Warburton Cup Finals - Wednesday  18th April 2018

 

 Home team H'cap Away team H'cap Result
 Hilton F163.5Ramsbottom D 

344.5 - 385

 

 

Warburton Cup; Semi-Finals w/c 26 March

 

  Home team H'cap Away team H'cap Result
 1Meadow Ben C Hilton F

37.5

344 - 358.5
 2Farnworth SC A37.5Ramsbottom D 

Committee Decision

 

Warburton Cup; Round 4 w/c 19th February

 

  Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 1Hilton F  Farnworth SC D

72.5

Walkover
 2Meadow Ben C128.5Hilton C

Walkover

 3BrassZone107.5Ramsbottom D 378.5 - 385
 4Farnworth SC A
Bolton TTC B72.5

Warburton Cup Round 3 Top & Bottom Merged. w/c 29  January


  Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
1Radcliffe CC Hilton C142.5Walk Over
2Brass Zone149.5Burning Desire 401 - 377
3Hilton F121.5Hilton E 455.5 - 338
4Farnworth SC A Farnworth SC C100.5376 - 331.5
5Ramsbottom D51.5Hilton B 359.5 - 334
6Farnworth SC D107.5Farnworth SC B 409.5 - 339
7Bolton TTC B72.5Bolton TTC A 415.5 - 322
8Meadow Ben C149.5Wingates 427.5 - 384

Warburton Cup Round 2 Top Section w/c 4th December


  Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
1Heaton A Farnworth SC A37.5291 - 358.5
2Hilton D58.5Burning Desire 324.5 - 383
3Little Lever A30.5Radcliffe CC Walk Over
4Wingates128.5Flixton A Walk Over
5Ramsbottom D107.5Ladybridge A Walk Over
6Glodwick Hilton E177.5No show £12 fine
7Meadow Ben A51.5Hilton B 323.5 - 374
8Hilton C72.5Little Lever B 393.5 - 340

Warburton Cup Round 2  Lower Section w/c 4th December


  Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
9Hilton H*51.5Farnworth SC C 296.5 - 376
10Meadow Ben D Farnworth SC D Walk Over
11Bolton TTC B72.5St. Paul's Peel 371.5 - 345
12Albany135.5Brass Zone Walk Over
13Ladybridge C37.5Hilton F 327.5 - 393
14Meadow Ben C51.5Top Spinners 403.5 - 309
15Farnworth SC B51.5Heaton B 380.5 - 314
16Polonia Club A37.5Bolton TTC A  

 

Warburton Cup Round 1; Top Section w/c 23rd October

 

  Home Team
 H'cap Away Team
 H'cap Result
1Wingates  Bye  
2Burning Desire  Bye  
3Heaton A  Bye  
4Little Lever B  Bye  
5Ramsbottom D  Bye  
6Radcliffe
 Bye 
7Ladybridge A  Bye

8Coburg
Farnworth SC A79.5311-403.5
9Flixton A  Bye  
10Glodwick  Bye

11Meadow Ben A  Bye  
12Hilton D  Bye  
13Little Lever A  Bye  
14Hilton C  Bye  
15Hilton E  Bye  
16Hilton B  Bye  

 

Warburton Cup Round 1; Lower Section; w/c 23rd October

 

(1 - 8 in this section to be renumbered 15 & 16 after first round ready for merge the round after)

  Home Team
 H'cap Away Team
 H'cap Result
1Albany  Bye  
2Farnworth SC D  Bye  
3Farnworth SC C  Bye  
4Bolton TTC A  Bye  
5Ladybridge C  Bye  
6St. Paul's Peel30.5Ladybridge B 385.5 - 313
7Hilton F37.5Bye

8Hilton H*
Hilton G58.5351-332.5
9Irlam Steel72.5
Brass Zone w/o
10Meadow Ben C Polonia B100.5
373-372.5
11Farnworth SC B72.5Meadow Ben B Card mislaid ??
12Meadow Ben D  Bye  
13Bolton TTC B  Bye  
14Polonia A  Bye  
15Top Spinners  Bye  
16Heaton B  Bye  

 


Article Published:
Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page