Warburton Cup Final - 5th April
 Team
 H'cap Team
 H'cap Result
 1Ramsbottom  Town B51.5Nomads B362.5 -341
 

Warburton Cup Semi-finals; Weeks commencing March 6 but before April 5th

 
 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 1Ram Town BFarnworth SC C170.5394 - 307.5
 2Nomads BSt Paul's Peel177.5390 - 387.5
 

Warburton Cup 4th Round w/c 20 February - Top half

 

 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 1Ram Town B
79.5Coburg A422.5 - 345
 2Nomads BFarnworth SC A51.5

Walkover due to sickness

on the match day

Warburton Cup 4th Round w/c 20 February - Lower half


 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 3Farnworth SC B30.5St Paul's PeelDouble bookedConceded
 4Irlam Steel72.5Farnworth SC C312.5 - 365

Warburton Cup Round 3 w/c 16th January - Top half

 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 1Ramsbottom Town BHilton C37.5362 - 318.5
 2Nomads B100.5Radcliffe CCWalk over
 3Farnworth SC ABRASS B

107.5

381 - 347.5
 4

Heaton B

121.5Coburg A



 

 

 

Warburton Cup Round 3 w/c 16th January - Bottom Half

 

 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
 1Meadow Ben CFarnworth SC B
30.5306 - 390.5
 2Irlam SteelLadybridge C44.5

374 - 320.5

 3Farnworth SC C65.5Bolton TTC B362.5-354
 4St. Pauls Peel51.5Heaton C

353.5 - 349

   

Warburton Cup Round 2 w/c 2nd January Top Half

 

 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
1 Farnworth SC A
0Little Lever B44.5346-345.5
2 Ramsbottom B100.5Ladybridge A0Walk Over
3 Wingates0Hilton C44.5Walk Over
4 Coburg B121.5Radcliffe CC0354.5 - 393
5 BRASS B121.5BRASS A0439.5 - 348
6 Coburg A0Hilton F142.5395 - 374.5
7 Heaton B37.5Meadow Ben A0374.5- 305
8 Nomads B37.5Burning Desire0378.5 - 348
 

Warburton Cup Round 2 w/c 2nd January Bottom Half 

 

 Home team
 H'cap Away team
 H'cap Result
1 Hilton GFarnworth SC C30.5304 - 383.5
2 Meadow Ben D86.5Meadow Ben C0333.5 - 391
3 Farnworth SC B37.5Polonia Club0371.5 - 303
4 Ladybridge C58.5Hilton H0357.5 - 341
5 Bolton TTC B51.5Ladybridge B0389.5 - 310
6 Heaton C58.5Hilton E0370.5 - 351
7 Hilton I*79.5St Pauls Peel0316.5 - 386
8 Irlam Steel177.5Bolton TTC A0413.5 - 379

 

 

Warburton Cup Round 1; Top Half w/c 24th October

 

 Home Team
 H'cap Away Team
 H'cap Result
1 Coburg A  Bye
2 Nomads B  Bye
3 Wingates/Hilton  Bye
4 Coburg B  Bye
5 Meadow Ben A  Bye
6 Farnworth SC A107.5 Little Lever AWalk Over FSC A
7 Flixton A BRASS A135.5Walk Over
8 Meadow Ben B65.5 Little Lever B368.5 - 389
9 Bye - Heaton A Late Opt Out Ladybridge A
10 Ramsbottom CC Burning Desire100.5Walk Over
11 Heaton B  Bye
12 Radcliffe  Bye
13 Hilton F  Bye
14 Ramsbottom B  Bye
15 BRASS B  Bye
16 Hilton C  Bye

 

Warburton Cup Round 1; Bottom Half; w/c 24th October

 

(1 & 2 in this section to be renumbered 3 & 4 at quarter final stage)

 Home Team
 H'cap Away Team
 H'cap Result
1 Heaton C  Bye
2 Irlam Steel  Bye
3 Farnworth SC B  Bye
4 Ladybridge C  Bye
5 St Paul's Peel  Bye
6 Hilton G Bye
7 Hilton DLadybridge B72.5367 - 368.5
8 Hilton J*65.5Farnworth SC CWalk Over
9 Meadow Ben C65.5Boyzone433.5 - 311
10 Bolton TTC ATop Spinners65.5352 - 346.5
11 Hilton I*  Bye
12 Hilton H  Bye
13 Hilton E  Bye
14 Meadow Ben D  Bye
15 Bolton TTC B  Bye
16 Polonia Club  Bye

 


Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy