Player Statistics > Neil Darnley
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 11-6 11-2 11-3 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 12-14 11-8 8-11 10-12 Loss
Richard Sturman Almonds F 11-8 11-7 11-8 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-9 10-12 11-8 11-8 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 5-11 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-5 6-11 11-1 11-5 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 15-13 11-8 13-11 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 8-11 9-11 18-16 11-8 11-5 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 11-8 9-11 8-11 11-8 13-11 Win
Anthony Brown K And B D 12-10 11-7 11-2 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 9-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-4 11-9 9-11 11-2 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 5-11 11-4 11-5 12-10 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 12-10 5-11 14-12 10-12 11-7 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 11-9 7-11 11-4 7-11 11-8 Win
Mervyn George Hcc B 11-6 11-2 11-7 Win
John Pearson Hcc B 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Barry Michael Baker Nails Cheetahs 5-11 11-7 11-6 11-3 Win
Stephen Doidge Nails Cheetahs 8-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Ryan Jemmott Nails Cheetahs 11-13 12-10 11-6 11-5 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 6-11 11-5 11-9 11-9 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-8 10-12 11-8 11-6 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 2-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-4 11-6 4-11 12-10 Win
Alexis De Chaisemartin Un Of Bristol B 8-11 11-6 7-11 9-11 Loss
Daniel Lagos Un Of Bristol B 7-11 11-5 9-11 11-3 11-6 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-8 11-2 12-10 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 10-12 4-11 11-7 11-8 8-11 Loss
Richard Sturman Almonds F 5-11 11-4 8-11 8-11 Loss
Dean Leppier Failand E 2-11 5-11 11-4 11-5 11-5 Win
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-4 11-8 11-6 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-4 11-3 11-3 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-6 6-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-7 11-8 7-11 11-6 Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-4 11-2 11-4 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 9-11 11-6 13-11 11-5 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 11-4 5-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 10-12 11-5 11-8 14-16 11-6 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-7 11-5 11-9 Win
Anthony Simpson C S Buccaneers 7-11 11-6 11-9 11-9 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 6-11 10-12 7-11 Loss
Brendan Payne K And B D 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Anthony Brown K And B D 11-2 11-4 11-8 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-8 11-9 11-8 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 9-11 11-3 11-7 11-7 Win
Paul Hopgood Nailsea Tigers 7-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-5 11-2 11-3 Win
David Ashley Hcc B 11-4 4-11 11-9 11-7 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 11-7 11-3 11-7 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc B 11-7 4-11 13-11 11-5 Win
Stephen Doidge Nails Cheetahs 11-8 8-11 6-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Barry Michael Baker Nails Cheetahs 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 11-4 11-8 11-4 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-7 11-3 11-3 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-8 19-17 8-11 9-11 11-4 Win
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 10-12 9-11 8-11 Loss
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-7 11-7 12-10 Win
Daniel Lagos Un Of Bristol B 6-11 11-3 11-5 11-13 11-9 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-9 11-8 5-11 7-11 12-10 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 6-11 11-8 10-12 8-11 Loss
Richard Cable C S Saxons 11-7 13-11 11-3 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 9-11 11-8 4-11 9-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 12-10 11-9 11-6 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-5 11-9 11-5 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 5-11 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-5 11-1 11-7 Win
Played: 72
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page