Division 5 Cup Final

Writtle Excalibur B    1   5        OCA B    
Frank Neill (0)                              Tanishq Kotwal (1)
Brian Steward (0)                        Lawrence Bartlett (2)
Andy Fox (1)                                
David Bishop (0)
Doubles (0)                                   Doubles (2)

Division 5 Cup Semi Finals   

Writtle Excalibur B   5   1         Buttsbury 
Ian Hockley (0)                            Toby Kelly (0)
Andy Fox (1)                                Nathan Fry (1)
David Meah (2)                           Tom Picton (0)
Doubles (2)                                  Doubles (0)

Writtle Excalibur A   1   5          OCA B  
 
Keith Fitz-John (0)                        Tanishq Kotwal (1)
Melanie Bonnett (0)                    David Bishop (2)
Keith Pallett (0)                             James Mitty (1)
Doubles (1)                                   Doubles (1)

Division 5 Cup Round 1 

OCA C                         0   9          Buttsbury    
Harry Rogers (0)                         Matthew Elliott (2)
Alan Whitmore (0)                      Nathan Fry (2)
Fraser Heard (0)                         Tom Picton (2)
Doubles (0)                                  Doubles (3)

OCA A                       4  v  5        Writtle Excalibur A 
Vince Gurney  (1)                       Nicola Pippen (1)
Stuart Wintle  (2)                        Keith Fitz-John (1)
Mike Morecroft  (0)                    
Keith Pallett (1)
Doubles  (1)                                 Doubles (2)


Highwood                4   v   5      Writtle Excalibur B
Martin Goddard (1)                    Frank Neill (1)
Francis Whitbread (2)                Andy Fox (1)
Russell Downton (0)                   David Meah (1)
Doubles  (1)                                 Doubles (2)

Bye: 
  OCA B 

Division 5 Cup Entries   Team Captain
1  Buttsbury                          Paul Sturton
2  Highwood                         Martin Goddard
3  OCA A                                Mike Morecroft
4  OCA B                                David Bishop
5  OCA C                                Mick Parkhurst
6  Writtle Excalibur A          Keith Fitz-John
7  Writtle Excalibur B          Andy Fox


                                     
Last Updated:
Share This Page