Player Statistics > Louis Gunn
Player Performance
Results > West Maldon C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Terry Hyland Cold Norton C 9-11 10-12 11-9 12-10 8-11 Loss
Simon Lowman Cold Norton C 11-5 11-8 9-11 11-8 Win
Roy Gandy Cold Norton C 11-6 5-11 11-9 9-11 11-5 Win
Chris Crooks Woodham B 11-9 6-11 8-11 11-13 Loss
Eamonn Hall Woodham B 11-8 8-11 11-8 8-11 10-12 Loss
Scott Perry Woodham B 11-6 11-8 11-8 Win
Played: 6
Results > West Maldon D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Thomas Page Maldon F 11-3 8-11 11-5 11-7 Win
Garry Eames Maldon F 11-7 15-13 11-2 Win
Ross Wheeler Maldon F 16-14 11-7 11-6 Win
Jason Bush Maldon U3A A 11-4 11-5 11-8 Win
Denis Balic Maldon U3A A 6-11 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Bill Puxley Maldon U3A A 11-1 16-14 11-5 Win
Neil Hitchcock Burnham B 11-4 11-4 11-3 Win
Fen Fennessy Burnham B 11-1 11-4 11-2 Win
William Hitchcock Burnham B 11-2 11-5 11-8 Win
Philip Bevan St Lawrence A 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
David Siggins St Lawrence A 11-2 11-2 11-5 Win
Ivan Joslin St Lawrence A 11-6 11-3 11-4 Win
Scott Perry Woodham E 11-5 12-10 9-11 11-8 Win
Marina Partridge Woodham E 11-8 11-5 11-4 Win
Tracey Perry Woodham E 11-3 11-2 11-1 Win
Carol Surman Mayland B 11-2 11-5 11-4 Win
Kenneth Stevens Mayland B 11-8 11-7 11-7 Win
Jonathan Stevens Mayland B 11-8 11-3 11-4 Win
Alan Mills Maldon U3A B 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Kath Little Maldon U3A B 10-12 11-8 11-5 7-11 11-5 Win
Philip West Maldon U3A B 11-5 11-5 11-2 Win
Michael Pratley Burnham A 10-12 11-8 4-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
David Bateman Burnham A 11-7 11-6 16-14 Win
Alan Petfield St Lawrence B 11-5 12-10 6-11 11-7 Win
Dave Toe St Lawrence B 11-3 11-3 11-4 Win
Philip Bevan St Lawrence B 11-1 13-11 11-5 Win
Kevin Briggs Stow Maries D 11-6 9-11 4-11 12-10 11-9 Win
Brian Ellis Stow Maries D 9-11 8-11 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
John Knights Stow Maries D 11-7 11-3 11-2 Win
Thomas Page Maldon F 11-2 11-9 11-13 6-11 11-7 Win
Tom Elder Maldon F 11-4 8-11 8-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Ross Wheeler Maldon F 11-6 11-5 7-11 11-6 Win
Norman Hayes Maldon U3A A 12-10 11-8 11-4 Win
Jason Bush Maldon U3A A 11-7 11-4 5-11 11-3 Win
Denis Balic Maldon U3A A 11-9 11-5 12-10 Win
Neil Hitchcock Burnham B 11-5 11-3 11-3 Win
Fen Fennessy Burnham B 11-4 11-4 11-3 Win
William Hitchcock Burnham B 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
David Siggins St Lawrence A 11-5 11-8 11-6 Win
Alan Petfield St Lawrence A 11-8 14-12 11-5 Win
Roy Hutchins St Lawrence A 11-6 12-10 11-2 Win
Jo Hart Woodham E 11-1 11-8 11-6 Win
Mitchell Davies Woodham E 11-2 11-7 7-11 11-6 Win
Roger Maidment Woodham E 11-7 11-6 11-4 Win
Jonathan Stevens Mayland B 10-12 11-5 11-7 9-11 11-8 Win
Kenneth Stevens Mayland B 11-5 11-2 11-2 Win
Carol Surman Mayland B 11-5 11-2 11-3 Win
Alan Mills Maldon U3A B 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Philip West Maldon U3A B 11-3 13-11 11-5 Win
Kath Little Maldon U3A B 13-11 11-7 12-10 Win
Michael Pratley Burnham A 11-5 8-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Terry Frost Burnham A 11-2 11-8 11-5 Win
David Bateman Burnham A 11-9 11-6 11-4 Win
Ivan Joslin St Lawrence B 11-2 11-5 11-2 Win
Dave Toe St Lawrence B 11-1 11-5 11-3 Win
Philip Bevan St Lawrence B 11-8 11-5 12-10 Win
Brian Ellis Stow Maries D 11-8 11-9 11-7 Win
Mick Robinson Stow Maries D 11-9 11-8 11-1 Win
Richard Allen Forfeit Stow Maries D 11-9 0-11 0-11 0-11 Loss
Played: 59
Results > West Maldon B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Alan Dadswell Woodham C 6-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Scott Perry Woodham C 11-5 8-11 11-7 11-2 Win
Man Of Steel Steel Woodham C 7-11 5-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Colin Barrell Mayland A 6-11 2-11 12-10 13-11 6-11 Loss
Steve Aspland Mayland A 9-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Val Board Woodham B 12-10 11-6 11-5 Win
Man Of Steel Steel Woodham B 11-8 0-11 12-10 12-10 Win
Chris Crooks Woodham B 11-7 11-8 8-11 13-11 Win
Played: 8
Results > West Maldon A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Matthew Brown Stow Maries A 11-8 9-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Pete Layzell Stow Maries A 6-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Storey Stow Maries A 8-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018
Share This Page