DIVISION 3 HANDICAP CHALLENGE : 2017-18

 

 

Winners : NOMADS LYNX 

 

Runners-up : BROTHERHOOD G

 

 

Brotherhood G 3

Metcalf 1, Gallagher 1, Metcalf/Gallagher

 

Nomads Lynx 5

L Harris 2, D Harris 1, Cini 1, L Harris/Cini

 

The final took place on Wednesday 25th April 2018 at St James' Hall.

 

* * *

FINAL GROUP TABLES  

 

RESULTS

 

w/c

Group 1

 

Group 2

6 Nov

Nomads Leopards 3

McNaughton 2 Wright 1

Nomads Pumas 6

Dockerill 2 Goddard 1

Bowers/Goddard

Dockerill/Goddard

Dockerill/Bowers

 

 

13 Nov

 

 

Nomads Lynx 7

L Harris 2, D Harris 2

L Harris/D Harris

Green/D Harris

Green/L Harris

Nomads Caracals 2

Jones 1, Thompson 1

20 Nov

 

 

Windsor Penguins 7

Charman 2, Dale 2, Found 1

Charman/Dale

Found/Charman

Windsor Kites 2

C Simson 1

C Simson/M Simson

11 Dec

Windsor Swallows 4

Howlett 2

Lamb/Self

Howlett/Lamb

Brotherhood G 5

Hunt 2, Beckham 1, Gallagher 1

Beckham/Hunt

.............................................................................

Nomads Pumas 3

Dockerill 2

Dockerill/Goddard

Nomads Ocelots 6

Wells-Garrett 1 Joannou 1

Forfeit 4

 

Brotherhood J 5

Still 2, Harvey 2, Wood 1

Nomads Lynx 4

L Harris 1

D Harris/Cini

L Harris/Cini

L Harris/D Harris

............................................................

Windsor Penguins 8

Charman 2, Chillingworth 2, Bunce 1

Bunce/Chillingworth

Charman/Chillingworth

Charman/Bunce

Nomads Caracals 1

Ticquet 1

1 Jan

Windsor Swallows 4

Howlett 2, Lamb 2

Nomads Ocelots 5

Joannou 1, Lee 1

Joannou/Lee

Wells-Garrett/Lee

Wells-Garrett/Joannou

.............................................................................

Brotherhood G 6

Metcalf 2, Beckham 1, Gallagher 1

Metcalf/Gallagher

Beckham/Gallagher

Nomads Leopards 3

Wilkinson 1, Wright 1

Wilkinson/Wright

 

Windsor Kites 4

C Simson 1, Hubbard 1

C Simson/M Simson

C Simson/Hubbard

Brotherhood J 5

Harvey 2, H Wood 1, Klymenko 1

Harvey/Klymenko

5 Feb

Nomads Ocelots  0

Brotherhood G 9

(walk-over)

...............................................................................

Nomads Leopards 8

Wilkinson 2, Wright 2, Jacobs 1

Wright/Jacobs

Wilkinson/Jacobs

Wilkinson/Wright

Windsor Swallows 1

Self 1

 

Nomads Lynx 8

Green 2, L Harris 2, Cini 1

L Harris/Cini

Green/Cini

Green/L Harris

Windsor Penguins 1

Dale 1

...............................................................................

Nomads Caracals 2

Windsor Kites 7

details not to hand

5 Mar

Nomads Pumas 4

Cousins 1, Goddard 1

Goddard/Bowers

Cousins/Goddard

Windsor Swallows 5

Strutt 2, Ivell 1

conceded 2

 

Nomads Caracals 7

Ticquet 2, Jones 1

conceded 4

Brotherhood J 2

H Wood 1

Harvey/H Wood

............................................................

Windsor Kites 3

C Simson 2

Simson/Hubbard

Nomads Lynx 6

Cini 2, L Harris 1, D Harris 1

D Harris/Cini

L Harris/Cini

19 Mar

Nomads Ocelots 2

Lee 1

Wells-Garrett/Lee

Nomads Leopards 7

Wilkinson 2, Wright 2, Jacobs 1

Wilkinson/Wright

Wright/Jacobs

 

 

26 Mar

Brotherhood G 5

Metcalf 2, Beckham 1, Gallagher 1

Beckham/Gallagher

Nomads Pumas 4

Cousins 1, Dockerill 1

Cousins/Dockerill

Dockerill/Goddard

 

Brotherhood J 3

Harvey 1, Wood 1

Harvey/Wood

Windsor Penguins 6

Dale 2

conceded 4

 

 

25th April 2018

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page