British League - Div 2 North

The teams involved in this division are :-

          Bankfield TTC I

          Barrow Tornadoes TTC II

          Elgre Draycott III

          Formby

          Olop

          Ormesby III

          Scarborough Premier TTC

          Woodfield II

Round 1

Formby                                    5 - 3     Olop

Elgre Draycott III                    4 - 4     Ormesby III

Bankfield TTC I                       7 - 1     Woodfield II

Barrow Tornadoes TTC II      5 - 3     Scarborough Premier TTC

Round 2

Olop                                         5 - 3     Elgre Draycott III

Scarborough Premier TTC    1 - 7     Bankfield TTC I

Woodfield II                            4 - 4    Formby

Ormesby III                             0 - 8   Barrow Tornadoes TTC II

Round 3

Bankfield TTC I                        7 -1    Ormesby III

Elgre Draycott III                     4 - 4   Formby

Barrow Tornadoes TTC II      6 - 2   Olop

Woodfield II                             4 - 4   Scarborough Premier TTC

Round 4

Formby                                     1 - 7   Barrow Tornadoes TTC II

Elgre Draycott III                     4 - 4   Woodfield II

Olop                                          1 - 7   Bankfield TTC I

Ormesby III                              4 - 4   Scarborough Premier TTC

The Results Table after the above 4 Rounds is:-

                       Team                          Pld    Won    Drw    Lost   Gm Diff   Pts

Bankfield TTC I                          4        4          0         0          24          8

Barrow Tornadoes TTC II        4         4         0         0          20           8

Formby                                       4         1         2        1            -4          4

Elgre Draycott III                       4         0         3         1           -2          3

Woodfield II                               4         0         3         1           -6          3

Scarborough Premier TTC      4         0         2         2           -8           2

Olop                                            4         1        0          3         -10          2

Ormesby III                                4         0        2          2         -14          2

The front runners are already emerging but with another 10 Rounds to go there's time for teams to improve.

Author: via Draycott and Long Eaton Table Tennis Club
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page