Player Statistics > David Porter
Player Performance
Results > OCA B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Gareth Davies Hat Pev B 8-11 11-9 11-9 11-9 +4 Win
Phil Shippen Hat Pev B 11-4 11-4 11-5 +2 Win
Dave Fiddeman Hat Pev B 3-11 7-11 4-11 -2 Loss
John Holland Maldon C 10-12 5-11 7-11 0 Loss
Dawn Baldry Maldon C 9-11 10-12 11-6 11-9 11-7 +7 Win
Ev Lucas Forfeit Maldon C 0-11 0-11 0-11 n/a Loss
Tim Cramphorn Danbury C 3-11 11-8 8-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Neil Want Danbury C 7-11 11-7 7-11 11-9 11-7 +7 Win
Tony Forster Danbury C 11-4 8-11 7-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Played: 9
Results > OCA D
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Luca Bailey Danbury H 11-4 10-12 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Kevin Willis Danbury H 11-5 10-12 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Allan Steel Danbury H 6-11 11-6 3-11 8-11 -4 Loss
Nat Ravlic OCA E 7-11 11-5 11-6 12-14 11-5 +4 Win
Richard Baxter OCA E 11-7 11-5 8-11 13-11 +4 Win
Richard Upson OCA E 11-3 11-6 11-6 +3 Win
Bryan Speller Maldon D 11-8 11-5 12-14 11-8 +2 Win
Mervyn Perriman Maldon D 6-11 6-11 10-12 -3 Loss
Kelly Yuenyongpknan Maldon D 11-5 12-10 7-11 11-7 +1 Win
Neil Thompson Writtle E 9-11 11-5 8-11 13-15 -6 Loss
Alan Offord Writtle E 11-3 14-12 11-9 +1 Win
Steve Siggs Writtle E 11-8 12-10 10-12 12-10 +2 Win
Russell Hall OCA F 11-8 12-10 11-5 +1 Win
Ashton Parker OCA F 4-11 11-3 18-16 11-3 +5 Win
Tanishq Kotwal OCA F 11-4 11-9 9-11 11-9 +2 Win
John Robinson Danbury F 11-3 11-8 11-9 +2 Win
Dave Marsh Danbury F 13-15 11-7 7-11 11-4 11-3 +6 Win
Richard Gardiner Danbury F 11-6 8-11 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
David Parker Chelmsford D 12-10 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Jarek Pietraszuk Chelmsford D 11-9 8-11 11-9 9-11 11-13 -2 Loss
Connor Payne Chelmsford D 11-6 6-11 11-5 11-3 +2 Win
Trevor Collin Writtle D 9-11 11-7 7-11 10-12 -2 Loss
David Carter Writtle D 3-11 3-11 12-10 11-3 11-9 +3 Win
Bob Garson Writtle D 8-11 11-7 11-13 13-11 14-12 +4 Win
Nicholas Reece-Ford Danbury G 9-11 7-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Peter Hance Danbury G 9-11 11-2 7-11 11-8 11-7 +4 Win
Mo Hardy Danbury G 11-7 11-7 10-12 10-12 11-7 +2 Win
Richard Allen Danbury H 12-10 2-11 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Allan Steel Danbury H 4-11 6-11 11-8 10-12 -2 Loss
Luca Bailey Danbury H 11-5 12-10 11-13 11-9 +2 Win
Adam Yardley OCA E 11-3 12-10 11-9 +2 Win
Nat Ravlic OCA E 11-5 8-11 11-7 11-9 +4 Win
David Newman OCA E 6-11 11-8 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Bryan Speller Maldon D 20-18 6-11 11-7 11-3 +2 Win
Shirley Carroll Maldon D 11-3 11-9 11-8 +2 Win
Thomas Page Maldon D 12-10 11-6 11-8 +1 Win
Dave Moles Writtle E 7-11 11-8 8-11 11-9 11-9 +3 Win
Malcolm Storey Writtle E 11-5 14-12 12-10 +1 Win
Neil Thompson Writtle E 9-11 11-7 11-13 8-11 -6 Loss
John Robinson Danbury F 9-11 11-5 12-14 6-11 -6 Loss
Dave Marsh Danbury F 11-8 12-10 8-11 11-3 +5 Win
Alan Dadswell Danbury F 6-11 12-10 11-8 11-3 +2 Win
Jarek Pietraszuk Chelmsford D 9-11 3-11 11-9 8-11 -2 Loss
Keith Martin Chelmsford D 9-11 11-8 8-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Connor Payne Chelmsford D 12-10 13-11 11-3 +2 Win
Colin Barham Writtle D 11-2 8-11 11-6 11-9 +2 Win
Trevor Collin Writtle D 12-10 11-13 11-13 8-11 -2 Loss
David Meah Writtle D 11-8 12-10 11-9 +2 Win
Played: 48
Results > OCA C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Ev Lucas Maldon C 14-12 11-7 5-11 6-11 11-3 +4 Win
Dawn Baldry Maldon C 9-11 6-11 11-5 11-7 5-11 -1 Loss
John Holland Maldon C 10-12 7-11 2-11 0 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2019-20
Share This Page