Player Statistics > Peter Mortensen
Player Performance
Results > West Maldon D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Pratley Burnham 10-12 6-11 11-2 6-11 Loss
Terry Frost Burnham 11-2 11-3 11-5 Win
Malcolm House Burnham 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Denis Crapnell Maldon G 11-7 11-5 6-11 11-3 Win
Steve Lucas Maldon G 11-7 11-7 7-11 11-5 Win
Robin Sach Maldon G 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Michael Burton Woodham D 11-7 11-8 11-5 Win
Michael Matlin Woodham D 12-10 6-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Mitchell Davies Woodham D 11-3 13-11 11-6 Win
Kieran Stanley Woodham E 2-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
John Mundy Woodham E 11-2 11-3 11-3 Win
Roger Maidment Woodham E 11-5 11-2 11-4 Win
Angela Clarke U3B 11-8 11-7 11-1 Win
Alan Mills U3B 11-5 11-2 11-9 Win
Philip West U3B 11-1 11-7 11-2 Win
David Siggins St Lawrence A 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Alan Petfield St Lawrence A 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Roy Hutchins St Lawrence A 11-3 11-2 11-6 Win
Steve Lucas Maldon G 11-7 9-11 11-8 10-12 10-12 Loss
Ross Wheeler Maldon G 11-3 11-7 11-2 Win
Robin Sach Maldon G 11-1 9-11 11-4 11-3 Win
Vince Gurney Woodham D 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Michael Matlin Woodham D 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Michael Burton Woodham D 7-11 11-9 11-1 11-3 Win
Mitchell Davies Woodham E 11-4 5-11 11-5 12-10 Win
Roger Maidment Woodham E 11-2 11-8 11-5 Win
Thomas Butcher Woodham E 11-4 12-10 11-2 Win
Kath Little U3B 11-2 11-2 11-1 Win
Alan Mills U3B 11-5 11-4 11-1 Win
Christopher Cooper U3B 11-4 11-2 11-3 Win
Alan Petfield St Lawrence A 11-3 11-8 13-11 Win
David Siggins St Lawrence A 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Ivan Joslin St Lawrence A 11-1 11-6 11-7 Win
David Bateman Burnham 11-3 11-7 11-4 Win
Terry Frost Burnham 8-11 11-5 11-8 11-6 Win
Michael Pratley Burnham 6-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Steve Aspland Mayland B 11-8 3-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Jonathan Stevens Mayland B 11-8 11-9 11-5 Win
Kenneth Stevens Mayland B 11-0 11-0 11-1 Win
Played: 39
Results > West Maldon C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mervyn Perriman Maldon E 7-11 6-11 11-9 11-7 4-11 Loss
Bryan Speller Maldon E 11-6 11-6 11-13 11-4 Win
Shirley Carroll Maldon E 11-7 12-14 11-5 11-6 Win
Allan Steel Woodham A 8-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
George Ashley Woodham A 11-6 7-11 9-11 11-8 13-11 Win
David Gatheral Woodham A 13-11 12-14 8-11 5-11 Loss
Ray Cheung Mayland A 9-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Colin Barrell Mayland A 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Jean Chasmer Stow Maries C 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
Craig Foster Stow Maries C 11-9 6-11 5-11 11-7 14-12 Win
Brian Ellis Stow Maries C 12-10 7-11 11-3 13-11 Win
Played: 11
Results > West Maldon B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mervyn Perriman Maldon F 7-11 2-11 6-11 Loss
Kelly Yuenyongpknan Maldon F 12-14 13-11 10-12 11-8 11-7 Win
Bryn Thomas Maldon F 4-11 12-10 11-8 4-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Woodham B 11-8 11-7 12-10 Win
Val Board Woodham B 11-4 11-2 11-6 Win
Alan Dadswell Woodham B 7-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018
Winter 2015-16
Share This Page