Colchester & District Table Tennis League

2017-18 Knock Out Cup Competitions

 

A new format for this season. The following charts are based on the schedule on page 29 of this years handbook. This web page will be updated with results as they are received.

 

Scroll down for each of the following competition draws: -

Kiltie Cup - Premier Division

John Kellet Cup - Division One

Giles Bennett-Smith Cup - Division Two

Noel Underdown Cup - Division Three

John Welham Cup - Division Four

Kiltie Cup Premier Division
Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Tollgate C Tollgate B 4-5 04-Oct Wed
First Round Two Rowhedge C Pegasus A 3-5 05-Oct Thur
Second Round Three Tollgate B Tollgate A 08-Nov Wed
Second Round Four Pegasus A Rowhedge A 10-Nov Fri
Second Round Five Rowhedge B Gt Horkesley A 09-Nov Thur
Second Round Six St James A Lawford A 09-Nov Thur
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6 TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4 TBC TBC
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8 25-Apr Wed
John Kellett Cup Division One
Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Rowhedge F Rowhedge D 1-8 06-Oct Fri
First Round Two Rowhedge E Tollgate D 05-Oct Thur
Second Round Three Rowhedge D Walton A 09-Nov Thur
Second Round Four Winner Match 2 Gt Horkesley B TBC TBC
Second Round Five Tollgate F Walton B 08-Nov Wed
Second Round Six St James B Tollgate E 09-Nov Thur
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6 TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4 TBC TBC
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8 25-Apr Wed
Giles Bennett-Smith Cup Division Two
Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One St James C Pegasus B 1-8 05-Oct Thur
First Round Two Tollesbury B Dedham A 9-0 W/O 06-Oct Fri
Second Round Three Pegasus B Lawford B 08-Nov Wed
Second Round Four Tollesbury B Tollesbury A 10-Nov Fri
Second Round Five Gt Horkesley C Lawford C 06-Nov Mon
Second Round Six Rowhedge G Tollgate G 09-Nov Thur
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6 TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4 TBC TBC
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8 25-Apr Wed
Noel Underdown Cup Division Three
Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One Rowhedge I Rowhedge H 3-6 06-Oct Fri
First Round Two Lawford D Tollesbury C 9-0 W/O 02-Oct Mon
Second Round Three Rowhedge H Tollgate H 10-Nov Fri
Second Round Four Lawford D Pegasus C 06-Nov Mon
Second Round Five St James D Pegasus D 09-Nov Thur
Second Round Six Gt Horkesley D Gt Horkesley E 07-Nov Tue
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6 TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4 TBC TBC
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8 25-Apr Wed
John Welham Cup Division Four
Match No Home Team Away Team Result Scheduled Date Match Night
First Round One St James E Gt Horkesley F 6-3 05-Oct Thur
First Round Two Rowhedge J CRGS 9-0 W/O 06-Oct Fri
Second Round Three St James E Pegasus E 09-Nov Thur
Second Round Four Rowhedge J Dedham B 10-Nov Fri
Second Round Five Tollgate I Dedham C 08-Nov Wed
Second Round Six Pegasus F Pegasus G 08-Nov Wed
Semi Finals Seven Winner Match 3 Winner Match 6 TBC TBC
Semi Finals Eight Winner Match 5 Winner Match 4 TBC TBC
Final Nine Winner Match 7 Winner Match 8 25-Apr Wed
Last Updated:
Share This Page