Round 1

 To be played between 23-27 October 2017                



1+175 Mayhill B v GTTC A GTTC A won by 13       

2. Rudford A v Stantek B +248 - Stantek B won by walkover 

3+108 Sandhurst C v Sandhurst B - Sandhurst C won by 37   

4. EDF A v Rudford D - Rudford D won by walkover 

5+170 Rudford E v Frampton A - Rudford E won by 97 

6. Bye v Stantek A - Stantek A progress

7+99 EDF C v EDF B - EDF B won by 89

8. Sandhurst D v Rudford G +140 Rudford G won by 15 

9+280 GTTC C v Sandhurst A - GTTC C won by 26 

10. Rudford B v Kendal B +227 Rudford B won by 26 

11+272 Whiff Whaffers v Rudford C  - Whiff Whaffers won by walkover 

12. Highnam A v Tirley Tigers +258  - Tirley Tigers won by 57 

13. Rudford F v Foresters B +103  - Foresters B won by 125  

14. Kendal A v Foresters A +48 Kendal A won by walkover 

15. GTTC B v Sandhurst E +212  - GTTC B won by 23

16. Highnam B v May Hill A +176  Highnam B won by 49

 

Round 2

 To be played between 20-24 November 2017                



1+150 Rudford E  v Rudford B Rudford B won by 26 

2. EDF B v Whiff Whaffers +262 EDF B won by  50 

3. GTTC A v Rudford G +289 Rudford G won by  walkover

4+35 Highnam B v GTTC B GTTC B won by 4 

5+66 Kendal A v Rudford D Kendal A won by walkover

6+305 GTTC C v Stantek A GTTC C won by walkover 

7. Sandhurst C v Tirley Tigers +146  Sandhurst C won by 8 

8. Stantek B v Foresters B +237 Foresters B won by walkover 

 

Round 3

To be completed between 5-9 February 2018               



1+220 Rudford G v GTTC B - GTTC B won by 17

2. Sandhurst C v GTTC C +192 - GTTC  C won by 133

3+145 Kendal A v Rudford B - Kendal A won by 30

4+248 Foresters B v EDF B - Foresters B won by walkover

 

Semi Finals

To be played at Waterwells 9th March 2018                



1. GTTC B +81 v Kendal A - GTTC B won by 53

2. Foresters B +24 v GTTC C - GTTC C won by walkover

 

Final

To be played at Waterwells - 23rd March 2018                



GTTC B v GTTC +169 - GTTC C won by 108

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page