Player Statistics > Dennis Collier
Player Performance
Results > Burning Desire
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Dave SmithForfeit Forfeit Wingates 11-0 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
John Bradbury Wingates 13-11 4-11 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Alan Bradbury Wingates 11-4 13-11 11-5 n/a Win
Mohammed Sagied Ramsbottom B 11-8 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Keith Howarth Ramsbottom B 11-9 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
David Cain Ramsbottom B 11-6 11-7 11-2 n/a Win
Kevin Chapman Coburg B 11-7 5-11 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Jones Coburg B 11-1 10-12 11-8 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Mark Speakman Coburg B 11-6 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
Paul Tatlock Little Lever B 7-11 12-10 11-6 7-11 11-7 n/a Win
Roy Costello Little Lever B 10-12 2-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Nigel Shields Little Lever B 11-9 11-9 8-11 10-12 11-5 n/a Win
Tim Vaughan Nomads B 12-14 11-6 21-19 6-11 11-5 n/a Win
Naz Ahmed Nomads B 6-11 11-8 12-10 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Keith Dale Nomads B 13-11 9-11 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Michael Brierley Brass A 11-4 11-0 11-5 n/a Win
Craig Duncan Brass A 11-5 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Raymond Isherwood Brass A 12-10 11-8 13-11 n/a Win
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 11-5 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 11-6 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Ray Wheatley Meadow Ben A 7-11 9-11 11-6 5-11 n/a Loss
Stephen Hunt Hilton C 11-2 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Andrew Morey Hilton C 11-3 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Minh Le Hilton C 11-2 11-3 11-5 n/a Win
Graham Young Acre Bottom 11-4 4-11 9-11 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Martin Holt Acre Bottom 10-12 11-8 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Brian Clements Acre Bottom 11-13 8-11 11-5 11-7 3-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Pye Hilton B 11-7 11-6 11-1 n/a Win
David Andrews Hilton B 11-6 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Allan Cowley Hilton B 13-11 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Iain Lindley Farnworth SC A 11-9 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Gillian Marsden Farnworth SC A 11-9 11-8 6-11 11-8 n/a Win
John Rothwell Farnworth SC A 11-6 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Atul Sheth Wingates 11-3 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
John Bradbury Wingates 11-6 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Alan Bradbury Wingates 11-3 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom B 11-5 11-5 8-11 5-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Timothy Fields Ramsbottom B 11-5 11-2 11-8 n/a Win
Dominic Siddall Ramsbottom B 11-4 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Jones Coburg B 11-8 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
James Hewitt Coburg B 11-7 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Mark Speakman Coburg B 11-9 11-4 8-11 11-4 n/a Win
Nigel Shields Little Lever B 11-6 13-11 11-8 n/a Win
Roy Costello Little Lever B 13-11 10-12 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Paul Tatlock Little Lever B 11-6 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Tim Vaughan Nomads B 11-6 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
John Cartledge Nomads B 11-5 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Naz Ahmed Nomads B 11-9 2-11 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Raymond Isherwood Brass A 11-6 11-4 14-12 n/a Win
Nayem Alam Brass A 11-3 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Jim Bolton Brass A 11-5 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 11-7 11-4 9-11 11-9 n/a Win
Ray Wheatley Meadow Ben A 11-2 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 11-9 10-12 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Stephen Hunt Hilton C 11-6 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Andrew Morey Hilton C 13-11 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Alan Crompton Hilton C 11-3 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
John Hope Acre Bottom 6-11 13-15 4-11 n/a Loss
Graham Young Acre Bottom 11-9 11-5 2-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Terry Taylor Acre Bottom 6-11 15-13 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
David Andrews Hilton B 11-8 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
John Davies Hilton B 11-7 11-7 11-1 n/a Win
Allan Cowley Hilton B 9-11 11-7 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
John Rothwell Farnworth SC A 11-2 11-2 11-3 n/a Win
Gillian Marsden Farnworth SC A 12-14 11-8 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Iain Lindley Farnworth SC A 11-8 9-11 11-8 7-11 11-8 n/a Win
Played: 66
Results > Nomads A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Paul Ward Heaton A 11-6 7-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Matthew Ward Heaton A 11-5 11-7 11-1 n/a Win
Barry Dobbins Heaton A 9-11 11-3 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Hallsworth Ladybridge A 11-8 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Andrew Evans Ladybridge A 11-7 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Stephen Barber Ladybridge A 11-8 14-12 11-7 n/a Win
Played: 6
Results > Little Lever Cricket Club A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Paul Ward Heaton A 11-13 12-14 4-11 n/a Loss
Barry Dobbins Heaton A 11-6 5-11 9-11 17-15 11-3 n/a Win
Matthew Ward Heaton A 4-11 5-11 11-9 8-11 n/a Loss
Anthony Bates Flixton B 6-11 11-4 14-12 11-8 n/a Win
Tony Vaughan Flixton B 8-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Jordan Potts Flixton B 5-11 17-19 6-11 n/a Loss
Frederic Turban Nomads A 11-5 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Arek Wojciak Nomads A 11-13 11-7 7-11 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Charles Musa Nomads A 3-11 11-7 6-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Kyan Chin Ramsbottom CC 9-11 11-5 11-9 12-10 n/a Win
Sean Doherty Ramsbottom CC 5-11 8-11 12-14 n/a Loss
Amirul Hussain Ramsbottom CC 4-11 4-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 12
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-2016
Winter 2019-2020
Winter 2018-2019
Winter 2017-2018
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2011-2012
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page