Player Statistics > Simon Jago
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-4 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 11-8 11-7 10-12 6-11 11-3 +3 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 11-13 11-6 11-9 11-6 +1 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 8-11 11-6 11-8 14-12 +2 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 8-11 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-6 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-5 11-8 11-9 +2 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-6 9-11 11-9 11-7 +2 Win
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 11-9 11-4 11-4 +1 Win
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 11-7 11-8 11-5 +2 Win
Paul Brana-Martin Cs Spartans 9-11 9-11 6-11 -6 Loss
Michael Forde Dingoes 11-6 11-6 11-4 +3 Win
Paul Willmott Dingoes 13-11 11-8 11-5 +2 Win
Dave Holmes Dingoes 11-6 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
David Boozari Port Steamers 11-3 11-2 11-0 +1 Win
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 14-12 11-8 11-4 +2 Win
Derek Connop Port Steamers 11-3 12-10 12-10 +2 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 11-6 6-11 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 11-4 11-8 12-10 +2 Win
Surajit Roy K And B D 11-8 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 7-11 9-11 11-5 11-5 11-5 +2 Win
Neil Kirsopp Cl Cla Boas 11-6 9-11 8-11 11-4 11-8 +2 Win
Tony Kinsey Cl Cla Boas 11-4 11-5 11-3 +2 Win
Stephen Doidge Port Destroyers 12-10 6-11 11-4 7-11 11-8 +3 Win
Lev Jones Port Destroyers 11-4 8-11 11-8 11-7 +1 Win
Mark Ratajczak Port Destroyers 11-7 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Raymond Hall Hcc D 4-11 9-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Martyn William Millard Hcc D 11-8 12-10 12-14 11-7 +2 Win
Paul Jeffery Hcc D 11-8 11-2 8-11 11-6 +1 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-2 11-8 11-7 +1 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 14-12 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-1 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 7-11 11-5 9-11 11-4 12-10 +3 Win
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 11-8 8-11 9-11 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 11-8 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 3-11 11-5 11-4 11-6 +3 Win
Neil Kirsopp Cl Cla Boas 11-2 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 11-6 11-7 11-2 +2 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-8 11-4 11-4 +2 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-7 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-5 10-12 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Michael Forde Dingoes 11-5 11-4 11-9 +3 Win
Dave Holmes Dingoes 11-7 11-6 15-13 +2 Win
Tony Pook Dingoes 11-9 9-11 11-6 11-8 +1 Win
Jessica Orlik K And B D 7-11 11-6 11-7 11-6 +2 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 11-7 11-4 11-9 +2 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-3 11-3 11-8 +1 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 11-7 7-11 11-2 11-8 +3 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 11-6 6-11 11-8 11-5 +1 Win
Matthew Currant Hcc D 12-10 8-11 11-9 10-12 11-6 +4 Win
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 11-8 11-6 11-7 +3 Win
Simon Monks Hcc D 11-3 11-7 11-7 +1 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-7 11-2 11-9 +1 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-6 8-11 8-11 11-5 10-12 -5 Loss
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-4 11-8 11-5 +1 Win
Played: 55
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Winter 2020
Share This Page