Player Statistics > Jake Tucker
Player Performance
Results > Portishead Stingrays
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 14-12 12-10 11-1 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
David Fung Foxes 11-6 9-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Paul Towers Foxes 7-11 11-5 11-7 4-11 11-7 Win
Ian Pennington Foxes 11-8 11-9 2-11 11-9 Win
Daniel Lunt Legends 4-11 11-4 11-9 8-11 11-8 Win
Neil Darnley Legends 10-12 4-11 11-9 11-9 4-11 Loss
Alfie Armstrong Legends 11-9 9-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Ed Sarfs Port Anchors 14-12 11-6 11-4 Win
Roger Davis Port Anchors 11-7 11-4 11-8 Win
Steve Pratt Port Anchors 10-12 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-9 Win
Mark Curry C S Vikings 13-11 11-8 7-11 11-9 Win
Terry Toghill C S Vikings 11-6 11-7 11-13 9-11 13-11 Win
Tim Harris C S Vikings 11-8 11-9 11-7 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 12-10 11-4 11-7 Win
Georges Chabbert Cc Cobras 11-7 6-11 11-6 11-8 Win
John May Cc Cobras 11-8 5-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Mike Withyman Cc Cobras 11-7 11-5 12-10 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 12-10 11-4 12-10 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 6-11 11-9 11-6 13-11 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-6 11-3 11-7 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-5 11-8 12-10 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 9-11 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Peter Galea Puffers 11-9 11-4 11-7 Win
Fred Martin Puffers 11-6 11-8 11-3 Win
Clive Beese Puffers 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Paul Triggle Foxes 11-4 11-3 9-11 14-12 Win
David Fung Foxes 11-7 11-9 11-6 Win
Paul Towers Foxes 11-8 11-7 11-3 Win
Anthony Carnevale Port Anchors 11-6 6-11 11-5 11-7 Win
Roger Davis Port Anchors 9-11 11-8 7-11 12-10 12-10 Win
Steve Pratt Port Anchors 11-5 11-5 10-12 11-7 Win
Terry Toghill C S Vikings 8-11 11-7 9-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Mark Curry C S Vikings 11-7 11-9 13-11 Win
Lawrence Dack C S Vikings 11-3 7-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-9 11-5 11-4 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-4 11-2 12-14 11-2 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc E 11-7 11-1 11-7 Win
Nathan Proud Hcc E 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Mervyn George Hcc E 11-8 13-11 11-7 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-3 11-4 11-7 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 11-6 11-6 11-5 Win
Georges Chabbert Cc Cobras 11-7 6-11 12-10 11-9 Win
John May Cc Cobras 11-0 11-8 11-6 Win
Mike Withyman Cc Cobras 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 12-10 11-8 11-1 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-2 11-2 11-4 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 11-3 16-14 11-8 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-9 11-6 11-4 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-7 11-1 11-3 Win
Keith Nesbitt Puffers 11-8 15-13 11-9 Win
Fred Martin Puffers 11-0 11-0 11-0 Win
Joanna Frost Puffers 11-6 11-8 11-4 Win
Played: 55
Results > Portishead Surfers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Hadley K And B A 6-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Neil Wrigglesworth K And B A 3-11 7-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Marcus Holba K And B A 11-7 7-11 11-8 6-11 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Results > Portishead Destroyers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 14-12 11-8 15-13 Win
Tony Kinsey Cl Cla Boas 11-1 11-7 9-11 12-10 Win
Georges Chabbert Cl Cla Boas 3-11 11-2 9-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Played: 3
Results > Portishead Steamers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 13-11 11-13 3-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 4-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
John May Cl Cla Boas 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Matthew Currant Hcc D 9-11 11-4 6-11 6-11 Loss
Raymond Hall Hcc D 8-11 12-10 11-6 11-7 Win
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 11-13 11-9 11-9 11-4 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Junior 2017-18
Share This Page