Diss and District Table Tennis League 

Honours List for Season 2018-2019

Presentation Evening 8:00pm,  Brome & Oakley Village Hall on Saturday 11th May 2019

Open Singles Champion                             James Skilleter

Runner up                                                     Ian Brown

Handicap singles Champion                     Harry Skilleter

Runner up                                                     Pat West

Open Doubles Champion                          Lewis Taylor & James Skilleter

Runner up                                                     Dan Taylor & Ian Brown

Div 1 singles Champion                             James Taylor 

Runner Up                                                    David Crisp

Div 1 Doubles                                               David Crisp & James Taylor

Runner up                                                     James Crisp & Jotham Crisp

U/40 singles Champion                              Lewis Taylor

Runner up                                                     Tim Simms-Baalham

O/40 but U/50 singles Champion            James Skilleter

Runner up                                                     David Mortlock

O/50 but U/60  singles Champion           Chris Jones

Runner UP                                                    Trevor Cottee

O/60 singles Champion                             Ian Brown

Runner up                                                    Francis Webb

Pot Luck Doubles                                       Chris Jones & Ben Harker

Runners up                                                  Martin Lainsbury & James Skilleter

Premier Div winners                                  Palgrave Tornadoes A

Runner up                                                    Shotguns A

First Div winners                                         Dissperado Apaches

Runners up                                                  Shotguns C

Handicap Competition Winner               Dissperado Apaches

Runner up                                                    Dissperado Bandits

Junior Champion under 14  years           Connor Rookyard

Runner Up                                                     Harvey ??

Junior Champion under 18years             Nick Skinner

Runner up                                                    Harry Skilleter

Most Improved Player                                Jotham Crisp

Sportsman of the Year                               Adrian Key

 

Teams Relegated from The Premier Division are  Roydon Rebels B and Hope Church A.

Team Promoted from First Division is Dissperado Apaches.

Last Updated:
Share This Page