Player Statistics > Grant Murray
Player Performance
Results > Harrogate Grammar A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 7-11 11-5 11-7 13-11 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 5-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 13-11 5-11 13-11 11-6 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-8 11-8 6-11 5-11 11-7 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-8 11-1 11-6 Win
Richard Dutton Ripon C 11-9 11-3 11-6 Win
John Tasker KCC C 12-10 11-8 11-6 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-5 14-12 15-13 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 9-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Harrogate Grammar B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Haigh Boston Spa B 11-7 11-3 11-3 Win
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 11-7 11-5 11-9 Win
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa B 11-7 15-13 11-5 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-7 11-5 11-9 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-5 14-16 5-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 11-3 8-11 11-3 12-10 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 11-3 11-7 11-5 Win
Russell Gregory Burnbridge E 11-0 11-6 11-3 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-4 11-6 11-2 Win
Martin Mathieson Spa D 11-5 11-4 11-5 Win
David O'Brien Spa D 11-8 11-7 11-2 Win
Eshan Saeed Spa D 11-7 11-2 11-4 Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby D 11-4 11-3 11-1 Win
Anthony Farrar Wetherby D 11-5 11-4 11-2 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 14-12 11-7 11-7 Win
Martin Mathieson Spa D 11-3 11-8 11-4 Win
Rebecca O'Brien Spa D 11-5 11-3 11-7 Win
David Smith Spa D 5-11 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-8 Win
Dennis Oram Burnbridge E 11-4 11-5 11-3 Win
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge E 7-11 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge E 14-12 11-8 13-11 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-6 11-9 11-7 Win
Alan Pengilley Wetherby C 11-7 8-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 11-2 11-1 8-11 11-3 Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-5 11-5 11-4 Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 11-2 11-2 11-3 Win
Nathan Sharpe Wetherby E 11-5 11-7 11-5 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 9-11 8-11 12-10 12-10 3-11 Loss
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 12-10 11-8 11-8 Win
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley C 11-1 11-4 11-5 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 7-11 12-10 11-5 7-11 11-5 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-5 11-5 11-1 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-8 11-9 Win
Leo Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-7 9-11 11-1 Win
Zach Wilson Grammar C 11-2 11-3 11-3 Win
Harry Hudson St John D 11-3 11-2 11-6 Win
Vicky Hudson St John D 11-6 11-7 11-2 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 11-6 11-9 11-4 Win
David Hovell Boston Spa B 11-6 11-5 11-4 Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 7-11 11-3 11-3 11-2 Win
Mike Skinner Boston Spa B 11-3 11-4 11-5 Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby D 11-7 11-5 11-2 Win
Douglas Crawford Wetherby D 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 13-11 11-9 14-12 Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Mike Dale Wetherby C 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 2-11 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
Andy Hull St John C 11-4 11-5 8-11 11-3 Win
Jonathan Asbury St John C 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Vic Burton Wetherby E 11-3 13-11 6-11 1-11 12-10 Win
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 12-10 11-3 11-4 Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 11-9 10-12 11-2 11-1 Win
Christine Wilson-Smith N Stainley C 11-8 12-10 11-1 Win
Barrie Cole N Stainley C 7-11 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Lewis Pocock N Stainley C 4-11 4-11 12-10 11-8 10-12 Loss
Salvatore Sirignano Racquets I 7-11 10-12 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-2 11-6 11-8 Win
Kevin Bates Racquets I 12-10 11-6 11-7 Win
Oscar Murray Grammar C 9-11 11-5 9-11 11-6 14-12 Win
Leo Murray Grammar C 11-2 11-7 11-8 Win
Maciej Cwiklinski St John D 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-7 Win
Charlie Lockett St John D 11-3 11-6 12-10 Win
Holly Shepherd St John D 11-2 11-6 11-2 Win
Played: 65
Share This Page