Player Statistics > Ian Greenwood
Player Performance
Results > Knaresborough CC B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andy Chapman Racquets F 8-11 8-11 11-8 11-3 10-12 -5 Loss
Barry Tasker Racquets F 11-9 11-9 11-9 +6 Win
Hemant Mardia Racquets F 11-7 11-6 8-11 11-8 +2 Win
Nick Morton KCC A 11-6 6-11 10-12 4-11 -2 Loss
Garry Stockburn KCC A 11-8 12-14 5-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Anthony Marshall Racquets E 11-9 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
George Chan Racquets E 11-3 11-9 8-11 11-8 +2 Win
Robert Crichton Racquets E 12-10 14-12 7-11 11-8 +3 Win
Alan Balmforth Spa B 11-4 11-8 12-10 +6 Win
Paul Wharton Spa B 12-10 12-10 11-2 +3 Win
Nidge O'Brien Spa B 11-9 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Played: 11
Results > Knaresborough CC C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Iain Fraser N Stainley A 9-11 11-1 11-9 10-12 11-3 +1 Win
Frantisek Kucera N Stainley A 11-3 10-12 11-7 9-11 9-11 -4 Loss
Tim Wallbank N Stainley A 12-10 8-11 9-11 10-12 -8 Loss
Andy Cousins St John A 4-11 11-9 9-11 7-11 -2 Loss
George Asbury St John A 11-7 11-9 11-5 +2 Win
Theo Kelly St John A 11-7 9-11 11-8 11-5 +2 Win
John Halbart Spa C 11-2 11-1 11-5 +1 Win
John Rowley Spa C 11-9 10-12 14-12 3-11 11-4 +1 Win
Glenn Apperley Spa C 11-3 6-11 9-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Colin Deighton Oatlands 11-3 11-7 6-11 5-11 11-9 +2 Win
Kenneth Hextall Oatlands 11-1 11-8 10-12 5-11 11-9 +2 Win
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 11-6 8-11 11-9 14-16 11-9 +2 Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge B 8-11 11-8 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge B 11-7 11-8 12-10 +1 Win
Peter Smith Burnbridge B 11-7 11-9 11-9 +1 Win
Andy Chapman Racquets F 11-5 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Hemant Mardia Racquets F 10-12 9-11 15-17 -8 Loss
Simon Wilson Racquets F 11-6 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
George Chan Racquets E 14-16 12-10 11-7 8-11 11-7 +2 Win
Jim Shannon Racquets E 11-6 6-11 11-5 7-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Robert Crichton Racquets E 11-6 11-8 11-9 +3 Win
Sarah Jackson Racquets D 11-6 7-11 8-11 6-11 -3 Loss
Barry Tasker Racquets D 9-11 9-11 5-11 -2 Loss
Michael Simpson Racquets D 11-13 11-7 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
Paul Wharton Spa B 11-6 9-11 13-11 11-9 +3 Win
Nidge O'Brien Spa B 11-8 11-6 11-1 +1 Win
Sabrina Wild Spa B 11-4 11-7 11-6 +2 Win
Terry Hood KCC B 11-5 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Colin Bateman KCC B 9-11 11-3 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC B 11-5 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 11-5 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Martin Laidler Ripon B 11-5 11-5 8-11 11-8 +4 Win
Bill Stockill Ripon B 11-6 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
Tim Wallbank N Stainley A 11-4 11-3 11-4 +2 Win
Ryan Jowsey N Stainley A 10-12 11-5 11-9 11-5 +2 Win
Iain Fraser N Stainley A 11-1 11-5 11-7 +1 Win
Andy Cousins St John A 9-11 11-13 8-11 -2 Loss
Theo Kelly St John A 11-8 8-11 11-8 3-11 11-8 +2 Win
George Asbury St John A 11-7 15-13 10-12 11-4 +2 Win
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby A 11-5 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 5-11 4-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 11-6 11-4 11-7 +4 Win
Glenn Apperley Spa C 6-11 9-11 13-11 11-6 4-11 -4 Loss
John Halbart Spa C 11-9 12-10 11-4 +1 Win
Will Wood Spa C 11-3 11-7 12-10 +2 Win
Colin Deighton Oatlands 11-9 9-11 8-11 11-13 -6 Loss
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 10-12 11-6 11-5 13-11 +2 Win
Kenneth Hextall Oatlands 11-6 11-8 11-2 +1 Win
Fuad Foric Burnbridge B 5-11 7-11 11-7 5-11 -6 Loss
Ian Boardman Burnbridge B 11-8 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Peter Smith Burnbridge B 11-2 11-7 8-11 14-16 11-5 +1 Win
Andy Chapman Racquets F 2-11 12-10 11-2 7-11 11-6 +3 Win
Trevor D'Arcy Racquets F 11-5 11-7 10-12 13-11 +2 Win
Simon Wilson Racquets F 11-5 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Michael Simpson Racquets D 7-11 11-7 11-8 12-10 +2 Win
Sarah Jackson Racquets D 11-8 16-14 11-4 +3 Win
Alan Whittaker Racquets D 11-7 10-12 5-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Share This Page