Add the numbers together for each team member. Subtract one team's total from the other, divide by three and round down. To avoid having to perform the calculation shown in the handbook, look this number up in the Handicap Calculator to get the start to be added to the team with the lowest team total.

Divisional Cups w/c 11 November

Number NameTeam
80 Adele SpibeyHilton F
4 Aditya RanganathHilton I
108 Alan BradburyWingates
55 Alan BradshawHilton Top Spinners
117 Alan CromptonHilton C
123 Alan IngersonHilton C
15 Alan RevellHilton G
26 Alan WeallMeadow Ben D
170 Allan CowleyHilton B
178 Andrew EvansLadybridge A
206 Andrew JacksonRamsbottom Town A
20 Andrew MatherMeadow Hill Tennis Club
187 Andrew MichnowiecHilton A
131 Andrew MoreyHilton C
14 Andrew ScullyLadybridge C
27 Andrew SutcliffeHilton H
5 Andy TaylorMeadow Hill Tennis Club
167 Annie HudsonHilton A
192 Anthony BatesFlixton ppong B
158 Arek WojciakLittle Lever Cricket Club A
163 Ashley BradburnRamsbottom Town B
111 Atul ShethWingates
198 Barry ElliottWharton
175 Benjamin ArmstrongBurning Desire
97 Benjamin WyattFarnworth Social Circle C
84 Bernd DumpelnikFarnworth Social Circle B
159 Billy RussellCoburg A
73 Bob WoodcockLostock Tennis Club
177 Brett HaslamBurning Desire
191 Brian ClementsRamsbottom Town B
69 Brian GreenhalghLadybridge B
86 Brian HallHilton F
168 Brian HallsworthRadcliffe TTC
24 Brian YoungHilton H
57 Brooke MorrisRamsbottom Town D
68 Carl BennettFarnworth Social Circle C
0 Chanel LongmateMeadow Hill Tennis Club
182 Charles MusaCoburg A
147 Chris NaylorCoburg B
135 Chris SutcliffeLittle Lever Cricket Club B
89 Christopher LordFarnworth Social Circle C
105 Christpher BoysHilton E
2 Colin GregoryLadybridge C
30 Daniel DudleyAlbany
116 Dave JonesCoburg B
64 Dave RogersFarnworth Social Circle C
166 David AndrewsHilton B
28 David BarrowAlbany
59 David BevittHeaton Cricket Club B
162 David BoltonLadybridge A
60 David BrookesBrass Zone
10 David BrownlowMeadow Hill Tennis Club
41 David ChadwickAlbany
94 David ClayHilton Top Spinners
63 David EndFarnworth Social Circle B
143 David HallHeaton Cricket Club A
127 David HoldenMeadow Ben A
102 David JacksonLittle Lever Cricket Club B
96 David JonesHeaton Cricket Club B
53 David Jones (s)Heaton Cricket Club B
71 David MottersheadHilton Hawks
172 David ScowcroftLittle Lever Cricket Club A
31 David WyattFarnworth Social Circle D
138 Dawid KakolPolonia Club A
200 Dean WalmsleyWharton
51 Debbie WilsonMeadow Ben C
3 Declan CrossHilton I
104 Denis MurphyHilton E
125 Dennis BradshawHilton E
176 Dennis CollierBurning Desire
58 Dimitar PetrovHilton Top Spinners
9 Dipankar MukherjeeHilton H
153 Dominic SiddallRamsbottom Town TTC C
119 Duncan KayHeaton Cricket Club A
49 Elena Cecilia TepelusFarnworth Social Circle D
120 Faizan BhuraHilton E
76 Frank GreenMeadow Ben B
174 Frederic TurbanBurning Desire
203 Gabriel WildingRadcliffe TTC
77 Gary HiltonHilton Top Spinners
7 Geoff BallHilton H
160 Geoff PyeHilton B
107 Gillian MarsdenFarnworth Social Circle A
194 Graham JeffriesLittle Lever Cricket Club A
23 Harry FarnworthHilton I
11 Harry UrenMeadow Ben C
34 Henryk MichalowskiPolonia Club B
202 Howard WhewellRamsbottom Town A
136 Iain LindleyFarnworth Social Circle A
142 Ian LansdaleLittle Lever Cricket Club B
87 Ian LloydRamsbottom Town D
62 Ian NutterLostock Tennis Club
146 Ian QuinnCoburg B
46 Ian RabyHilton G
32 Ian WheeldonMeadow Ben C
124 Ivan KourilPolonia Club A
37 Jack BerryMeadow Ben C
161 Jacob Reilly-CooperLittle Lever Cricket Club A
25 Jake RabyHilton G
113 James BollardMeadow Ben A
93 James WormwellRamsbottom Town D
74 James YoungHilton Top Spinners
47 Jamie SutcliffeHilton I
18 Jason LeeHilton I
173 Jason PillingWharton
54 Jean SmartHilton F
67 Jeff WestonBrass Zone
82 Jim BoltonBrass Zone
6 Jit MistryBolton Hindu Forum TTC
109 John BarkerNorth West Lions
90 John BirchallLadybridge B
99 John BostockMeadow Ben B
139 John BradburyWingates
79 John ColeLadybridge B
157 John DaviesHilton B
115 John Henry ScowcroftMeadow Ben A
36 John HiltonLadybridge C
156 John HopeRadcliffe TTC
65 John LawrenceHilton F
92 John NuttallLostock Tennis Club
165 John PottsFlixton ppong B
61 John RothwellFarnworth Social Circle B
197 Jordan PottsFlixton ppong B
56 Julie RestallHilton F
8 Kalyan GuduruBolton Hindu Forum TTC
16 Kaushik MakwanaBolton Hindu Forum TTC
185 Keiron BeswickHilton A
190 Keith DeavilleFlixton ppong B
12 Kev PatelBolton Hindu Forum TTC
132 Kevin ChapmanCoburg B
212 Khamal HussainRamsbottom Town A
91 Kirit ChauhanHilton Top Spinners
195 Kristof PinterRadcliffe TTC
204 Kyan ChinCoburg A
128 Lee DevenportCoburg B
118 Leon SmethurstNorth West Lions
48 Les WelchAlbany
188 Liam BedfordRamsbottom Town B
184 Lindsey ReynoldsRamsbottom Town A
151 Lukasz SerdiukPolonia Club A
22 Macca McDermottMeadow Ben D
38 Malcolm WilcockHilton G
126 Marian BlehoPolonia Club A
183 Mark GibsonHilton A
186 Mark RamsbottomRamsbottom Town A
122 Mark SpeakmanCoburg B
148 Martin HoltRamsbottom Town TTC C
83 Martin HultonHeaton Cricket Club B
100 Martin OrmsbyRamsbottom Town D
181 Martin ShawRamsbottom Town B
193 Martin WyattWharton
95 Martyn GarnettFarnworth Social Circle B
72 Martyn RollingHilton Hawks
137 Mathew FishwickHilton D
106 Matthew KennedyHilton E
189 Matthew WestworthHilton A
209 Michael MoirRamsbottom Town A
13 Michael MorganMeadow Ben D
85 Mike HeatonMeadow Ben B
39 Nathan DonaldsonHilton G
19 Neil CowburnMeadow Ben D
40 Neil RobertsFarnworth Social Circle D
152 Paul BrandwoodHilton D
213 
Paul Cicchelli
Flixton ppong A
134 Paul TatlockLittle Lever Cricket Club B
208 Pawel OrzechowskiFlixton ppong A
43 Pete WalkerFarnworth Social Circle D
98 Peter McCormickHilton Hawks
210 Phil BiggsFlixton ppong B
199 Philip BowenFlixton ppong A
66 Philip CalvertMeadow Ben B
50 Radoslaw KrzyzewskiPolonia Club B
129 Raymond IsherwoodHilton E
101 Raymond KayRamsbottom Town D
1 Rebecca CorreaHilton I
52 Richard InstoneMeadow Ben D
70 Richard WhittleworthFarnworth Social Circle B
35 Rob CulfHilton H
150 Robert BentRamsbottom Town TTC C
154 Robert JacksonWharton
21 Robin LlewellynLadybridge C
81 Rodney HallMeadow Ben B
75 Roger BertrandBrass Zone
179 Ron DuroseLittle Lever Cricket Club A
121 Roy AltyHilton D
17 Roy CaswellMeadow Hill Tennis Club
133 Roy CostelloLittle Lever Cricket Club B
196 Ryan ChoongRamsbottom Town A
42 Ryszard BlaumannPolonia Club B
88 Sam GreenhalghHilton Hawks
155 Sam JeffriesLittle Lever Cricket Club A
169 Sam WellsCoburg A
29 Shaun FaulknerHilton I
45 Stefan JankowskiPolonia Club B
180 Stephen BarberLadybridge A
130 Stephen JonesMeadow Ben A
33 Stephen LawlessAlbany
207 Stephen ScowcroftFlixton ppong A
103 Stephen WoodsHeaton Cricket Club A
211 Steve DaviesFlixton ppong A
140 Steve HathawayWingates
114 Steve HuntHilton C
44 Steven RobertsonMeadow Ben D
205 Stuart HornBurning Desire
112 Stuart McCaigHilton D
149 Stuart WallisHilton D
171 Suhaib AbdullahRadcliffe TTC
144 Terry TaylorRamsbottom Town TTC C
78 Timothy FieldsRamsbottom Town D
145 Tommy RyanRamsbottom Town TTC C
164 Tony VaughanFlixton ppong B
201 Tony WorthingtonFlixton ppong A
141 Vojtech SancPolonia Club A
110 Wes JonesNorth West Lions
Last Updated:
Share This Page