Player Statistics > Stephen Knight
Player Performance
Results > Portishead Sea Rovers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Nigel Pedley Sports 7-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Peter Lodge Sports 1-11 5-11 11-6 4-11 Loss
Glyn Flinders Sports 11-7 11-9 11-5 Win
Andrew Cooper Yatton 11-7 5-11 11-7 12-10 Win
Maurice Hayward Yatton 11-9 9-11 11-6 11-8 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-8 6-11 8-11 11-7 11-3 Win
Duncan Jones C S Commandos 12-14 4-11 11-7 11-4 10-12 Loss
Stephen Kingscott C S Commandos 12-10 8-11 1-11 5-11 Loss
Jon Nommeots-Nomm C S Commandos 6-11 11-9 11-9 6-11 10-12 Loss
Frederick John Chivers Bitton Locos 11-1 9-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Chris Chapman Bitton Locos 8-11 11-7 11-5 11-4 Win
Ian Osborne Bitton Locos 7-11 13-11 7-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Rob Dunmall Bristol C 6-11 11-5 7-11 3-11 Loss
David Kerslake Bristol C 11-8 11-2 9-11 11-4 Win
Richard Clark Bristol C 11-8 11-6 11-5 Win
Stephen Fairman Coyotes 12-10 10-12 11-3 7-11 11-4 Win
Alan Feltham Coyotes 9-11 11-5 11-4 10-12 11-8 Win
Keith Horley Coyotes 11-4 11-6 11-8 Win
Mark Ledbury St Geor Knights 7-11 11-8 5-11 9-11 Loss
Nathan Taylor St Geor Knights 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Pete Cann St Geor Knights 11-5 12-14 11-5 11-8 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-7 11-5 11-5 Win
Paul McCafferty Yatton 12-14 11-8 18-16 8-11 17-19 Loss
William Winterbotham University B 11-9 8-11 11-7 6-11 11-13 Loss
Elliott Hogg University B 11-6 11-8 11-3 Win
See Wei Han University B 11-4 11-3 11-6 Win
Nathan Taylor St Geor Knights 11-8 14-12 11-6 Win
Pete Cann St Geor Knights 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
David Coombe St Geor Knights 7-11 5-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
David Kerslake Bristol C 14-12 6-11 11-6 5-11 5-11 Loss
Rob Dunmall Bristol C 5-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Richard Clark Bristol C 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Karen Wakefield Nails Jaguars 11-8 11-4 10-12 11-7 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nails Jaguars 11-9 8-11 9-11 11-13 Loss
Keith Ambrose Nails Jaguars 11-5 9-11 11-6 11-1 Win
Stephen Fairman Coyotes 11-6 9-11 11-7 11-4 Win
Alan Feltham Coyotes 11-6 12-14 11-4 11-4 Win
Keith Horley Coyotes 7-11 11-7 11-8 11-5 Win
Played: 38
Results > Portishead GKA
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-9 9-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 7-11 11-5 11-4 11-3 Win
Razi Ahmed Cs Trojans 11-7 11-5 9-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Portishead Clippers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 5-11 8-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 11-6 8-11 6-11 2-11 Loss
Anthony Stedman St Ge Crusaders 11-7 11-9 9-11 4-11 11-5 Win
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-7 10-12 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Colin Dowding Cs Trojans 11-6 11-3 11-13 7-11 11-9 Win
Joanna Frost Engines 13-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Andy Jones Engines 9-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Martin Moore Engines 6-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 9-11 7-11 1-11 Loss
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-8 3-11 11-9 2-11 4-11 Loss
Ken Ihekwoaba St Ge Crusaders 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Played: 12
Results > Portishead Destroyers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-9 8-11 12-10 7-11 3-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 2-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 6-11 11-7 7-11 4-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page