Great Horkesley T.T.C. Honours Board - CDTTL and Tournaments

This page honours G.H.T.T.C players and teams that have enjoyed success in the CDTTL annual tournament and leagues since 1993.

The main image shows FOUR times CDTTL Ladies Singles Champion Aimee Sparkes and Janet Faiers, the Ladies Singles Champion in 1998.

Combined, they won the Ladies Doubles in 2011 and 2012, whilst Janet has two other Ladies Doubles titles.

Aimee also has a number of Mixed Doubles successes.

janetaimee 2013

Men's Singles

jakeCollins

2016 Jake Collins

2015 Jake Collins

2014 Jake Collins

Men's Doubles

2016 Jake Collins/Paul Broxton

2009 Richard Goodhand/Jimmy Farrow

Junior Girls Singles

1997 Caroline Faiers

1996 Caroline Faiers

1995 Caroline Faiers

Senior Handicap

2011 Chris Jones

2002 Ken Lewis

Senior Handicap Doubles

Steveandmatt1

2014 Steve Holland and Matt Rogers

2011 Richard Goodhand/Mike Wright

2008 Jimmy Farrow/Daniel Farrow

2003 Lloyd Bennett-Smith/Colin Brown

2002 Ken Lewis/Mark Lewis

1998 Ken Lewis/Graham Mortimer

1997 Alistair Brown/Gary Young

1996 Claus Pedersen/Gary Young

Ladies Singles

aimee2013

2013 Aimee Sparkes

2012 Aimee Sparkes

2011 Aimee Sparkes

2010 Aimee Sparkes

1998 Janet Faiers

Ladies Doubles

2014 Aimee Sparkes/Lilo Roesh

2012 Janet Faiers/Aimee Sparkes

2011 Janet Faiers/Aimee Sparkes

2010 Janet Faiers/E.Manolitsaki

2007 Janet Faiers/ Hazel Hume

Cadets Singles

1993 Andrew Faiers

Junior Handicap Singles

mattrogers

2014 Matthew Rogers

2013 Matthew Rogers

Veterans Singles

MikeWright

2012 Michael Wright

2010 Michael Wright

2009 Michael Wright

2016 Richard Hutchinson (40+)

Mixed Doubles

2014 Aimee Sparkes & Jake Collins

2011 Michael Wright/Aimee Sparkes

2010 Michael Wright/Aimee Sparkes

Junior Doubles

1996 Andrew Faiers/Edward Mehen

1995 Andrew Faiers/Edward Mehen

1994 Andrew Faiers/Edward Mehen

Divisional Singles

2015 Roger Warren (Div 2)

2012 Steve Holland (Div 3)

2011 Chris Jones (Div 4)

Wudong

2011 Wudong Liu (Div 2)

2009 Hazel Hume (Div 3)

2004 Lloyd Bennett-Smith (Div 2)

2002 Ken Lewis (Div 2)

1998 Ken Lewis (Div 3)

1991 Lloyd Bennett-Smith (Div 4)



Great Horkesley TTC Team Honours - Colchester & District TT League

Premier Division

2014 GHTTC 'A'

Division One

2013 GHTTC 'A' = 2nd

2012 GHTTC 'A' = 3rd

1984 GHTTC/Paxmans

1967 GHTTC

Division Two

2013 GHTTC 'C'

2011 GHTTC 'C'

2006 GHTTC 'A'

Division Three

2006 GHTTC 'B'

2001 GHTTC 'C'

1997 GHTTC 'D'

1994 GHTTC 'B'

1991 GHTTC 'D'

1989 GHTTC 'B'

Division Four

2004 GHTTC 'D'

1999 GHTTC 'G'

1995 GHTTC 'E'

1994 GHTTC 'E'

1991 GHTTC 'F'

1990 GHTTC 'E'

Click here to access all CDTTL Closed Tournament and League History

Last Updated:
Share This Page