Player Statistics > Richard Cable
Player Performance
Results > Civil Service Saxons
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-6 8-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-6 11-6 Win
Chris Webster Almonds F 11-3 11-5 11-7 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 12-14 11-8 8-11 10-12 Loss
Peter Steward Failand E 11-3 11-5 11-6 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-9 13-11 12-10 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-8 11-2 11-7 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-3 11-6 11-7 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 12-10 15-13 11-5 Win
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 11-8 13-11 9-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 10-12 7-11 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-8 11-9 7-11 10-12 12-10 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-5 11-9 7-11 11-9 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 7-11 11-6 11-3 7-11 11-9 Win
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 6-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 11-6 5-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 8-11 6-11 11-9 11-7 5-11 Loss
Paul Hopgood Nailsea Tigers 5-11 4-11 11-5 2-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Nailsea Tigers 7-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 8-11 11-9 6-11 7-11 Loss
David Ashley Hcc B 8-11 11-8 11-9 12-10 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc B 12-10 11-5 9-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Mervyn George Hcc B 11-4 12-14 11-3 10-12 11-2 Win
Barry Michael Baker Nails Cheetahs 9-11 11-6 7-11 7-11 Loss
Ryan Jemmott Nails Cheetahs 9-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 11-6 11-13 11-7 11-5 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 14-12 11-4 12-14 11-8 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 8-11 11-9 14-12 11-6 Win
Anthony Brown K And B D 11-8 6-11 12-10 11-8 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 11-8 11-6 11-3 Win
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-6 11-4 11-5 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-2 7-11 11-6 11-3 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 12-10 12-14 8-11 12-10 11-9 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 11-8 7-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 9-11 5-11 11-9 11-13 Loss
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-8 11-8 4-11 11-6 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-8 11-5 7-11 9-11 11-8 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 11-13 11-5 11-8 7-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-7 11-5 11-8 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 4-11 14-12 11-9 11-9 Win
Alexis De Chaisemartin Un Of Bristol B 12-10 12-10 11-9 Win
Amy Mickleburgh Un Of Bristol B 11-4 11-6 11-4 Win
Paul Hopgood Nailsea Tigers 5-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-8 11-9 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-6 7-11 8-11 11-5 11-9 Win
David Ashley Hcc B 11-8 5-11 11-2 1-11 13-11 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc B 8-11 6-11 11-7 11-8 11-13 Loss
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 11-5 10-12 14-12 11-5 Win
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 16-18 10-12 9-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 7-11 11-13 3-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 11-6 10-12 7-11 10-12 Loss
Stephen Doidge Nails Cheetahs 2-11 11-7 9-11 11-9 10-12 Loss
Mike Cox Nails Cheetahs 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 5-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
Brendan Payne K And B D 1-11 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
Anthony Brown K And B D 11-6 11-6 6-11 11-3 Win
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 7-11 11-13 11-6 14-12 1-11 Loss
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Daniel Lagos Un Of Bristol B 11-9 11-9 11-7 Win
Played: 62
Results > C S Vikings
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 12-10 6-11 11-9 10-12 11-5 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-8 9-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Tim Currass Page Headlines 11-8 9-11 13-11 8-11 11-9 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-4 2-11 11-7 4-11 3-11 Loss
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 8-11 1-11 8-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 6-11 5-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page