Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Premier
Player Team Played Won % Win
Michael Moir Ramsbottom Town TTC A 91 76 83.52%
Keith Deaville Flixton Cricket Club B 120 69 57.50%
Ryan Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 94 68 72.34%
Graham Jeffries Little Lever Cricket Club A 115 68 59.13%
Barry Elliott Wharton 93 67 72.04%
Tony Worthington Flixton Cricket Club A 94 62 65.96%
Andrew Jackson Ramsbottom Town TTC A 91 61 67.03%
Anthony Bates Flixton Cricket Club B 83 60 72.29%
Charles Musa Nomads 94 59 62.77%
Ron Durose Little Lever Cricket Club A 111 58 52.25%
Brian Clements Ramsbottom Town TTC B 102 57 55.88%
Kyan Chin Nomads 78 56 71.79%
Robert Hall Hilton A 95 54 56.84%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper (S) Wharton 99 51 51.52%
Mark Ramsbottom Ramsbottom Town TTC A 79 50 63.29%
Stephen Scowcroft Flixton Cricket Club A 66 49 74.24%
Brian Hallsworth Radcliffe Cricket Club 98 49 50.00%
Sandy Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 101 46 45.54%
Andrew Michnowiec Hilton A 83 44 53.01%
Richard Lightowler Ramsbottom Town TTC A 52 43 82.69%
Steve Davies Flixton Cricket Club A 51 39 76.47%
Philip Bowen Flixton Cricket Club A 57 38 66.67%
Kristof Pinter Radcliffe Cricket Club 64 37 57.81%
Keiron Beswick Hilton A 93 37 39.78%
John Hope Radcliffe Cricket Club 105 37 35.24%
David Andrews Hilton B 106 33 31.13%
Suhaib Abdullah Ladybridge A 91 30 32.97%
Tony Vaughan Flixton Cricket Club B 54 29 53.70%
Andrew Evans Ladybridge A 99 28 28.28%
Frederic Turban Nomads 68 27 39.71%
David Scowcroft Little Lever Cricket Club A 80 26 32.50%
Allan Cowley Hilton B 89 25 28.09%
Jason Pilling Wharton 92 24 26.09%
John Potts Flixton Cricket Club B 55 21 38.18%
Stephen Barber Ladybridge A 65 20 30.77%
Robert Jackson Wharton 56 18 32.14%
John Davies Hilton B 84 16 19.05%
Displaying: 37 of 64 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Daniel Watkinson Wigan TTC 116 96 82.76%
Brett Haslam Burning Desire 116 92 79.31%
Lukasz Serdiuk Polonia Club A 109 90 82.57%
Benjamin Armstrong Burning Desire 124 90 72.58%
David Hall Heaton Cricket Club A 125 80 64.00%
John Hutchinson Farnworth Social Circle A 93 79 84.95%
Paul Clark Wigan TTC 98 78 79.59%
Dennis Collier Burning Desire 109 77 70.64%
Robert Bent Ramsbottom Town TTC D 129 71 55.04%
Martin Holt Ramsbottom Town TTC D 96 70 72.92%
Roy Costello Little Lever Cricket Club B 133 70 52.63%
Terry Taylor Ramsbottom Town TTC D 129 64 49.61%
John Bradbury Wingates 110 60 54.55%
Dawid Kakol Polonia Club A 128 59 46.09%
Andrew Morey Hilton C 116 58 50.00%
Kryspin Zajac Polonia Club A 125 56 44.80%
Derek Watmough Coburg 87 53 60.92%
Iain Lindley Farnworth Social Circle A 115 53 46.09%
Chris Naylor Coburg 90 52 57.78%
Paul Tatlock Little Lever Cricket Club B 115 48 41.74%
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 102 46 45.10%
Mathew Fishwick Hilton D 119 46 38.66%
Alan Ingerson Hilton C 97 41 42.27%
John Henry Scowcroft Meadow Ben A 119 40 33.61%
Duncan Kay Heaton Cricket Club A 83 39 46.99%
Mark Speakman Coburg 90 39 43.33%
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 87 38 43.68%
Chris Sutcliffe Little Lever Cricket Club B 68 31 45.59%
David Lawless Wigan TTC 80 31 38.75%
Roy Alty Hilton D 76 29 38.16%
Gillian Marsden Farnworth Social Circle A 75 28 37.33%
Alan Crompton Hilton C 77 27 35.06%
Alan Bradbury Wingates 83 25 30.12%
Atul Sheth Wingates 74 22 29.73%
Stuart McCaig Hilton D 90 17 18.89%
Displaying: 35 of 61 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Peter McCormick Bolton Table Tennis Club 120 91 75.83%
Lee Devenport Saint Pauls Peel 100 89 89.00%
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 122 83 68.03%
David Jones Heaton Cricket Club B 133 82 61.65%
Martin Hulton Heaton Cricket Club B 132 75 56.82%
David Clay Hilton Top Spinners 121 73 60.33%
Vojtech Sanc Polonia Club B 89 72 80.90%
John Birchall Ladybridge B 102 69 67.65%
Jei Makino Hilton E 82 68 82.93%
Matthew Kennedy Hilton E 86 66 76.74%
Kirit Chauhan Hilton Top Spinners 127 66 51.97%
Martyn Garnett Farnworth Social Circle B 105 64 60.95%
Marian Bleho Polonia Club B 123 64 52.03%
Faizan Bhura Saint Pauls Peel 128 60 46.88%
Roger Bertrand Brass Zone 111 56 50.45%
Matthew Brown Brass Zone 95 52 54.74%
Brian Greenhalgh Ladybridge B 126 52 41.27%
Nayem Alam Bolton Table Tennis Club 75 51 68.00%
Carl Bennett Walkden Methodists 111 49 44.14%
Rodney Hall Meadow Ben B 88 48 54.55%
John Cole Ladybridge B 77 47 61.04%
Adele Spibey Hilton E 80 45 56.25%
David Mottershead Bolton Table Tennis Club 110 44 40.00%
David Bevitt Heaton Cricket Club B 109 43 39.45%
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 112 43 38.39%
Robert Werpachowski Polonia Club B 79 39 49.37%
Jimmy Tunn Farnworth Social Circle B 117 39 33.33%
Brian Hall Hilton E 62 38 61.29%
Debbie Wilson Hilton F 86 35 40.70%
James Young Hilton Top Spinners 96 33 34.38%
John Rothwell Farnworth Social Circle B 115 32 27.83%
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Methodists 108 29 26.85%
Nathan Donaldson Hilton F 66 25 37.88%
Malcolm Wilcock Hilton F 80 24 30.00%
Ian Raby Hilton F 66 20 30.30%
Steve Kelsall Walkden Methodists 75 19 25.33%
Jake Raby Hilton F 67 8 11.94%
Displaying: 37 of 65 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Yates Irlam Steel Sc 130 104 80.00%
Christopher Lord Farnworth Social Circle C 108 92 85.19%
Matt Hood Irlam Steel Sc 137 83 60.58%
Bob Woodcock Meadow Hill A 114 78 68.42%
Henryk Michalowski Polonia Club C 118 78 66.10%
Ian Wheeldon Meadow Ben C 111 73 65.77%
John Hilton Ladybridge C 116 73 62.93%
Benjamin Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle C 79 71 89.87%
Martyn Rolling Hilton G 110 70 63.64%
Philip Calvert Meadow Ben D 107 66 61.68%
Jack Berry Meadow Ben C 113 65 57.52%
John Nuttall Meadow Hill A 71 62 87.32%
Karolina Mucha Polonia Club C 100 60 60.00%
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 86 59 68.60%
David Barrow Albany 121 59 48.76%
Dave Rogers Farnworth Social Circle C 88 58 65.91%
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben C 121 57 47.11%
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia Club C 120 56 46.67%
Dimitar Petrov Hilton G 89 55 61.80%
Stephen Lawless Albany 108 55 50.93%
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 100 54 54.00%
David Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle D 74 49 66.22%
Roy Platt Meadow Hill A 82 49 59.76%
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 96 46 47.92%
Roy Caswell Meadow Hill A 77 44 57.14%
Wes Jones Hilton H 83 41 49.40%
Paul Hankinson Albany 68 39 57.35%
Alan Revell Hilton G 83 38 45.78%
Rob Culf Hilton H 79 37 46.84%
Neil Roberts Farnworth Social Circle D 90 34 37.78%
Brian Young Hilton H 67 31 46.27%
Michael Morgan Meadow Ben D 77 28 36.36%
Neville Singh Irlam Steel Sc 94 24 25.53%
Dipankar Mukherjee Hilton G 71 23 32.39%
Andrew Mather Meadow Hill B 88 23 26.14%
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 81 22 27.16%
David Brownlow Meadow Hill B 93 18 19.35%
Geoff Ball Hilton H 75 17 22.67%
Jake Eardley Hilton I 66 15 22.73%
Andy Taylor Meadow Hill B 71 13 18.31%
Displaying: 40 of 68 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions