Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Mike Watson Hollingworth Eagles B 45 34 75.56%
Mike Bradbury Chinley TTC A 33 33 100.00%
Mike McNulty Hollingworth Eagles B 42 27 64.29%
Stephen Hilton Stanley Square A 42 26 61.90%
Graham Cooper Chinley Table Tennis Club B 36 24 66.67%
Tony Vaughan Hollingworth Eagles A 38 24 63.16%
Jordan Potts Hollingworth Eagles A 23 23 100.00%
Anthony Bates Hollingworth Eagles A 23 23 100.00%
Joseph Cooper Chinley Table Tennis Club B 39 22 56.41%
Tim Vaughan Hyde Ymca Village People 24 19 79.17%
Samuel Cooper Chinley TTC A 24 19 79.17%
Simon Hardwick Stanley Square A 27 19 70.37%
Richard Sarre Hyde Ymca Village People 36 17 47.22%
David Buckley Hollingworth Eagles A 18 16 88.89%
Tim Boothman Chinley TTC A 27 15 55.56%
Naz Ahmed Hollingworth Studs 21 13 61.90%
Nesta Chambers Hollingworth Studs 26 13 50.00%
Miles Benjamin Hollingworth Studs 18 12 66.67%
Brian Hallsworth Hollingworth Studs 12 9 75.00%
Glen Chadwick Stanley Square A 21 9 42.86%
Lionel Royle Stanley Square A 24 9 37.50%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Hollingworth Eagles B 12 8 66.67%
Keith Dale Hollingworth Studs 14 8 57.14%
Kal Ahmed Hollingworth Studs 17 8 47.06%
Geoff Ogden Stanley Square A 18 8 44.44%
Peter Fowler Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 21 8 38.10%
Jack Christian Hyde Ymca Village People 27 8 29.63%
Matthew Durbridge Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 33 8 24.24%
Dennis Bradshaw Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 21 7 33.33%
Christopher Guard Chinley TTC A 21 7 33.33%
Anthony Bates (S) Hollingworth Eagles B 6 5 83.33%
Joseph Cooper (S) Chinley TTC A 6 5 83.33%
Harry Lewis Hollingworth C 9 5 55.56%
Nick Bakewell (S) Hyde Ymca Village People 12 5 41.67%
Gary Newton Hollingworth Eagles B 12 5 41.67%
Samuel Cooper (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club B 6 4 66.67%
Andy Middleton Chinley TTC A 6 4 66.67%
Diana Twist Hyde Ymca Village People 24 4 16.67%
Mike McNulty (S) Hollingworth Eagles A 3 3 100.00%
Christopher Guard (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club B 3 3 100.00%
Sophie Newton Hollingworth Eagles B 6 3 50.00%
Nina Krsiakova Hollingworth Eagles B 6 3 50.00%
Duncan Hadfield Hollingworth Studs 6 3 50.00%
Mike Davies Chinley Table Tennis Club B 18 3 16.67%
Gary Newton (S) Hollingworth Eagles A 3 2 66.67%
Arek Wojciak Hollingworth Eagles B 3 2 66.67%
Pete Morris Hollingworth C 21 2 9.52%
Gary Oke Hollingworth C 27 2 7.41%
Ian Robinson (S) Stanley Square A 3 1 33.33%
Matthew Thirlwell (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 6 1 16.67%
Kurt Leech Hollingworth C 18 1 5.56%
David Morris Hollingworth C 21 1 4.76%
Geoff Ogden (S) Hyde Ymca Village People 3 0 0.00%
James Krassowski (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club B 3 0 0.00%
Debbie Kruger (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club B 3 0 0.00%
Paul Singh - Bhaker Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 6 0 0.00%
John Potts Hollingworth Eagles A 6 0 0.00%
Tim Boothman (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club B 6 0 0.00%
Neil Coppard (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits A 12 0 0.00%
Lee Chapman Hollingworth C 18 0 0.00%
Mike Osborn Hollingworth C 21 0 0.00%
Displaying: 61 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Brian Hadfield Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 51 39 76.47%
Mark Lambe Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 39 35 89.74%
Harry Garside Hyde Ymca B 45 33 73.33%
Nick Bakewell Hollingworth Conservative Club C 33 32 96.97%
Steve Bartlett Stanley Square C 42 32 76.19%
Lukas Buricin Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 33 29 87.88%
Ian Robinson Stanley Square C 36 29 80.56%
Adam Barton Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 42 28 66.67%
Ian Barker Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 54 28 51.85%
James Krassowski Chinley Table Tennis Club C 45 27 60.00%
Mark Bennett Hollingworth Conservative Club B 48 27 56.25%
Peter Roberts Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 30 26 86.67%
Graham James Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 30 26 86.67%
Peter Woodland Hollingworth Conservative Club B 45 25 55.56%
A Lawton Hollingworth Conservative Club C 47 25 53.19%
Dave Clark Strines Knights 38 24 63.16%
Debbie Kruger Chinley Table Tennis Club C 48 23 47.92%
Martyn Capper Hyde Ymca B 30 22 73.33%
Edward Seville Hollingworth Conservative Club C 41 19 46.34%
Thomas Ainsworth Stanley Square D 47 19 40.43%
Mark Lees Stanley Square D 50 19 38.00%
Ron Mitchell Stanley Square C 21 17 80.95%
Wilf Jessop Chinley Table Tennis Club C 27 17 62.96%
Ken Wood Strines Knights 42 17 40.48%
Matthew Thirlwell Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 18 16 88.89%
Adrian Borrell Hyde Ymca B 39 16 41.03%
Stuart Higginbottom Hollingworth Conservative Club B 45 16 35.56%
Ben Thancanamootoo Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 33 15 45.45%
Alan Sheppard Strines Knights 15 14 93.33%
Alan Darnell Strines Knights 38 12 31.58%
Barry Fordham Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 39 10 25.64%
Roger Etchells Strines Knights 26 8 30.77%
Lee Brown Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 54 8 14.81%
Mike Stansfield Hollingworth Conservative Club C 12 6 50.00%
Ian Wilson Hollingworth Conservative Club C 26 6 23.08%
James Lees Stanley Square D 41 6 14.63%
Andrew Bickley Hyde Ymca B 9 5 55.56%
Richard Winterbottom Chinley Table Tennis Club C 15 5 33.33%
Neil Chapman Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 12 4 33.33%
Fred Lilley Hollingworth Conservative Club B 24 4 16.67%
Peter Green Hyde Ymca B 33 4 12.12%
Ron Mitchell (S) Stanley Square D 3 3 100.00%
Neil Chapman (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 6 3 50.00%
Aidan Davies (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club C 9 3 33.33%
David Richardson Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 15 2 13.33%
Ian Dagnall Stanley Square C 15 2 13.33%
Sahil Khan (S) Hyde Ymca B 3 1 33.33%
Thomas Ainsworth (S) Stanley Square C 3 1 33.33%
Alex Yates (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 3 1 33.33%
Ian Makin (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 3 1 33.33%
Peter Kelly (S) Stanley Square D 6 1 16.67%
John Maxwell-Brahms Stanley Square C 33 1 3.03%
Steve Dixon (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 3 0 0.00%
Richard Chilton (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 3 0 0.00%
Sahil Khan (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits B 3 0 0.00%
Louis Bailey (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club C 3 0 0.00%
Richard Chilton (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club C 6 0 0.00%
Luke Dixon (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 6 0 0.00%
Max White (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits C 6 0 0.00%
Lilian Hollingworth Stanley Square C 12 0 0.00%
Displaying: 60 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Peter Kelly Hollingworth Methodists A 66 63 95.45%
Andy Mannix Hollingworth Methodists A 60 54 90.00%
Louis Bailey Chinley Table Tennis Club D 61 51 83.61%
Archie Chilton Hollingworth Hares 65 49 75.38%
Aidan Davies Chinley Table Tennis Club D 50 44 88.00%
Anthony Yorke-Robinson Hollingworth D 59 41 69.49%
Colin Laxton Hollingworth Hopefuls 54 38 70.37%
Luke Dixon Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 54 36 66.67%
Zhelyazko Kodzhabashev Chinley Table Tennis Club E 44 35 79.55%
Adrian Bellis Strines Dragons 66 35 53.03%
Alastair Smith Hollingworth Veterans 41 32 78.05%
Matt Parkes Hollingworth Methodists A 54 32 59.26%
Ian Makin Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 54 32 59.26%
Carl Leonard Hollingworth D 65 32 49.23%
Alex Yates Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 42 30 71.43%
Graham Oakley Hollingworth Veterans 39 28 71.79%
Sahil Khan Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 45 27 60.00%
Gordon Bickley Strines Dragons 42 26 61.90%
Jim Towell Hollingworth Hopefuls 48 26 54.17%
Michael Southern Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 48 26 54.17%
Adie Jones Hollingworth Veterans 53 26 49.06%
Max White Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 48 25 52.08%
Norman Clegg Hollingworth D 32 24 75.00%
John Ashworth Strines Dragons 63 23 36.51%
Richard Chilton Chinley Table Tennis Club D 34 22 64.71%
John Jepson Hollingworth Hopefuls 30 20 66.67%
Alan Fishwick Hollingworth Hares 56 20 35.71%
Alex Cotton Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 27 17 62.96%
Paul Higginbottom Hollingworth Veterans 35 17 48.57%
Robert Jackson Chinley Table Tennis Club E 33 16 48.48%
Jason Barton Hollingworth D 36 16 44.44%
Andrew Robinson Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 39 16 41.03%
Steve Dixon Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 36 14 38.89%
Rashad Aghayev Hollingworth Hopefuls 27 13 48.15%
Paul Darwin Hollingworth Hares 35 13 37.14%
Steve Kelsall Chinley Table Tennis Club D 15 12 80.00%
Shirley Elizabeth Hope Chinley Table Tennis Club D 26 12 46.15%
Alan Smith Hollingworth Hopefuls 39 11 28.21%
Patrick Downs Strines Dragons 21 9 42.86%
Christine Peters Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 39 9 23.08%
Daniel Woodham Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 30 8 26.67%
Mandy Parkes Hollingworth Methodists A 18 7 38.89%
Dan Compton Compton Chinley Table Tennis Club E 31 7 22.58%
James Winstanley Hollingworth Methodists B 36 7 19.44%
Kath McDevitt Hollingworth Methodists B 54 7 12.96%
Archie Chilton (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 6 6 100.00%
John Tonkin Hollingworth Methodists B 57 6 10.53%
Luke Dixon (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 6 5 83.33%
Luke Dixon (S) Hollingworth Hares 6 4 66.67%
David Jones Hollingworth Veterans 18 4 22.22%
Kevin Barber Hollingworth Hares 27 4 14.81%
Paul Haslin Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 57 4 7.02%
Archie Chilton (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 3 3 100.00%
Richard Chilton (S) Hollingworth Hares 3 3 100.00%
Zhelyazko Kodzhabashev (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club D 3 3 100.00%
Steve Kelsall (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club E 3 3 100.00%
Mandy Parkes (S) Hollingworth Methodists B 3 2 66.67%
Archie Chilton (S) Chinley Table Tennis Club D 3 2 66.67%
Christine Nudds Hollingworth Methodists B 27 2 7.41%
David Mycock Chinley Table Tennis Club E 37 2 5.41%
Toby Kalnins Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 3 1 33.33%
Kenneth Handley Hollingworth D 3 1 33.33%
Sahil Khan (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 3 1 33.33%
Robert Smith Hollingworth Veterans 6 1 16.67%
Luke Ferguson Chinley Table Tennis Club E 6 1 16.67%
Libby Haslin Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 54 1 1.85%
Matt Parkes (S) Hollingworth Methodists B 3 0 0.00%
Fraser McCormack Chinley Table Tennis Club E 5 0 0.00%
Joseph Boothman Chinley Table Tennis Club E 6 0 0.00%
Sam Fergusson Chinley Table Tennis Club E 6 0 0.00%
Ross McCormack Chinley Table Tennis Club E 6 0 0.00%
Elliott Bailey Chinley Table Tennis Club E 6 0 0.00%
Peter Elliott Hollingworth Methodists B 9 0 0.00%
Joseph Mycock Chinley Table Tennis Club E 9 0 0.00%
Displaying: 74 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions