Player Statistics > John Barker
Player Performance
Results > Hilton E
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Matthew Brown Boyzone 11-8 8-11 6-11 11-4 11-3 n/a Win
Vincent Merrit Boyzone 11-7 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 11-6 9-11 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Brian Hall Hilton F 11-4 11-7 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Adele Spibey Hilton F 11-6 11-9 4-11 11-13 11-8 n/a Win
John Lawrence Hilton F 12-10 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Alan Bradshaw Top Spinners 11-8 14-12 6-11 11-5 n/a Win
James Storey Top Spinners 11-6 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
James Young Top Spinners 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Jeff Weston Brass B 11-6 9-11 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Jim Bolton Brass B 11-6 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
John Henry Scowcroft Brass B 11-8 4-11 6-11 8-11 n/a Loss
John Cole Ladybridge B 11-9 4-11 11-4 18-16 n/a Win
John Hilton Ladybridge B 11-9 11-13 12-10 11-8 n/a Win
Bg Greenhalgh Ladybridge B 10-12 11-5 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Stephen Woods Heaton B 6-11 11-9 12-10 12-14 14-12 n/a Win
Duncan Kay Heaton B 11-13 11-6 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John (frank) Green Heaton B 11-8 14-12 11-9 n/a Win
David Jones Heaton C 14-12 22-20 11-6 n/a Win
Martin Hulton Heaton C 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
David Bevitt Heaton C 8-11 9-11 11-8 8-11 n/a Loss
Philip Calvert Meadow Ben B 11-8 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 11-6 11-8 5-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 11-8 8-11 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Kirit Chauhan Bolton TTC A 11-6 12-10 8-11 9-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Nathan Rhodes Bolton TTC A 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Nayem Alam Bolton TTC A 11-8 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Vincent Merrit Boyzone 11-8 8-11 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Matthew Brown Boyzone 4-11 11-6 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 7-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Stuart McCaig Hilton D 8-11 7-11 17-15 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Roy Alty Hilton D 6-11 11-9 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Mathew Fishwick Hilton D 6-11 10-12 12-10 9-11 n/a Loss
John Lawrence Hilton F 6-11 11-4 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Brian Hall Hilton F 5-11 11-5 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Adele Spibey Hilton F 2-11 6-11 11-8 11-9 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan Bradshaw Top Spinners 11-3 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
James Young Top Spinners 11-7 6-11 11-2 11-9 n/a Win
Mel Brooks Top Spinners 11-5 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Faizan Bhura Brass B 12-10 8-11 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
David Brookes Brass B 11-13 11-13 11-1 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
John Henry Scowcroft Brass B 8-11 11-9 11-7 12-10 n/a Win
John Hilton Ladybridge B 11-9 11-4 7-11 9-11 16-14 n/a Win
John Cole Ladybridge B 9-11 11-8 6-11 11-7 9-11 n/a Loss
Bg Greenhalgh Ladybridge B 11-7 11-9 5-11 11-3 n/a Win
Duncan Kay Heaton B 13-11 11-8 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Stephen Woods Heaton B 11-6 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
David Hall Heaton B 9-11 8-11 10-12 n/a Loss
David Jones (s) Heaton C 12-10 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
David Jones Heaton C 16-18 7-11 12-14 n/a Loss
Martin Hulton Heaton C 12-10 11-3 6-11 9-11 11-9 n/a Win
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 11-5 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 11-13 10-12 9-11 n/a Loss
Peter Cooper Meadow Ben B 11-8 11-9 8-11 11-4 n/a Win
Nayem Alam Bolton TTC A 7-11 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Kirit Chauhan Bolton TTC A 11-8 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
David Mottershead Bolton TTC A 11-4 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Played: 57
Results > Farnworth Social Circle A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Craig Duncan Brass A 3-11 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Michael Brierley Brass A 7-11 9-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Raymond Isherwood Brass A 10-12 12-10 10-12 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 3
Results > Hilton A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Potts Flixton B 4-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Anthony Bates Flixton B 4-11 12-10 8-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Tony Worthington Flixton B 7-11 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Majid Tubasum Ramsbottom CC 4-11 1-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Hao Chih Ramsbottom CC 1-11 2-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Khamal Hussain Ramsbottom CC 1-11 8-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Charles Musa Nomads A 1-11 6-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Daniel Olsberg Nomads A 5-11 9-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Frederic Turban Nomads A 4-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Played: 9
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-2016
Winter 2014-2015
Winter 2011-2012
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2018-2019
Winter 2019-2020
Share This Page