1 11-1 Win
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 11-13 7-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-9 11-8 12-10 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-3 11-0 11-2 Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge C 11-3 11-7 11-9 Win
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 11-6 13-11 11-3 Win
James Walker Burnbridge C 11-4 11-6 11-4 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-5 11-8 11-9 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 11-4 11-4 11-5 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 11-4 11-2 11-4 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-5 11-9 11-5 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 11-7 4-11 11-6 11-6 Win
John Tasker KCC C 11-0 5-11 13-11 11-8 Win
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 11-1 11-1 11-4 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 11-9 11-3 11-3 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 11-7 11-9 11-3 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-1 11-3 11-13 11-4 Win
Kate Reid Racquets H 11-5 11-2 7-11 11-5 Win
Robin Hermes Racquets H 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-5 7-11 13-11 9-11 11-9 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 11-7 11-2 11-5 Win
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-5 11-9 9-11 11-3 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-7 11-2 11-0 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-1 11-7 11-1 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 5-11 11-7 11-4 11-3 Win
Glenn Apperley Spa C 11-9 11-9 11-8 Win
John Halbart Spa C 11-6 11-6 11-1 Win
John Rowley Spa C 11-9 11-8 11-6 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 11-1 11-8 11-9 Win
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby B 11-8 11-6 12-10 Win
William Clark N Stainley B 11-8 11-3 11-7 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 7-11 6-11 11-4 4-11 Loss
Lewis Pocock N Stainley B 11-7 11-3 11-8 Win
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 11-6 11-7 5-11 13-11 Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge C 11-6 11-9 11-3 Win
James Walker Burnbridge C 10-12 11-7 11-6 12-10 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-3 11-1 11-3 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge D 11-7 11-2 11-3 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-4 11-8 11-6 Win
John Tasker KCC C 12-10 11-3 11-2 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 12-14 11-7 10-12 6-11 Loss
Played: 66
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page