Player Statistics > Michael Jago
Player Performance
Results > Fromeside C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Dave Stratford Almonds C 12-10 11-4 11-9 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 8-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-9 8-11 10-12 11-7 7-11 Loss
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-4 11-8 4-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
David Boyes Almonds C 11-9 11-6 6-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 11-6 5-11 6-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 9-11 7-11 11-3 11-6 11-4 Win
Played: 9
Results > Fromeside B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 2-11 6-11 11-8 11-7 6-11 Loss
Amy Mickleburgh Un Of Bristol B 11-3 11-1 11-2 Win
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Mervyn George Hcc B 6-11 11-3 11-8 11-5 Win
David Ashley Hcc B 5-11 11-8 5-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 4-11 11-7 7-11 14-12 7-11 Loss
Barry Michael Baker Nails Cheetahs 11-5 11-3 11-13 8-11 11-3 Win
Mike Cox Nails Cheetahs 11-7 11-7 4-11 11-4 Win
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 9-11 11-2 11-9 11-5 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 5-11 12-10 4-11 8-11 Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 11-7 11-5 3-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Darron Jones K And B D 1-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Anthony Brown K And B D 12-10 12-10 11-3 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 6-11 11-7 8-11 3-11 Loss
David Nipper South Merlins 11-6 11-6 8-11 6-11 11-9 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-6 11-8 5-11 15-17 7-11 Loss
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 7-11 11-4 8-11 11-13 Loss
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-6 11-6 11-2 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 9-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 7-11 8-11 11-7 6-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 11-5 11-5 11-2 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 9-11 6-11 11-7 11-9 6-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 2-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 7-11 2-11 12-10 11-8 6-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Nails Cheetahs 6-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Ryan Jemmott Nails Cheetahs 8-11 11-8 9-11 9-11 Loss
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 9-11 5-11 11-3 9-11 Loss
Jon Bowers C S Saxons 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-4 8-11 7-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-8 11-3 11-4 Win
Holly Thompson Un Of Bristol B 11-8 11-9 11-3 Win
Amy Mickleburgh Un Of Bristol B 11-1 11-4 11-5 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 11-13 8-11 5-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-1 11-6 11-7 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 11-9 9-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Brendan Payne K And B D 4-11 7-11 12-14 Loss
Anthony Brown K And B D 6-11 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 3-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 7-11 3-11 3-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 6-11 11-5 2-11 11-4 10-12 Loss
Paul Allen South Merlins 4-11 9-11 14-16 Loss
David Nipper South Merlins 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-7 11-9 8-11 11-9 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-7 9-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-6 11-4 10-12 11-1 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 11-6 12-10 4-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 8-11 11-7 9-11 8-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Hopgood Nailsea Tigers 7-11 11-7 5-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page