Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Mike Bradbury Chinley TTC A 48 45 93.75%
Mike McNulty Hollingworth Eagles B 47 39 82.98%
Tony Vaughan Hollingworth Eagles A 50 39 78.00%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Hollingworth Eagles B 39 37 94.87%
Jordan Potts Hollingworth Eagles A 38 35 92.11%
Tim Vaughan Strines Crusaders 45 32 71.11%
Mike Watson Hollingworth Eagles B 41 30 73.17%
Stephen Hilton Stanley Square A 41 30 73.17%
Samuel Cooper Chinley TTC A 39 28 71.79%
David Buckley Hollingworth Eagles A 30 23 76.67%
Peter Fowler Glossop TTC Bandits A 44 23 52.27%
Tim Boothman Chinley TTC A 42 22 52.38%
Jack Christian Hyde Ymca Village People 42 21 50.00%
Glen Chadwick Stanley Square A 32 18 56.25%
Simon Hardwick Stanley Square A 29 16 55.17%
Pete Davis Glossop TTC Bandits A 47 16 34.04%
Keith Dale Hollingworth Studs 21 15 71.43%
Pete Morris Hollingworth C 26 15 57.69%
Richard Sarre Hyde Ymca Village People 33 15 45.45%
Miles Benjamin Hollingworth Studs 15 14 93.33%
Christopher Guard Chinley TTC A 21 13 61.90%
John Potts Hollingworth Eagles A 15 12 80.00%
Geoff Ogden Stanley Square A 27 12 44.44%
Harry Lewis Hollingworth C 15 11 73.33%
Peter Roberts Glossop TTC Bandits C 41 11 26.83%
Brian Hallsworth Hollingworth Studs 12 10 83.33%
Lionel Royle Stanley Square A 24 10 41.67%
Peter Douglas Strines Crusaders 36 10 27.78%
Naz Ahmed Hollingworth Studs 21 9 42.86%
Nesta Chambers Hollingworth Studs 21 9 42.86%
David Morris Hollingworth C 27 9 33.33%
Graham James Glossop TTC Bandits C 32 9 28.13%
Sophie Newton Hollingworth Eagles B 9 8 88.89%
John Sanders Strines Crusaders 36 8 22.22%
Mark Lambe Glossop TTC Bandits A 38 8 21.05%
Gary Wilson Hollingworth Eagles A 14 7 50.00%
Duncan Hadfield Hollingworth Studs 15 7 46.67%
John Cartledge Hollingworth Studs 18 7 38.89%
Gary Oke Hollingworth C 38 7 18.42%
Diana Twist Hyde Ymca Village People 45 7 15.56%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper (S) Hollingworth Eagles A 6 6 100.00%
Mike Watson (S) Hollingworth Eagles A 6 6 100.00%
Paul Doolan Hollingworth Eagles B 6 5 83.33%
Andy Middleton Chinley TTC A 6 5 83.33%
Geoff Ogden (S) Hyde Ymca Village People 9 5 55.56%
Paul Singh - Bhaker Strines Crusaders 18 5 27.78%
Kurt Leech Hollingworth C 24 5 20.83%
Brett Haslam Strines Crusaders 9 4 44.44%
Ben Thancanamootoo Glossop TTC Bandits C 36 4 11.11%
John Hyde Hyde Ymca Village People 15 3 20.00%
John Potts (S) Hollingworth Eagles B 2 2 100.00%
Gary Wilson (S) Hollingworth Eagles B 3 2 66.67%
Neil Coppard (S) Stanley Square A 3 1 33.33%
James Krassowski (S) Chinley TTC A 3 1 33.33%
Graham Cooper (S) Chinley TTC A 3 1 33.33%
David Morris (S) Stanley Square A 3 1 33.33%
Nina Krsiakova Hollingworth Eagles B 3 1 33.33%
Sam Coombes (S) Glossop TTC Bandits A 6 1 16.67%
Lee Chapman Hollingworth C 29 1 3.45%
Lionel Royle (S) Hyde Ymca Village People 3 0 0.00%
Matthew Durbridge (S) Glossop TTC Bandits C 3 0 0.00%
Sam Coombes (S) Glossop TTC Bandits C 6 0 0.00%
David Richardson Glossop TTC Bandits A 15 0 0.00%
Barry Fordham Glossop TTC Bandits C 41 0 0.00%
Displaying: 64 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Joseph Cooper Chinley Table Tennis Club B 44 40 90.91%
Harry Garside Hyde Ymca B 44 38 86.36%
Matthew Durbridge Glossop TTC Bandits B 38 33 86.84%
Mike Davies Chinley Table Tennis Club B 38 28 73.68%
Adrian Borrell Hyde Ymca B 41 28 68.29%
Ian Robinson Stanley Square C 42 27 64.29%
Ian Barker Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 45 27 60.00%
Lauren Thirlwell Glossop TTC Bandits B 38 26 68.42%
Brian Hadfield Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 39 24 61.54%
Steve Bartlett Stanley Square C 36 23 63.89%
Alan Sheppard Strines Knights 24 22 91.67%
Sam Coombes Glossop TTC Bandits B 27 22 81.48%
Debbie Kruger Chinley Table Tennis Club B 41 21 51.22%
Dave Clark Strines Knights 32 20 62.50%
Mark Bennett Hollingworth Conservative Club B 36 19 52.78%
Ron Mitchell Stanley Square C 18 18 100.00%
Graham Cooper Chinley Table Tennis Club B 18 18 100.00%
Edward Seville Dinting Cricket Club A 27 15 55.56%
Ken Wood Strines Knights 32 15 46.88%
Stuart Higginbottom Hollingworth Conservative Club B 36 15 41.67%
Peter Green Hyde Ymca B 44 15 34.09%
Peter Woodland Hollingworth Conservative Club B 30 14 46.67%
Dennis Bradshaw Glossop TTC Bandits B 14 13 92.86%
A Lawton Dinting Cricket Club A 27 13 48.15%
Neil Coppard Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 18 12 66.67%
Ian Wilson Dinting Cricket Club A 33 11 33.33%
Roger Etchells Strines Knights 21 10 47.62%
Gordon Bickley Strines Dragons 36 9 25.00%
Fred Lilley Hollingworth Conservative Club B 30 8 26.67%
Mike Stansfield Dinting Cricket Club A 30 7 23.33%
Alan Darnell Strines Knights 32 7 21.88%
Adrian Bellis Strines Dragons 48 7 14.58%
Archie Chilton (S) Dinting Cricket Club A 15 5 33.33%
Lee Brown Hyde Cricket And Squash Club 42 4 9.52%
John Ashworth Strines Dragons 45 4 8.89%
Gary Keylock Hollingworth Conservative Club B 9 3 33.33%
Martyn Capper Hyde Ymca B 3 2 66.67%
Andrew Bickley Hyde Ymca B 6 2 33.33%
Toby Kalnins Glossop TTC Bandits B 9 1 11.11%
Ian Dagnall Stanley Square C 15 1 6.67%
Alan Fishwick (S) Dinting Cricket Club A 3 0 0.00%
Lilian Hollingworth Stanley Square C 12 0 0.00%
Patrick Downs Strines Dragons 15 0 0.00%
John Maxwell-Brahms Stanley Square C 21 0 0.00%
Displaying: 44 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Peter Kelly Hollingworth Methodists 60 54 90.00%
Mark Lees Stanley Square D 59 48 81.36%
Thomas Ainsworth Stanley Square D 59 46 77.97%
James Lees Stanley Square D 53 37 69.81%
James Krassowski Chinley Table Tennis Club C 41 36 87.80%
Anthony Yorke-Robinson Hollingworth D 48 36 75.00%
John Jepson Hollingworth Hopefuls 41 34 82.93%
Graham Oakley Hollingworth Veterans 36 33 91.67%
Alastair Smith Hollingworth Veterans 48 32 66.67%
Richard Winterbottom Chinley Table Tennis Club C 35 31 88.57%
Archie Chilton Dinting Cricket Club B 57 30 52.63%
Aidan Davies Chinley Table Tennis Club C 45 27 60.00%
Andrew Robinson Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 53 27 50.94%
Carl Leonard Hollingworth D 48 26 54.17%
Finn Clothier Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 55 26 47.27%
Richard Chilton Chinley Table Tennis Club D 39 25 64.10%
Norman Clegg Hollingworth D 27 24 88.89%
Jim Towell Hollingworth Hopefuls 41 24 58.54%
Steve Dixon Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 56 24 42.86%
Wilf Jessop Chinley Table Tennis Club C 24 23 95.83%
Shirley Elizabeth Hope Chinley Table Tennis Club D 45 22 48.89%
Alex Yates Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 46 22 47.83%
Dylan McGrath Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 46 21 45.65%
Adie Jones Hollingworth Veterans 48 20 41.67%
Matt Parkes Hollingworth Methodists 33 19 57.58%
Luke Dixon Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 59 19 32.20%
Louis Bailey Chinley Table Tennis Club D 48 18 37.50%
Michael Southern Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 41 14 34.15%
David Clegg Hollingworth D 15 13 86.67%
Paul Higginbottom Hollingworth Veterans 30 13 43.33%
Kass Highley Hollingworth Methodists 36 13 36.11%
Max White Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 44 12 27.27%
Alan Fishwick Dinting Cricket Club B 39 11 28.21%
Pauline Balfour Chinley Table Tennis Club D 12 9 75.00%
Paul Darwin Dinting Cricket Club B 42 9 21.43%
Colin Laxton Hollingworth Hopefuls 15 8 53.33%
Jane Boothman Chinley Table Tennis Club C 20 8 40.00%
Ron Mitchell (S) Hollingworth Hopefuls 6 6 100.00%
Elliott Higginbottom Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits F 24 6 25.00%
Jason Barton Hollingworth D 33 6 18.18%
Jim Henderson Chinley Table Tennis Club C 12 5 41.67%
Alan Smith Hollingworth Hopefuls 26 5 19.23%
Christine Peters Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 27 5 18.52%
Bob Dentith Hollingworth Hopefuls 33 5 15.15%
Billy Parkin Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 9 4 44.44%
David Jones Hollingworth Veterans 12 4 33.33%
Lilian Hollingworth (S) Hollingworth Hopefuls 3 3 100.00%
A Lawton (S) Dinting Cricket Club B 3 3 100.00%
Edward Seville (S) Dinting Cricket Club B 3 3 100.00%
Alex Cotton Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 14 3 21.43%
Mandy Parkes Hollingworth Methodists 27 3 11.11%
Christine Stone Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 27 3 11.11%
Ian Wilson (S) Dinting Cricket Club B 3 2 66.67%
Danie Doubell Hollingworth Methodists 9 2 22.22%
Kevin Barber Dinting Cricket Club B 33 2 6.06%
Robert Jackson Chinley Table Tennis Club D 3 1 33.33%
Finn Clothier (S) Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 3 1 33.33%
Donald Aitken Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits D 6 1 16.67%
Kenneth Handley Hollingworth D 6 1 16.67%
Connor Rogers Glossop Table Tennis Club Bandits E 9 1 11.11%
John Maxwell-Brahms (S) Hollingworth Hopefuls 3 0 0.00%
Christopher Pritchard Stanley Square D 6 0 0.00%
Jenny Smith Hollingworth Hopefuls 9 0 0.00%
James Winstanley Hollingworth Methodists 15 0 0.00%
Dan Compton Compton Chinley Table Tennis Club D 30 0 0.00%
Displaying: 65 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions