Player Statistics > Philip Coker
Player Performance
Results > Waingroves 2
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Russell Stevens Jacksdale MW 3 11-4 14-16 11-3 11-8 Win
Terry Tinsley Jacksdale MW 3 11-7 15-13 10-12 11-3 Win
Glen Holmes Jacksdale MW 3 9-11 11-7 10-12 12-10 4-11 Loss
Michael Coulthread Cooper Parry 2 16-18 6-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Liam Burt Cooper Parry 2 11-9 11-5 11-5 Win
Andrew Heathcote Cooper Parry 2 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Gary Carr Sawley 3 7-11 11-3 7-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Ian Perry Sawley 3 11-0 11-6 8-11 11-4 Win
John Brindley Sawley 3 11-7 11-2 11-8 Win
Roy Croft Rolls Royce 5 13-11 11-6 11-5 Win
Malcolm Savage Rolls Royce 5 11-8 11-6 12-14 11-7 Win
Roger Thorogood Rolls Royce 5 11-8 13-11 11-8 Win
Sandra Hewitt Melbourne 1 7-11 4-11 10-12 Loss
Carl Jackson Melbourne 1 11-7 11-4 11-6 Win
Nigel Webster Melbourne 1 11-6 15-13 9-11 11-5 Win
Peter Hamshaw CD 3 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Daniel Illingworth CD 3 11-3 11-7 11-8 Win
Ian Taylor CD 3 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
William Kwan Rolls Royce 4 12-10 11-7 11-2 Win
Anthony Clifford Young Rolls Royce 4 11-1 11-7 11-7 Win
Gordon Taylor Rolls Royce 4 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Zia Kashefi Long Eaton 4 11-7 1-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Paul Chadwick Long Eaton 4 5-11 11-8 11-5 11-8 Win
Joe Abbott Long Eaton 4 7-11 11-9 2-11 8-11 Loss
Luc Velox Derby Uni 11-4 3-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Joe Ali Derby Uni 11-6 12-10 11-3 Win
Robin Boyce Derby Uni 11-5 11-9 11-4 Win
Glen Holmes Jacksdale MW 3 11-9 11-7 6-11 9-11 11-4 Win
Russell Stevens Jacksdale MW 3 5-11 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Terry Tinsley Jacksdale MW 3 5-11 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Andrew Heathcote Cooper Parry 2 11-7 11-7 8-11 11-7 Win
Michael Coulthread Cooper Parry 2 3-11 11-6 6-11 11-4 14-12 Win
Liam Burt Cooper Parry 2 11-6 3-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Gary Carr Sawley 3 7-11 11-9 13-15 8-11 Loss
Ian Perry Sawley 3 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
John Brindley Sawley 3 5-11 11-9 11-9 11-5 Win
Roy Croft Rolls Royce 5 12-10 11-6 11-5 Win
Roger Thorogood Rolls Royce 5 8-11 11-6 11-3 8-11 11-6 Win
Malcolm Savage Rolls Royce 5 11-5 9-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Carl Jackson Melbourne 1 12-10 13-11 11-4 Win
Sandra Hewitt Melbourne 1 11-5 5-11 11-6 8-11 9-11 Loss
Simon Croft Melbourne 1 8-11 11-3 11-9 11-7 Win
Peter Hamshaw CD 3 11-9 11-7 12-10 Win
Andrew Williams CD 3 11-4 11-7 15-13 Win
Ian Taylor CD 3 11-5 11-7 13-11 Win
William Kwan Rolls Royce 4 8-11 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Gordon Taylor Rolls Royce 4 5-11 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Anthony Clifford Young Rolls Royce 4 11-5 9-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Zia Kashefi Long Eaton 4 9-11 11-8 9-11 11-6 11-13 Loss
Joe Abbott Long Eaton 4 11-8 6-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Richard Morton Long Eaton 4 11-7 12-14 9-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 51
Results > Waingroves 1
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Colin Ambrose Long Eaton 1 12-10 5-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Tony Smith Long Eaton 1 10-12 6-11 4-11 Loss
David Walton Castle D1 5-11 4-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Anthony Parker Castle D1 12-10 11-6 11-6 Win
Allan Lumpod Castle D1 8-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 5
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2011-12
Share This Page