Player Statistics > James Dawber
Player Performance
Results > 22 The Square
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Eric Greenwood Evergreens 11-5 11-5 7-11 12-10 +5 Win
Donald Lambe Evergreens 11-4 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
David Lewis Evergreens 13-11 8-11 12-10 7-11 8-11 -3 Loss
John Schofield Ramsbridge 11-7 11-1 11-8 +2 Win
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 11-6 11-5 11-4 +2 Win
Allen Cowburn Ramsbridge 11-5 11-6 11-5 +2 Win
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 13-11 11-7 11-6 +3 Win
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 11-3 12-10 11-6 +2 Win
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 11-4 11-8 11-8 +2 Win
Phillip Parry Sowerby 11-4 11-9 11-5 +2 Win
John Korner Sowerby 11-5 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Alan Shaw Sowerby 11-6 11-8 8-11 11-5 +2 Win
Steve Conway Off Centre C 11-8 11-9 11-4 +4 Win
Paul Niven Off Centre C 11-3 11-5 11-6 +2 Win
Piotr Zurek Off Centre C 11-9 12-10 11-5 +2 Win
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 11-7 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
David Singleton I.D Jam 11-7 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Martyn Halliday I.D Jam 11-7 10-12 11-5 8-11 11-3 +2 Win
Jacob Haigh Dolphins 11-6 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Ethan McAndrew Dolphins 11-2 11-2 11-6 +1 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 11-4 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre B 14-12 4-11 11-6 11-9 +3 Win
Robert Warner Off Centre B 11-6 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Matt Pinnell Off Centre B 11-7 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
Clive Sherratt Keighley Nomads 13-11 11-9 9-11 11-8 +2 Win
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 11-3 11-1 11-7 +2 Win
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 11-6 11-7 10-12 8-11 11-8 +3 Win
Alan Shaw Sowerby 12-10 11-6 11-4 +2 Win
John Korner Sowerby 12-10 12-10 11-1 +2 Win
John Riggall Sowerby 11-4 11-4 11-3 +2 Win
Steve Conway Off Centre C 6-11 11-9 7-11 13-11 11-7 +4 Win
Paul Niven Off Centre C 11-1 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Piotr Zurek Off Centre C 11-4 11-3 11-3 +2 Win
David Singleton I.D Jam 12-10 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 11-8 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
John Wasilewski I.D Jam 13-11 11-2 11-4 +2 Win
Ethan McAndrew Dolphins 11-2 11-3 11-5 +1 Win
Ken Scott Dolphins 12-10 11-7 11-7 +1 Win
Dave Blackburn Dolphins 11-4 5-11 11-4 11-7 +3 Win
Matt Pinnell Off Centre B 11-4 11-7 11-4 +1 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre B 11-9 11-1 7-11 11-9 +2 Win
Robert Warner Off Centre B 11-3 10-12 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
David Lewis Evergreens 11-9 11-9 12-10 +3 Win
Donald Lambe Evergreens 11-6 11-6 11-4 +2 Win
Michael Curry Evergreens 11-7 11-1 11-5 +2 Win
Matt Pinnell Off Centre B 11-2 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Robert Walker Off Centre B 11-3 11-5 11-6 +2 Win
Robert Warner Off Centre B 11-7 9-11 11-6 11-3 +2 Win
Steve Caulfield Off Centre C 5-11 10-12 3-11 -4 Loss
Piotr Zurek Off Centre C 11-7 11-6 11-3 +2 Win
Matt Barber Off Centre C 12-10 11-8 11-7 +3 Win
Warren Heggarty Keighley Nomads 11-7 9-11 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Stefan Cyhanko Keighley Nomads 11-5 11-7 11-2 +3 Win
Eric Hudson Keighley Nomads 9-11 11-9 11-3 11-5 +1 Win
John Wasilewski I.D Jam 11-4 11-3 11-6 +2 Win
David Singleton I.D Jam 11-9 11-4 12-10 +2 Win
Andrew Gudzelak I.D Jam 11-2 11-2 11-4 +1 Win
Allen Cowburn Ramsbridge 11-6 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 11-5 13-11 11-5 +2 Win
Alan West Ramsbridge 6-11 9-11 7-11 -5 Loss
Ken Scott Dolphins 11-3 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Innes McFadzean Dolphins 8-11 11-7 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
John Riggall Sowerby 11-0 11-8 11-6 +1 Win
John Korner Sowerby 11-3 11-2 11-2 +2 Win
Alan Shaw Sowerby 11-3 11-3 11-9 +1 Win
Played: 65
Results > ID Jam
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Schofield Ramsbridge 9-11 13-11 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
John Hall Ramsbridge 11-7 11-7 11-8 +2 Win
Damian McCrink Ramsbridge 11-3 11-5 11-2 +1 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page