National Junior League

National Junior League – Day 3


Division 1

Pos Club P W D L GF GA Pts

1 St Neots B 5 4 1 0 21 9 21

2 Draycott A 5 3 1 1 17 13 17

3 Knighton Park A 5 1 3 1 16 14 16

4 St Neots A 5 1 1 3 13 17 13

5 Milton Keynes A 5 1 1 3 12 18 12

6 Lillington A 5 1 1 3 11 19 11


Player Averages


Player Club Played Won Average

Harvey Dinkele St Neots A 8 8 100

Matt Evans Milton Keynes A 6 6 100

Ollie Salmon St Neots B 10 8 80

Zach Martillo St Neots B 10 7 70

Joe Abbott Draycott A 10 7 70

Herbie Ross St Neots B 10 6 60

Eddie Lyons Knighton Park A 10 6 60

Adam Cofler Lillington A 10 5 50

Poww Boonyaprapa Draycott A 10 5 50

Matt Webster Draycott A 10 5 50

Aman Rashid Knighton Park A 10 5 50

Jack Rogers Knighton Park A 10 5 50

Jack Chiappe Milton Keynes A 6 3 50

Eddie Simms Milton Keynes A 6 3 50

Kit Turner Lillington A 10 4 40

Ben Brown St Neots A 8 3 37.5

Olivia Fletcher Lillington A 10 2 20

Sammy Hague St Neots A 6 1 16.66

Dan Bullen St Neots A 8 1 12.5

Chinmay Tijare Milton Keynes A 6 0 0

Jordan Mok Milton Keynes A 6 0 0


Match Results


Knighton Park A against Draycott A result 3-3

Eddie Lyons beat Matt Webster 3-0

Aman Rashid lost to Poww Boonyaprapa 2-3

Jack Rogers lost to Joe Abbott 2-3

Eddie Lyons beat Poww Boonyaprapa 3-1

Jack Rogers lost to Matt Webster 0-3

Aman Rashid beat Joe Abbott 3-1

Lillington A against Draycott A result 2-4

Kit Turner beat Matt Webster 3-0

Adam Cofler lost to Poww Boonyaprapa 2-3

Olivia Fletcher lost to Joe Abbott 1-3

Kit Turner lost to Poww Boonyaprapa 0-3

Olivia Fletcher lost to Matt Webster 2-3

Adam Cofler beat Joe Abbott 3-2

Draycott A against St Neots B result 1-5

Poww Boonyaprapa lost to Ollie Salmon 1-3

Matt Webster lost to Zach Martillo 0-3

Joe Abbott beat Herbie Ross 3-0

Poww Boonyaprapa lost to Zach Martillo 1-3

Joe Abbott lost to Ollie Salmon 2-3

Matt Webster lost to Herbie Ross 0-3

Draycott A against Milton Keynes A result 5-1

Poww Boonyaprapa beat Jordan Mok 3-0

Matt Webster beat Eddie Simms 3-1

Joe Abbott beat Chinmay Tijare 3-0

Poww Boonyaprapa lost to Eddie Simms 0-3

Joe Abbott beat Jordan Mok 3-0

Matt Webster beat Chinmay Tijare 3-1

St Neots A against Draycott A result 2-4

Harvey Dinkele beat Matt Webster 3-1

Dan Bullen lost to Poww Boonyaprapa 0-3

Sammy Hague lost to Joe Abbott 0-3

Harvey Dinkele beat Poww Boonyaprapa 3-2

Sammy Hague lost to Matt Webster 0-3

Dan Bullen lost to Joe Abbott 1-3

National Junior League – Day 3


Division 2

Pos Club P W D L GF GA Pts

1 Milton Keynes B 5 3 1 1 20 10 20

2 Rugby 5 4 1 0 20 10 20

3 Draycott B 5 1 3 1 16 14 16

4 WDHA TTC 5 2 1 2 15 15 15

5 Lillington B 5 1 1 3 12 18 12

6 Lillington C 5 0 1 4 7 23 7


Player Averages


Player Club Played Won Average

Niall Herbert Rugby 10 9 90

Sam Cafearo Rugby 10 9 90

Patrick Clay Milton Keynes B 6 5 83.33

Sam Cartwright Milton Keynes B 6 5 83.33

Jinious Sheth Draycott B 8 6 75

Matt George Milton Keynes B 6 4 66.66

James George Milton Keynes B 6 4 66.66

Rishan Patel WDHA TTC 10 6 60

Shivam Mistry WDHA TTC 10 5 50

Jack Green Lillington B 10 5 50

Lewis Singleton Lillington B 10 5 50

Kinar Sheth Draycott B 8 4 50

Jack Finney Draycott B 8 4 50

Mihir Mistry WDHA TTC 10 4 40

Aimee Evans Draycott B 6 2 33.33

Jamie Hendy Milton Keynes B 6 2 33.33

James Robertson Lillington C 10 3 30

Tom Fletcher Lillington C 10 3 30

Adam Pulman Lillington B 10 2 20

Milly Bradshaw Rugby 10 2 20

Jenny Singleton Lillington C 10 1 10


Match Results


Milton Keynes B against Draycott B result 4-2

Sam Cartwright beat Aimee Evans 3-1

Jamie Hendy lost to Jack Finney 2-3

Patrick Clay beat Kinar Sheth 3-1

Sam Cartwright beat Jack Finney 3-2

Patrick Clay beat Aimee Evans 3-0

Jamie Hendy lost to Kinar Sheth 0-3

Lillington B against Draycott B result 1-5

Jack Green beat Aimee Evans 3-2

Adam Pulman lost to Jack Finney 1-3

Lewis Singleton lost to Jinious Sheth 0-3

Jack Green lost to Jack Finney 1-3

Lewis Singleton lost to Aimee Evans 0-3

Adam Pulman lost to Jinious Sheth 0-3

Draycott B against Rugby result 3-3

Jack Finney lost to Sam Cafearo 0-3

Jinious Sheth beat Niall Herbert 3-1

Kinar Sheth beat Milly Bradshaw 3-2

Jack Finney lost to Niall Herbert 0-3

Kinar Sheth lost to Sam Cafearo 1-3

Jinious Sheth beat Milly Bradshaw 3-0

Draycott B against WDHA TTC result 3-3

Aimee Evans lost to Rishan Patel 0-3

Jinious Sheth lost to Mihir Mistry 2-3

Kinar Sheth beat Shivam Mistry 3-2

Aimee Evans beat Mihir Mistry 3-1

Kinar Sheth lost to Rishan Patel 0-3

Jinious Sheth beat Shivam Mistry 3-1

Lillington C against Draycott B result 3-3

James Robertson beat Jinious Sheth 3-1

Tom Fletcher beat Jack Finney 3-1

Jenny Singleton lost to Kinar Sheth 0-3

James Robertson lost to Jack Finney 1-3

Jenny Singleton lost to Jinious Sheth 0-3

Tom Fletcher beat Kinar Sheth 3-2

National Junior League – Day 3


Division 3

Pos Club P W D L GF GA Pts

1 Knighton Park B 5 5 0 0 25 5 25

2 Milton Keynes C 5 4 0 1 20 10 20

3 Lillington D 5 3 0 2 18 12 18

4 Draycott C 5 1 1 3 13 17 13

5 Westfield 5 0 2 3 8 22 8

6 Milton Keynes D 5 0 1 4 6 24 6


Player Averages


Player Club Played Won Average

Richard Martin Knighton Park B 10 10 100

Jeremy Henty Draycott C 6 6 100

Rayan Kotecha Knighton Park B 6 6 100

Ciara Hancox Lillington D 8 6 75

Jonathan Lu Milton Keynes C 8 6 75

Ashley Knott Lillington D 8 6 75

Alfie Watt Milton Keynes C 8 6 75

Ben Smulczynski Knighton Park B 10 7 70

James Gardner Milton Keynes C 8 5 62.5

Ricardo Bolanos Lillington D 8 4 50

Hayden Wootton Draycott C 6 3 50

Charlie Rabe Milton Keynes C 6 3 50

Oscar Shakesheff Draycott C 6 3 50

Oscar White Knighton Park B 4 2 50

Travis Holly Westfield 10 4 40

Matas Nauickas Milton Keynes D 8 3 37.5

Josh Hallam Milton Keynes D 8 3 37.5

Emily Beasley Lillington D 6 2 33.33

Evie Elliott Westfield 10 2 20

Charlie Clements Westfield 10 2 20

Yatarth Palmer Draycott C 6 1 16.66

James Massa Milton Keynes D 8 0 0

David Hutchby Draycott C 6 0 0

Jakin Greyling Milton Keynes D 6 0 0


Match Results


Milton Keynes C against Draycott C result 4-2

Alfie Watt lost to Jeremy Henty 1-3

Jonathan Lu beat David Hutchby 3-2

James Gardner beat Hayden Wootton 3-1

Alfie Watt beat David Hutchby 3-0

James Gardner lost to Jeremy Henty 0-3

Jonathan Lu beat Hayden Wootton 3-0

Lillington D against Draycott C result 4-2

Ashley Knott beat Oscar Shakesheff 3-2

Ciara Hancox beat David Hutchby 3-1

Emily Beasley beat Yatarth Palmer 3-0

Ashley Knott beat David Hutchby 3-1

Emily Beasley lost to Oscar Shakesheff 2-3

Ciara Hancox lost to Yatarth Palmer 1-3

Draycott C against Knighton Park B result 2-4

Oscar Shakesheff lost to Richard Martin 0-3

Jeremy Henty beat Ben Smulczynski 3-0

Yatarth Palmer lost to Oscar White 0-3

Oscar Shakesheff lost to Ben Smulczynski 2-3

Yatarth Palmer lost to Richard Martin 0-3

Jeremy Henty beat Oscar White 3-1

Draycott C against Westfield result 3-3

Jeremy Henty beat Charlie Clements 3-1

Hayden Wootton lost to Travis Holly 0-3

Yatarth Palmer lost to Evie Elliott 2-3

Jeremy Henty beat Travis Holly 3-0

Yatarth Palmer lost to Charlie Clements 1-3

Hayden Wootton beat Evie Elliott 3-1

Milton Keynes D against Draycott C result 2-4

Josh Hallam lost to Oscar Shakesheff 1-3

Matas Nauickas beat David Hutchby 3-2

Jakin Greyling lost to Hayden Wootton 0-3

Josh Hallam beat David Hutchby 3-1

Jakin Greyling lost to Oscar Shakesheff 0-3

Matas Nauickas lost to Hayden Wootton 0-3

Author: via Draycott and Long Eaton Table Tennis Club
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page