Bridgwater & District Table Tennis League

 

Junior Doubles

 

                      Winner                                                    Runner Up

2017 – 18 – Ted Kelly/Bertie Kelly                           Jack Jenkins/Jake Tucker

2016 – 17 – Bertie Kelly/Jack Lancaster                 Alec Williams/Imogen Vennor

2015 – 16 – Ted Kelly/Bertie Kelly                           Molly Ison/Lizzie Creedy

2014 – 15 – Ted Kelly/Bertie Kelly                           Sam Coles/Robert Fieldhouse

2013 – 14 – Jack Prior/Max Sellick                           James Cross/Jack Brindley

2012 – 13 – Tim Webb/Jack Prior                            Max Sellick/Lucas Hawkins

2011 – 12 – Jack Gillard/Tim Webb                          Matt Gillard/Jack Prior

2010 – 11 – Jack Gillard/Jack Prior                            Matt Gillard/Tim Webb

2009 – 10 – Matt Gillard/Tim Webb                         Jack Gillard/Jack Prior

2008 – 09 – Joe Seal/Ricky King                                 Matt Gillard/Tim Webb

2007 – 08 – Jack Gillard/Tim Webb

2006 – 07 – James Gillard/Jack Gillard                      Joe Seal/Becky Seal

2005 – 06 – Frances Potjewyd/Tom Seal          

2004 – 05 – Frances Potjewyd/Ben Warren  

2003 – 04

2002 – 03 – Marc Jenkins/Gareth Dudderidge        Aaron Denman/Carly Roper

2001 – 02

2000 – 01

1999 – 00 – Marc Jenkins/Gareth Dudderidge        Ross Jenkins/Chris Davies

1998 – 99 – Varipat/Varuth Leelaprachakul             Marc Jenkins/Gareth Dudderidge

1997 – 98 – Phil Tillotson/Kate Steward                   Varipat/Varuth Leelaprachakul

1996 – 97

1995 – 96

1994 – 95

1993 – 94

1992 – 93 – A Thomas/M Ong                                     Sean Mcmahon/Claire Shobbrock

1991 – 92 – C Butterworth/Rob Millard                     Mike Smith/Rob Fearn

1990 – 91 – Mike Smith/Rob Fearn                             Colin Butterworth/Rob Millard

1989 – 90 – A Gallop/Steve Durdley                            Mike Smith/R Dash

 

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page