Player Statistics > David Nipper
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 5-11 2-11 5-11 Loss
Mervyn George Hcc B 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc B 2-11 11-8 4-11 5-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 3-11 12-14 4-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-5 7-11 11-7 16-14 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-9 6-11 11-7 11-3 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 8-11 2-11 7-11 Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Jon Bowers C S Saxons 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Benjamin Sunny Un Of Bristol B 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 9-11 11-7 8-11 10-12 Loss
Amy Mickleburgh Un Of Bristol B 11-2 11-2 11-3 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 11-8 11-6 9-11 7-11 12-10 Win
Richard Sturman Almonds F 4-11 11-7 11-3 3-11 11-3 Win
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 6-11 6-11 11-8 11-6 9-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-1 7-11 10-12 5-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 11-8 11-8 12-10 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 7-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Darron Jones K And B D 11-6 11-9 5-11 11-6 Win
Anthony Brown K And B D 11-5 11-6 11-6 Win
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 12-10 13-11 11-9 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-3 11-9 11-4 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-9 11-8 11-8 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-5 4-11 9-11 11-6 11-4 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-1 11-4 11-5 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-9 11-4 11-6 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 12-10 5-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 5-11 11-5 11-13 6-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-6 8-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc B 11-5 4-11 4-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc B 6-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
John Pearson Hcc B 7-11 11-13 11-6 11-6 5-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Nails Cheetahs 6-11 12-14 9-11 Loss
Barry Michael Baker Nails Cheetahs 5-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 9-11 1-11 11-8 10-12 Loss
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 9-11 2-11 11-9 11-5 3-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 6-11 6-11 3-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 6-11 13-11 2-11 11-1 11-9 Win
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 11-5 7-11 7-11 11-2 11-7 Win
Alexis De Chaisemartin Un Of Bristol B 11-5 11-4 11-8 Win
Daniel Lagos Un Of Bristol B 9-11 11-2 4-11 11-5 5-11 Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 16-14 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Richard Sturman Almonds F 9-11 11-5 11-6 7-11 7-11 Loss
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-8 11-8 5-11 11-6 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-4 9-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-8 10-12 11-9 7-11 12-10 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 5-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 6-11 7-11 15-17 Loss
Darron Jones K And B D 4-11 7-11 11-5 7-11 Loss
Brendan Payne K And B D 4-11 11-8 7-11 13-11 4-11 Loss
Anthony Brown K And B D 7-11 11-4 11-7 18-16 Win
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 11-8 11-6 11-5 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-9 9-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 11-7 11-5 13-11 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 7-11 11-3 10-12 5-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-6 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-5 11-2 11-5 Win
Jack Vaughn St Geor Dragons 11-8 2-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 11-5 7-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 11-5 11-7 11-1 Win
Played: 63
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Share This Page