Rankings lists for clubs. Valid from start of season.

 

Coaver:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Rory Harries B1
2Kevin Nicholls A1
3Dennis Gibbs A1
4Dean Sulley A1
5Jon Cheung A1
6Rob Foster C1
7Yannick Tushingham B1
8Giles Tushingham B1
9Penny Perry C1
10Nick Horne D1
11Kevyn Rice C1
12Steve Gibbings D1
13Piotr Kopczyk A1
14Julie Byrne D1
15Mike Putland C1
16Howard Back D1
17Dave Bazell E2
18Mike Davis E2
19Phil Kelly ??
20Richard Sturman E2
21Dave Bradford F3
22Trevor Hoare F3
23Derek Mitchell F3
24John Twitchett F3

 

 

Exmouth:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Rob Evans A2
2Hannah Bradford A2
3Matt Cyron A2
4Cassian Tushingham B3
5Franck Favareaux B3
6John Chambers B3
7Matthew Waldron B3
8Chris Shelley B3

 

 

Met Office:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Gergely Kiss A1
2Martyn LeButt A1
3Chris Short A1
4Jim McIvor A1
5David Davies B1
6Andy Tyrrell B1
7Mark Sharratt C2
8Doug Morgan C2
9Richard Dumelow B1
10James Boughton A1
11Steve Cooper B1
12John Lubugumu C2
13Jon Brookes D3
14Bob Tarry C2
15Steve Derbyshire D3
16John Phillips D3
17Ozzy Dee E3
18Martin Best D3
19Bob Adams E3
20John Elms E3
21Tomasz Trzeciak E3
22Kirsten Wilmer-Becker E3
23Ken Mylne E3
24Peili Wu E3

 

 

Okehampton:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Mike Hugh A1
2Naomi Jackson B1
3Mari Baldwin A1
4Luke Bennett B1
5Lauren Loosemore A1
6Mark Bennett B1
7Paul Humphries B1
8Andrew Phillips A1
9Steve Tyler C2
10Nick Davies C2
11John Squire C2
12Zoe Bennett C2
13Alfie East C2

 

 

Ottery:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Mark Burridge A1
2Tim Burridge A1
3Ian Callard A1
4Steve Smith A1
5Fred Burdett C2
6Chris Jones B2
7Guillaume Gaston B2
8Trevor Oliver C2
9Mike Kavanagh C2
10Jeremy Broad B2
11David Millen C2
12James Redwood D3
13Andrew Bennett D3
14Jack Benson E3
15David Morris D3
16Anthony Dean D3
17Bob Carlyon D3
18Euan McWilliams E3
19Ethan Allen E3
20Ethan Callard E3
21Suzanne Callard E3

 

 

West Exe:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Dawid Gawron A1
2John Shearman B1
3John Maguire A1
4Tom Ricketts B1
5Gavin Larkin B1
6Phil Thompson B1
7Ben Yarde-Buller A1
8Joe Yarde-Buller A1
9Greg Richmond C1
10Ben Richmond C1
11Stefano Ferrari C1
12Martin Atkin C1
13Steve Butcher D2
14Dan Jones D2
15Ciprian Gimbuta D2
16Dongya Wang F2
17Edvinas Damanskas E2
18Sabin Pavel E2
19Denys Filenko E2
20Ivan Emery D2
21Ed Skidelski F2
22Tony Porter F2
23Ollie Gould F2
24Silvia Ferre E2
25Veronia Gallardo-BustosG3
26Yuan Zhao Pomfret G3
27Richard Hathaway G3
28Norman Schamroth G3
29Mike Maguire G3
30Tony Bussell G3
31Cameron Sloman G3

 

 

Wingfield:

RankingNameTeamDivision
1Mike Kiff A1
2Kevin Finnemore A1
3Paul Davey A1
4Peter Forrest A1
5Simon King C2
6Paul Wood B2
7Paul Stone B2
8Pat Lyon C2
9Steve Tuckett D2
10Mark Leveridge C2
11Peter Holland E2
12Neil Sear D2
13Chris Devlin D2
14Jackie Whitehorn D2
15Louis Wilshere E2
16Mike Ware E2
17Bob Landberger E2
18Amy Stone B2
19Tony Sampson F3
20Keith Turner F3
21Alan Pearce F3
22Jane Gillard G3
23Cecil Hardy G3
24Mac Weaver G3
25Allan Dinnis F3
26Jan Wood G3
Last Updated:
Share This Page