Division 3 singles round 1 & 2 to be played before Christmas if possible

Scorecard in pdf and spreadsheet links

template scorecard.pdf

template scorecard.xlsx

Please find enclosed the new draw for Round 1, it's broken down into a draw per Club. 

Hope this works and it should be easier at this stage in terms of organising fixtures.

 


  


Round 1

  1.  Peter Cartledge won Gill Binns conceded
  2. David Hovell beat Mike Skinner 4-2
  3. Lars Tibell won Brian Kingman conceded
  4. Mike Parker lost to Howard Innocent 11-3,11-7,11-9,11-3
  5. Abhinav Kent beat Neil Pell 3-11,11-7,11-8,11-6,11-6
  6. Rohan Johar beat Anish Johar 7-11,11-6,11-9,12-10,11-5
  7. Dennis Oram beat Mark Cryer 11-7,11-4,13-11,11-7
  8.  Max Wilkinson won Peter Zammitt conceded
  9. Robin Addis beat Paul Flackett 11-7,11-7,11-6,11-5
  10. Barrie Cole lost to Peter Watts
  11. Kate Reid beat Zach Wilson 11-4,11-5,11-6,11-2
  12. Jim McGuiness lost to Kevin Bates
  13. Reece Payne lost to Simon Wilson
  14. Tom Suttill beat  Steve Blanchard 11-7,11-9,6-11,11-9,11-9
  15. Richard Dutton lost to  Danny Johnson 11-8,11-8,8-11,12-10,11-6
  16. David O'Brien lost to Rebecca O'Brien 10-12,12-10,11-8,14-12,11-5
  17.  Eshann Saeed beat Alex Howell
  18. N Kelly lost to Max Mills   11-7,9-11,11-5,11-9,7-11,11-3
  19.  Aman Joshua beat Andy Hull 11-8,5-11,9-11,12-10,12-10,11-6
  20.  Tom Barlow beat B Sutton 11-6,11-3,11-7,11-8
  21. Vicky Hudson lost to Jonathan Asbury 11-6,11-3,11-3,11-7
  22.  Gabriel Mead won Elliot Marks conceded
  23. Charles Usher lost to Robert Greenshields
  24.  Sarah Foster conceded to Richard Thraves
  25. Hannah Wood beat William Foster

 

Round 2

 

  1. Max Mills won Max Wilkinson conceded
  2. Aman Joshua
  3. Tom Barlow
  4. Jonathan Asbury beat B Greenshields 9-11,11-3,13-11,11-8,7-11,11-5
  5. Gabriel Mead beat Richard Thraves 10-12,9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,11-8,11-5
  6. Ben Collins beat Hannah Wood 8-11,7-11,14-12,11-9,8-11,11-4,11-5
  7. Tom Suttill beat Danny Johnson 13-11,11-9,9-11,11-8,8-11,11-1
  8. Russell Gregory wn Lars Tibell conceded
  9. Howard Innocent won Steve Blanchard conceded
  10. Dennis Oram won Peter Carteledge conceded
  11. Abhinav Kent beat Eshann Saeed
  12. Rohan Johar beat Rebecca O'Brien 8-11,11-4,7-11,11-7,11-6,11-7
  13. Alfie Rowell lost to David Hovell 11-3,11-2,11-3,11-4
  14. Christine Wilson-Smith lost to Kate Reid 11-2,11-6,11-7,5-11,11-5
  15. Peter Watts beat Simon Wilson 8-11,11-6,11-9,10-12,11-9,11-7
  16. Robin Addis lost to Kevin Bates  11-7,11-9,4-11,3-11,11-9,2-11,11-6

Round 3

  1. Howard Innocent beat Russell Gregory11-2,11-8,11-6,11-3
  2. Abhinav Kent beat Rohan Johar 4-11,11-9,113,11-8,8-11,11-7
  3. Ben Collins lost to Tom Barlow 9-11,11-9,11-4,8-11,11-5,12-10
  4. Dennis Oram lost to Peter Watts 11-6,11-7,11-6,11-8
  5. Kate Reid beat Gabriel Mead 11-9,15-13,7-11,13-15,11-5,13-11
  6. Jonathan Asbury beat Kevin Bates 10-12,7-11,9-11,11-8,11-2,11-3,11-7
  7. Tom Suttill lost to  David Hovell  8-11,13-11,11-5,11-5,11-9
  8. Max Mills lost to Aman Joshua 10-12,11-5,11-9,11-7,11-6

Quarter finals

  1. Abhinav Kant beat Kate Reid 3-11,11-4,11-9,11-7
  2. Aman Joshua beat Jonathan Asbury 11-3,11-5,11-5
  3. David Hovell lost to Peter Watts 11-4,8-11,7-11,11-6,11-8
  4. Tom Barlow beat Howard Innocent 11-6,11-7,4-11,12-10

Semi Finals 

  1. Tom Barlow beat Abhinav Kant 9-11,11-8,11-6,11-9,11-6
  2. Aman Joshua beat Peter Watts 11-2,11-9,11-8,14-12

Final

  1. Tom Barlow lost to Aman Joshua  9-11,11-5,10-12,11-6,11-6,9-11,11-8
Article Published:
Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page