Handicap Cup Final

Chelmsford D               5 2     Hatfield Peverel B 
Rob Shrimpton (2)                   Gareth Davies (0)
Martin Hiskey (2)                     Neil Freeman (0) 
John Wickens (1)                      Dave Fiddeman (2)

Handicap Cup SF

Chelmsford D               5 1     Hatfield Peverel A 
Rob Shrimpton (2)                  Gary Ward (1)
John Wickens (1)                      John Parodi (0)
Martin Hiskey (2)                     John Gagg (0) 


Writtle Excalibur B      3  5   Hatfield Peverel B   

Alan Offord (1)                        Gareth Davies (2)
Steve Siggs (2)                         Dave Fiddeman (2)
Dave Moles (0)                        Neil Freeman (1)

Handicap Cup QF

Hatfield Peverel A       5  2    OCA C 
Gary Ward (2)                         Tanishq Kotwal (0)
John Parodi (2)                        David Bishop (0)
John Gagg (1)                          Stuart Wintle (2) 

Writtle Excalibur B      5  0   Maldon
Steve Siggs (1)                        Mervyn Perriman (0)
Neil Thompson (2)                 Shirley Carroll (0)
Alan Offord (2)                        Denis Crapnell (0)

Chelmsford C               3  5   Chelmsford D
Jarek Pietruszak (2)                 Robert Shrimpton (2)
Mo Mohseni (0)                       John Wickins (1)
John Barrett (1)                        Martin Hiskey (2)

OCA A                            0   5   Hatfield Peverel B      (match awarded)

Handicap Cup Round 2                                                         

Hatfield Peverel A      5  4    Danbury D
Gary Ward (2)                         Alan Dadswell (2)
Dave Calleja (1)                       Kevin Willis (2)
John Gagg (2)                           Eamonn Hall (0)

Danbury A                   1  5     OCA A
Dave Marsh (0)                        Peter Windley (2)
Herbie Smith (0)                      Frank Hodge (2)
John Robinson (1)                    Nat Ravlik (1)

Chelmsford D              5  0     Danbury B
John Wickins (1)                       Eric Green (0)
Rob Shrimpton (2)                   Gordon Gatheral (0)
Martin Hiskey (2)                     David Gatheral (0)

Writtle Excalibur B     5  3     Danbury C
Dave Moles (0)                         Mo Hardy (2)
Steve Siggs (2)                          Norman Smith (1)
Alan Offord (3)                         Ivan Chaplin (0)

Highwood                    2  6     Hatfield Peverel B
Francis Whitbread (0)             Dave Fiddeman (3)
Martin Goddard (1)                 Neil Freeman (3)
Russell Downton (1)                Dave Carter (0)

OCA C                           5  3     Writtle Excalibur A 
Tanishq Kotwal (0)                  Phil Smith (2)
Dave Bishop (2)                       Rod Maclennan (1)
Stuart Wintle (3)                      Phil Shippen (0)

Byes: Maldon, Chelmsford C

Handicap Cup Round 1                                                        

Chelmsford E            0   v   6    Chelmsford C
Harry Matthews (0)                   Jarek Pietruszak (2)
Jacqui Smith (0)                         Dave Parker (2)
Jamie Penkman (0)                    Mohammad Mohseni (2)

Chelmsford B            1   v   5   Danbury B
Thomas Nguyen (0)                  Dave Goody (1)
Victor Chan (1)                          Ken Sheard (2)
Mark Allaway (0)                       Eric Green (2)

Chelmsford A            0   v   9   Writtle Excalibur B
Peter Davenport (0)                  Steve Siggs (3)
Callum Day (0)                           Dave Moles (3)
Ray Booty (0)                             Alan Offord (3)

OCA A                         5   v   2   Writtle Excalibur C 
Nat Ravlik (1)                              Nicola Pippen (1)
Frank Hodge (2)                         Melanie Bonnett (0)
Peter Windley (2)                       Keith Pallett (1) 

OCA C                         5   v   3    OCA B 
David Bishop (1)                         Tom Barker (1)
Tanishq Kotwal (2)                     David Porter (2)
Tom Davis (2)                              Mick Hayes (0)    

Hatfield Peverel D    4   v   5    Maldon
Andy Whiley (1)                          Denis Crapnell (1)
Andy Simmonds (1)                   Shirley Carroll (3)
Pete Mortenson (2)                   Clive Forster (1)

Hatfield Peverel C    3   v   5    Danbury A              
Trevor Collin (1)                         Dave Marsh (2)
Bob Garson (1)                           Herbie Smith (2)
Dave Carter (1)                           John Robinson (1)

Danbury E                  2   v   5   Writtle Excalibur A
Neil Want (1)                              Rod Maclennan (1)
Mick Robinson (1)                     Louis Brown (2)
Norman Hayes (0)                     Paul Sturton (2)

Byes
Highwood, Chelmsford D, Danbury C, Hatfield Peverel A, Hatfield Peverel B, Danbury D

Handicap Cup Entries     Team Captain
1  Hatfield Peverel A            John Gagg
2  Hatfield Peverel B            Neil Freeman
3  Hatfield Peverel C            Dave Carter
4  Hatfield Peverel D           Andy Simmonds
5  Chelmsford A                   Waseem Qureshi
6  Chelmsford B                   Bob  Francis
7  Chelmsford C                   Dave Parker
8  Chelmsford D                  John Wickins
9  Chelmsford E                   Colin Gooday
10  Highwood                      Martin Goddard
11  Maldon                           Denis Crapnell
12  OCA A                             Frank Hodge
13  OCA B                             David Porter
14  OCA C                              David Bishop
15  Danbury A                      John Robinson
16  Danbury B                      Dan Anderson
17  Danbury C                      Norman Smith
18  Danbury D                      Eamonn Hall
19  Danbury E                       Mick Robinson
20  Writtle Excalibur A        Rod Maclennan
21  Writtle Excalibur B        Dave Moles
22  Writtle Excalibur C        Keith Fitz-John

Last Updated:
Share This Page