Handicaps 2017

Odex Trophy Handicaps -2016 -17

 Barrow                                         Newton                             Groves

 J  Taylor               -2                      S Hall             -4                 J Layfield             7         

R Wylie                 0                       M Pugh              0             R Benstead           8

A Beech               -2                      W Percival        -1             T Marshall         10

M McEvoy           -2                      J Killoran          -2               M Sellars           13

P Walsh                 1                      B Buoey             7               P Hough            10

M Barker           -3                         R Lee                 8               S Clift                 9   

S Green          -1                              N Lacey            4               G Boyd              10

                                                        K Connor         -1               P Cottam           12

                                                        T Rzeszotko      -3              B Hough            10

 Saughall  Deva                              C Climo             2               M Moss             10

R  Scott                12                       M Mercer          7                S Sung              13

D Trousdale         14                     P Walsh           12                M Turley           14

K Hill                   11                       A Hill                4                  M Tattum          10

A Fagbire             13                      S Dearden         6                L Powell           14

G Jones                13                      J Ashbrook      12

D Ash                   13                      J Sharples        10               

                                                         S Houghton  10                Beechwood

                                                        P  Luxon            1               P Beech            12

County Officers                            A Relea Linder  6               J Bowen           13

N Ayling               11                       L  Hales             5               D Kay               15

A Barlow              14                       M Fox               9               G Willetts         11

A Rigby               8                            S Watts           16

K Roper                  9                       D  Terry          11               

M Jones                10                       J Cutts               7              Pulford

A Taylor                 6                       S  Burgess       13              A Eagles           2

K Bartlett                9                                                                  R Worthington  1

A Perry                 10                                                                  D Southall         4

C Fergus               10                      Pulford                                I Jones              7                

H Wang                13                       M Phelan      8                   S Jones             -1

W Sleddon            14                      J  Chan             2                W Taylor           6

 

 Robert Moreton Shield Handicaps 2016/2017

Barrow                                   Barrovians                 Saughall  Inst

 G Hughes                 4           M Jones              5      R Salisbury            11

J Whitaker                6           T Haselden         3      M Cartwright         16

M  Dodd                   5           J  Rowlands       7       B Ward                   12

S  Tibbett                  9           B Burr              10      C  Armor                13

B Fitzpatrick             7          J  Blain             13            

M  Hall                   10           J  Andersen        2    

D  Cooper               12                                              County Officers

V Nicholas              17                                              I  Barlow                  6

I  Massey                10                                              I  Roper                  10

G  Owen                   9         Electric Sports           I  Ibashev                  9

K Pritchard             14          A  Moulton         5       T  Collard               11

B Wareing              10          J  Auckland         7       C Cooke                   6

D Pickering            13          J Timewell         15      T  Bawn                    9

A Gilmour              11          B  Kelly              14      J  Ashton                 11

B  Caveen               14         B  Preston         16      N  Campbell             9

                                             G  Marsh            12       R  Dutton              13

                                             P  Pearson          17       S  Shipley              13 

 Groves                                                                       L  Roberts              13

Lynsey Pellew          6                                                 C  Jones                 17 

W  Davies               17           Tarporley                      A  Taylor               10

Linda Powell            8         R  Ackerley         12        R Kolodziejski    10

S  Jones                    8          I Swaffield          13        E  Jones            15

D Randell          11              S  Wright            10         W  Wood              14

U Dayarathna    10                 R  Hunt           8          M  Elton                 17

G  Cadman              15                                                M  Vaughan           16

C Hough                  16                                                 P  Dutton                18                            

                                            Saughall Port                    A  Smith                 12

                                            D  Ash                   4      

                                            G  Jones                 5       

                                            P  Petrova              6

                                            K  Hill                      4

                                            A  Fagbire              5

                                                   
Author: via Chester and Ellesmere Port Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page