Player Statistics > Glenn Apperley
Player Performance
Results > Spa B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Ian Wright Racquets A 3-11 6-11 7-11 0 Loss
Nick Kirkland Racquets A 11-8 8-11 6-11 8-11 0 Loss
Nicky Davies Racquets A 6-11 4-11 7-11 0 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Spa C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
William Clark N Stainley B 6-11 11-9 5-11 11-4 11-8 +2 Win
Leslie Wood N Stainley B 11-7 11-6 11-8 +3 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-9 11-1 11-8 +1 Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge C 11-7 14-12 11-3 +4 Win
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge C 6-11 9-11 11-6 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 11-8 11-7 11-8 +3 Win
Anish Johar Burnbridge D 8-11 7-11 11-7 11-8 8-11 -6 Loss
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-2 11-8 11-4 +2 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 11-5 11-7 11-3 +2 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 12-10 11-9 11-7 +9 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 11-8 11-7 11-5 +11 Win
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 11-6 11-7 11-6 +7 Win
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 11-4 11-5 11-9 +4 Win
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 11-1 11-6 11-9 +3 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 11-3 11-7 7-11 5-11 10-12 0 Loss
Andy Hull St John B 5-11 11-5 11-7 10-12 11-5 +1 Win
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-2 11-5 3-11 11-6 +1 Win
Tom Barlow St John B 11-6 6-11 10-12 11-9 11-1 +2 Win
James Walker Burnbridge C 11-7 11-7 5-11 11-8 +4 Win
Nick Ross Burnbridge C 11-2 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Warren Shermer Burnbridge C 11-7 11-7 11-8 +6 Win
John Tasker KCC C 11-9 11-5 11-5 +4 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 11-6 11-7 11-9 +11 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-5 10-12 11-8 11-3 +9 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-6 13-11 11-3 +4 Win
Peter Chan Racquets H 4-11 11-8 11-4 11-4 +9 Win
Robin Hermes Racquets H 11-7 11-6 11-1 +4 Win
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 11-4 12-10 3-11 11-9 +4 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 11-8 11-8 9-11 11-5 +5 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 11-4 11-5 11-5 +3 Win
Andy De Hutiray N Stainley B 11-4 13-11 11-7 +2 Win
Emma Hagues N Stainley B 11-6 3-11 11-2 11-4 +2 Win
William Clark N Stainley B 11-0 11-8 11-6 +3 Win
Howard Innocent Burnbridge D 10-12 13-11 11-1 11-6 +1 Win
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 11-9 11-4 6-11 11-4 +2 Win
Richard Blunden Burnbridge D 12-10 11-2 11-6 +4 Win
Andrew Broadbent Grammar A 12-10 11-1 11-6 +9 Win
Paul Gumbley Grammar A 13-15 11-6 11-8 11-5 +4 Win
Jon Nixon Grammar A 11-7 11-7 11-3 +4 Win
Colin Towse Racquets G 11-8 11-7 11-6 +11 Win
Trevor Smith Racquets G 11-5 11-4 11-3 +2 Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 11-6 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
John Baker Boston Spa A 9-11 9-11 8-11 0 Loss
Maurice Willis Boston Spa A 11-6 11-8 12-10 +3 Win
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 11-8 11-6 11-3 +3 Win
Aman Joshua St John B 11-8 11-9 12-10 +1 Win
Gabriel Mead St John B 11-6 10-12 11-9 11-5 +1 Win
Ben Collins St John B 11-5 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Terry Hood KCC C 11-8 7-11 6-11 11-0 11-6 +4 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC C 11-8 8-11 11-8 11-6 +9 Win
John Tasker KCC C 11-9 11-5 11-6 +3 Win
Anthony Lupton Racquets H 11-5 6-11 11-4 11-6 +11 Win
Anthony Marshall Racquets H 11-4 11-5 11-9 +3 Win
Peter Chan Racquets H 11-5 11-2 11-3 +5 Win
Michael Forster Ripon C 11-7 11-6 3-11 11-7 +4 Win
John Dawson Ripon C 11-5 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 7-11 9-11 11-9 8-11 -2 Loss
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 20-18 11-1 11-5 +3 Win
Roger Hill Wetherby B 11-4 11-8 11-4 +2 Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2016-17
Share This Page