Player Statistics > Martyn Stowey
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Jones Engines 11-7 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Engines 7-11 11-7 8-11 4-11 Loss
David Hockney Engines 11-6 13-11 11-1 Win
Matt Perry Port Clippers 11-7 11-13 11-7 11-9 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 11-6 11-7 11-6 Win
Timothy Coles Port Clippers 12-14 8-11 12-10 11-6 6-11 Loss
Chris Webster Almonds E 11-9 8-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-13 7-11 12-10 4-11 Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 11-6 6-11 11-6 8-11 11-4 Win
Matt Perry Port Clippers 11-6 11-3 12-10 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 11-8 13-11 11-5 Win
Timothy Coles Port Clippers 6-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
David Wood Filt Pegasus 7-11 11-8 7-11 6-11 Loss
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 4-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
David Budd Filt Pegasus 11-5 11-8 8-11 11-3 Win
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-9 13-11 14-12 Win
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 8-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 8-11 11-8 0-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 3-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 8-11 11-7 8-11 9-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 10-12 9-11 7-11 Loss
Razi Ahmed Cs Trojans 8-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-2 11-5 6-11 11-13 11-6 Win
Colin Dowding Cs Trojans 8-11 11-7 12-14 11-3 11-8 Win
Martin Brittain GKA 11-8 4-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Emmanuel Do Rozario GKA 13-11 8-11 11-2 11-8 Win
Jon Muscaty GKA 11-5 12-10 7-11 11-4 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 12-14 11-2 5-11 11-3 7-11 Loss
Nick Lock Page Rippers 5-11 7-11 16-18 Loss
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-6 11-1 7-11 11-7 Win
David Goacher Jackals 9-11 11-6 7-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Sainsbury Jackals 11-9 11-9 11-4 Win
Chris Willis Jackals 11-6 9-11 3-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 15-13 11-9 11-1 Win
David Hudson Nails Leopards 11-3 11-4 11-9 Win
Bruce Maskell Nails Leopards 11-5 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Cristian Zamfir Almonds E 11-5 11-6 11-7 Win
David Wood Filt Pegasus 11-8 11-8 10-12 12-10 Win
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 11-8 11-7 9-11 12-10 Win
David Budd Filt Pegasus 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-7 Win
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 7-11 8-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 5-11 11-5 11-6 11-8 Win
Anthony Stedman St Ge Crusaders 11-4 13-11 11-7 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 12-10 11-8 10-12 9-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 13-15 11-13 5-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 12-10 11-9 11-9 Win
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 11-8 11-4 9-11 11-5 Win
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 12-10 11-2 11-5 Win
Jon Bowers Cs Trojans 11-13 11-7 11-3 5-11 11-8 Win
Martin Brittain GKA 12-14 4-11 11-5 11-7 7-11 Loss
Emmanuel Do Rozario GKA 8-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Jon Muscaty GKA 11-2 11-7 11-7 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Nick Lock Page Rippers 11-6 9-11 11-9 10-12 11-3 Win
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 14-12 11-2 11-7 Win
Joanna Frost Engines 3-11 10-12 7-11 Loss
David Hockney Engines 8-11 11-8 8-11 11-4 11-4 Win
David Galley Engines 3-11 12-14 11-8 9-11 Loss
David Goacher Jackals 11-13 11-9 11-7 11-6 Win
Tony Pook Jackals 11-8 10-12 9-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Willis Jackals 8-11 11-6 11-8 15-13 Win
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 11-7 14-12 11-8 Win
David Hudson Nails Leopards 11-5 11-4 8-11 11-2 Win
Bruce Maskell Nails Leopards 11-7 11-9 10-12 11-2 Win
Played: 66
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2011-12
Share This Page