Handicap Results 2016-2017

Week 14 - w/c February 20th 2017

Division One

Railway 'A' 6.5 (Williamson 3, McKim 2.5, Tailor 1)  Dolphin 'B' 2.5 (N Savage 1.5, Noutch 1)

DSRM 'A' 7 (Darkes 3, J Childs 2, Holmes 2)  Auckland Park 2 (Chapman 1, Stott 1)

DTTA 'A' 4 *McRae 3, Jamie Peacock 1)  Sedgefield 5 (Dale 2, Richardson 2, Young 1)

Dolphin A 6 (Shaw 3, Young 2, Whyman 1)  Lovesome Hill 3 (Edon 2,Reed 1)

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B' 6 (Katie Peacock 3, Crowther 2, Katie Wray 1)   DTTA 'C' 3 (Airey 1, Cripps 1, Murphy 1)

DSRM 'B' 3 (Bainbridge 2, Dixon 1)  DSRM 'C' 6 (Hall 3, Cooper 2, C Cruddace 1)

DTTA 'D' 6.5 (Gunton 2.5, A Cruddace 2, Draycott 2)  Railway 'B' 2.5 (Cheesebrough 1.5, Thorns 1)

DTTA 'E' 8 (Finlay 3, Kevin Wray 3, Gott 2)  Dolphin 'C' 1 (O'Callaghan 1)

 

Week 13 - w/c February 13th 2017

Division One

Lovesome Hill 6 (Blake 3, Reed 2, Edon 1)  Railway 'A' 3 (McKim 2, Williamson 10

Auckland Park 4 (Stott 2, Chapman 1, Deacon 1)  Sedgefield 5 (Richardson 3, Dale 1, Young 1)

DTTA 'A 4 (McRae 3, Jamie Peacock 1)  Dolphin 'A' 5 (Shaw 2, Young 2, Whyman 1)

Dolphin 'B' 6 (B Savage 2.5, Robinson 2.5, N Savage 1)  DSRM 'A' 3 (Darkes 2, J Childs 1) 

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B' 3.5 (Katie Wray 2, Ball 1, Katie Peacock .5)  DSRM 'B' (Bainbridge 2, Cooper 2, Dixon 1.5)

DTTA 'E' 7 (Findley 2.5, Gunton 2.5 Spuhler 2)  DTTA 'C' 2 (Murphy)

DTTA 'D' 7 (Draycott 3, Spuhler 3, Cruddace 1)  DSRM 'C' 2 (Hall 1, Theakston 1)

Railway 'B' 4.5 (Dixon 2.5, Bowlby 1, Cheesebrough 1)  Dolphin 'C' 4.5 (Boggiitt 2.5, Watts 2)

 

Week 12 - w/c February 6th 2017

Division One

DSRM 'A' 3 (J Childs 2, Darkes) Railway 'A' 6 (McKim 3, Tailor 2, Williamson 1)

DTTA 'A' 4 (Jamie Peacock 2, McRae 2) Lovesome Hill 5 (Blake 2, Sermon 2, C Milner 1)

Sedgefield 1.5 (Richardson 1, Young .5)  Dolphin 'B' 7.5 (Robinson 3, Noutch 2.5, Carruthers 2)

Dophin 'A' 2.5 (Shaw 1.5, Whyman 1)  Auckland Park 6.5 (Stott 2.5, Brownbridge 2, Chapman 2)

 

Division Two:

DTTA 'B ' 4 (Crowther 2, Katie Peacock 1, Katie Wray 10  DTTA 'D' 5 (Spuhler 3, Banks 1, Cruddace 1)

DTTA 'E'  8 (Cave 3, Gott 3, Draycott 2  Railway 'B' 1 (Cheesebrough 1 )

DSRM 'B'  3.5 (Bainbridge 2.5, Hall 1) DTTA 'C' 5.5 (Murphy 2.5, Airey 2, Cripps 1)

Dophin 'C' 5 (Parry 2, R Savage 2, Boggitt 1)  DSRM 'C' 4 (C Cruddace 2, Hall 1, Theakston 1)

 

Week 11 - w/c January 30th 2017

Division One

Railway 'A' 4 (McKim 2, Tailor 1, Williamson 1)  Sedgefield 5 (Dale 2, Richardson 2, Young 1)

Lovesome Hill 5 (Sermon 2, Stockill 2, Reed 1)  DSRM 'A' 4 (Pearson 2, J Childs 1, Holmes 1)

DTTA 'A' 8 (Hnat 3, McRae 3, Jamie Peacock 2)  Auckland Park  1 (Brownbridge)

Dolphins 'B' 4.5 (B Savage 2, N Savage 1.5, Robinson 1)  Dolphins 'A' 4.5 (T Rayner 3, Whyman 1.5)

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B' 4.5 (Katie Wray 2, Crowther 1.5, Katie Peacock 1)  Dolphins 'C' 4.5 (Watts 3, O'Callaghan 1, Boggitt .5)

DTTA 'D' 4 (A Cruddace 2, Spuhler 1, Kevin Wray 1)  DTTA 'C' 5 (Cripps 2, Murphy 2, Airey 1)

DTTA 'E' 6 (Gott 3, Draycott 2, Gunton 1  DSRM 'B' 3 (Dixon 2, Bainbridge 1)

DSRM 'C' 5.5 (Theakston 2.5, C Cruddace 2, Hall 1) Railway 'B' 3.5 (Dixon 2, Bowlby 1, Thorns .5)

 

Week 10 - w/c January 23rd 2017

Division One

DTTA 'A' 4 (McRae 2, Jamie Peacock 2) Dolphins 'B' 5 (Carruthers 2, Ben Savage 2, Noutch 1)

Auckland Park  2.5 (Brownbridge 1, Chapman 1, Deacon .5) Lovesome Hill 6.5 (Edon 3, Blake 2, Stockill 1.5)

Sedgefield 2 (Dale 1,  Richardson 1)  DSRM 'A' 7 (Holmes 3, J CHilds 2, Darkes 2)

Dolphins 'A' 6.5 (Shaw 3, Whyman 2, Young 1.5)  Railway 'A' 2.5 (Tailor 2, McKim .5)

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B' 3.5 (Crowther 1.5, Katie Peacock 1, Katie Wray 1)  Railway 'B' 5.5 (Thorns 2.5, Bowlby 2, Dixon 1)

DTTA 'D' 7.5 (Banks 3, A Cruddace 2.5, Spuhler 2)  DSRM 'B' 1.5 (T Dixon 1.5)

DTTA 'E' 7.5 (Findley 3, Gunton 3,  Cave 2)  DSRM 'C' 1.5 (Hall 1, Day  .5)

Dolphins 'C' 5 (Boggitt 3, Hume 1, Watts 1)  DTTA 'C' 4 (Airy 2, Catmull 1, Murphy 1)

 

Week 9 - w/C January 16th 2017

Division One

DTTA 'A' 3 (Jamie Peacock 2, McRae 1) Railway 'A' 6 (Tailor 3, Williamson 2, McKim 1)

Dolphins 'A' 3 (Shaw 1, Whyman 1, Young 1) DSRM 'A' 6 (Holmes 3, J Childs 2, Darkes 1)

Sedgefield 2 (Richardson 1, Young 1)  Lovesome Hill 7 (Edon 3, Blake 2, Stockill 2)

Dolphins 'B' 8 (Robinson 3, B Savage 3, N Savage 2)  Auckland Park 1 (Chapman)

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B' 4.5 (Crowther 2, Katie Wray 1.5, Katie Peacock 1)  DSRM 'C' 4.5 (C Cruddace 2, Cooper 1.5, Day 1)

DTTA 'C' 6 (Airey 2, Cripps 2, Murphy 2)  Railway 'B' 3 (Dixon 2, Bowlby .5, Thorns .5)

DSRM 'B' 5.5 (Theakston 2.5, Bainbridge 2, Dixon 1)  Dolphins 'C' 3.5 (Boggitt 2.5, Parry 1)

DTTA 'D' 3 (Banks 2, Spuhler 1) DTTA 'E' 6 (Cave 2, Draycott 2, Gott 2)

 

Week 8

Division One

Lovesome Hill 6 (Blake 3, Stockill 2, Reed 1)  Dolphins 'B' 3 (Carruthers 1, Robinson 1, Savage 1)

Auckland Park  .5 (Chapman)  Railway 'A' 8.5 (McKim 3, Tailor 3, Williamson 2.5)

DTTA 'A' 7 (Hnat 3, McRae 3, Jamie Peacock 1)  DSRM 'A' 2 (J Childs 1, Darkes 1)

Dolphins 'A' 5.5 (Shaw 2.5, Young 2, Whyman 1)  Sedgefield 3.5 (Dale 2, Richardson 1.5)

 

Division Two

DTTA 'E' 5.5 (Draycott 2.5, Findley 2, Gott 1)  DTTA 'B' 3.5 (Katie Wray 2, Katie Peacock 1.5)

DSRM 'C' 2 (C Cruddace 1, Hall 1)  DTTA 'C' 7 (Murphy 3, Catmull 2, Cripps 2)

Railway 'B' 4 (Dixon 3, Bowlby .5, Thorns .5)  DSRM 'B' 5 (B Childs 2, Bainbridge 1.5, Dixon 1.5)

DTTA 'D' 2 (Kevin Wray)  Dolphins 'C' 7 (Watts 3, Hume 2, Boggitt 2)

 

Christmas & New Year Break

Week 7:

Division One

Auckland Park 4 ( Deacon 2, Chapman 1, Stott 1)  DSRM 'A' 5 (JChilds 2, Holmes 2, Darkes 1)

DTTA 'A' 8 (Hnat 3, Jamie Peacock 3, McRae 2)  Sedgefield 1 (Dale 1)

Lovesome Hill 5 (Reed 3, Edon 2)  Dolphins 'A' 4 (Shaw 2, Whyman 1, Young 1)

Dolphins 'B' 4 (Noutch 2, Carruthers 1, Robinson 1)  Railway 'A' 5 (McKim 2, Tailor 2, Williamson 1)

 

Division Two:

DTTA 'B' 3 (Katie Peacock 2, Wray 1)  DTTA 'C' 6 (Gao 3, Murphy 2, Airey 1)

DSRM 'C' 5 (C Cruddace 2, Theakston 2, Hall 1) DSRM 'B' 4 (B Childs 2, Dixon 2)

DTTA 'D' 3.5 (Gunton 2, A Cruddace 1.5)  Railway 'B' 5.5 (Bowlby 2, Bowman 2, Thorns 1.5

DTTA 'E' 6 (Findley 3, Draycott 2, N Gott 1) Dolphins 'C' 3 (Watts 2, Boggitt 1)

 

Week 6:

Division One

DSRM 'A' 2 (J Childs 1, Darkes 1) Dolphin 'B' 7 (Noutch 3, Robinson 3, N Savage 1)

Railway 'A' 2,5 (McKim 1, Williamson 1 Tailor .5) Lovesome Hill 6.5 (Blake 2.5, Edon 2, Stockill 2)

DSRM 'A' 2  (J Childs 1, Darkes 1)  Dolphins 'B' 7 (Noutch 3, Robinson 3, Savage 1))

Sedgefield 7 (Richardson 3, Pattinson 2, Young 2)  Auckland Park 2 (Bronwnbridge 2)

 

Division Two:

DTTA 'B' 7  (Katie Peacock 3, Ball 2, Wray 2) DSRM 'B' 2 (Bainbridge 1, Dixon 1)

DTTA 'E' 5 (Gunton 3, Cave 2) DTTA 'C' 4 (Catmull 2, Cripps 1, Murphy 1)

DTTA 'D'  7 (A Cruddace 3, Banks 3, Spuhler 1)  DSRM 'C'  2 (Day 1, C Cruddace 1)

Dolphins 'C' 7.5 (Watts 3, R Savage 2.5, Parry 2) Railway 'B' 1.5 (Dixon 1, Bowman .5

 

Week 5:

Division One

Auckland Park 5 (Deacon 2, Stott 2, Chapman 1) Dolphins 'A' 4 (Boyce 2, Shaw 2)

DTTA 'A' 6 Hnat 2, Jamie Peacock 2, Katie Peacock 2*) Lovesome Hill 3 (C Milner 1, Reed 1, Stockill)

Dolphins 'B' 6.5 (Robinson 3, B Savage 2.5, N Savage 1) Sedgefield 2.5 (Dale 1, Richardson 1, Young .5)

Railway 'A' 4 (Tailor 2, McKim 1, Williamson 1) DSRM 'A' 5 (J Childs 2, Darkes 2, Holmes 1)

 

Division Two

DSRM 'C' 4 (Theakston 3, C Cruddace 1) Dolphin 'C' 5 (Boggit 2, Parry 2, Morison 1)

DTTA 'E' 7 (Gott 3, Cave 2, Gunton 2) Railway 'B' 2 (Dixon 1.5, Bowlby .5)

DTTA 'B' 6.5 (Crowther 2.5, Ball 2, Wray 2)  DTTA 'D' 2.5 ( A Cruddace 2.5)

DTTA 'C' 5 (Airey 2, Cripps 2, Murphy 1)  DRSM 'B' 4 (Bainbridge 3, Dixon 1)

 

Week 4:

Division One

DSRM 'A' 3.5 (J Childs 1.5, Darkes 1, Holmes 1)  Lovesome Hill 5.5 (Edon 2.5, C Milner 2, Blake 1)

DTTA 'A 8.5 (Mcrae 3, Hnat 3, Jamie Peacock 2.5) Auckland Park .5 (Stott)

Sedgefield 2 (Young 2)  RA 'A'  7 (McKim 3, Tailor 2, Williamson 2)

Dolphin 'A' 3.5 (Whyman 1.5, Shaw 1, Young 1)  Dolphin 'B' 5.5 (B Savage 3, N Savage 1.5, Robinson 1)

 

Division Two:

DTTA 'B 7.5 (Ball 3, Wray 2.5 Katie Peacock 2)  Dolphin 'C' 1.5 (O'Callaghan 1, Watts .5)

DTTA 'D 3.5 ( Krawiec 2, A Cruddace 1.5) DTTA 'C' 5.5 (Gao 2.5, Cripps 2, Catmull 1)

DTTA 'E' 6 (Gunton 3, Gott 2, Draycott 1)  DRSM 'B'  3 (Dixon 2, Eleanor 1)

RA 'B'  4.5 (Bowman 2.5, Bowlby 1, Thorns 1) DSRM 'C' 4.5 (Cooper 2.5, C Cruddace 2)

 

Week Three:

Division One

RA 'A' 8.5 (Tailor 3, Williamson 3, McKim 2.5)  Dolphin 'A' .5 (Whyman .5)

DTTA 'A' 5.5 (McCrae 2.5, Jamie Peacock 2, Hnat 1)   Dolphin 'B' 3.5 (Ben Savage 2.5, Robinson 1)

DSRM 'A' 7 (Holmes 3, J Childs 2, Darkes 2) Sedgefield 2 (Dale 2)

Lovesome Hill 4 (Reed 2, C Milner 1.5. Stockill .5) Auckland Park 5 (Chapman 3, Deacon 1.5, Brownbridge .5)

 

Division Two:

DTTA 'B' 7 (Crowther 3, Ball 2, Wray 2)  RA 'B' 2 (Dixon 1, Thorns 1)

DTTA 'C' 4 (Murphy 2, Catmull 1, Cripps 1) Dolphin 'C'  5 (Boggitt 3, Moryson 2)

DTTA 'D' 4.5 (Gott 2, Cruddace 1.5, Krawiec 1) DSRM 'B' 4.5 (Dixon 2.5, Bainbridge 1, B Childs 1)

DTTA 'E' 8 (Cave 3, Findley 3, Draycote 2) DSRM 'C' 1 (Theakston)

 

Week Two:

Division One

Auckland Park 3 (Brownbridge 1, Chapman 1, Stott 1)  Dolphins 'B' 6 (B Savage 3, Robinson 2, Noutch 1)

DTTA 'A' 6 (Jamie Peacock 3, Rana Rassem 2, Hnat 1)   RA 'A' 3 (Williamson 2, Tailor 1)

Lovesome Hill  5 (Edon 2, Stockill 2, Blake 1) Sedgefield 4 (Richardson 2, Dale 1, Young 1)

Dolphins 'A' 5 ( Young 3, Shaw 2,  DSRM 'A' 4 (Darkes 2, Holmes 1, Pearson 1) reversed fixture 

 

Division Two

DTTA 'B'  5.5 (Ball 3, Wray 2, Katie Peacock .5)  DRSM 'C' 3.5 (Day 1.5, Cooper 1, Cruddace 1)

RA 'B'  4 (Bowman 2, Bowlby 1)  DTTA 'C' 5 (Gao 3, Catmull 2)

DTTA 'E'  6.5 (Gunton 2.5, Gott 2, Reem Rassem 2)  DTTA 'D' 2.5 (A Cruddace 1.5, Krawiec 1)

Dophin 'C' 4.5 (Parry 2, Hume 1.5, Watts 1) DSRM 'B' 4.5 (Dixon 3, Bainbridge 1, Day .5)

 

Week One:

Division One

Dolphins 'B' 7 (Robinson 3, B Savage 3, N Savage 2) Lovesome Hill 2 (C Milner 1, Reed 1)

Railway 'A' 6.5 (McKim 2.5, Tailor 2, Williamson 2) Auckland Park 2.5 (Deacon 2.5)

DTTA  'A' 9 (McCrae 3, Jamie Peacock 3, Reem Rassem 3)  DSRM 'A' 0

Sedgefield  5 (Richardson 2, Young 2, Dale 1) Dolphins 'A' 4 (Young 2, Shaw 1, Whyman 1)

Division Two

DTTA  'B' 1 (Katie Peacock)  DTTA 'E' 8 (Gott 3, Reem Rassem 3, Draycott 2)

DTTA 'C'  9 (Airey 3, Catmull 2, Murphy 1)  DSRM 'C' 3 (C Cruddace 2, Hall 1)

DSRM 'B' 4 (Bainbridge 2, Dixon 2) Railway 'B' 5 (Cheeseborough 2, Dixon 2, Bowlby 1).

DTTA 'D' 4 (Gunton* 3, Krawiec 1)  Dolphins 'C' 5 (Boggit 2, Moryson 2, Callaghan 1)

Last Updated:
Share This Page