Player Statistics > Peter Mitchell
Player Performance
Results > Prebond B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Turpin Holy Trinity A 11-7 11-8 8-11 10-12 11-7 +2 Win
Mariusz Pakula Holy Trinity A 11-7 11-3 6-11 7-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Stephen Troy Holy Trinity A 5-11 5-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Roger Hesketh Thornton CCC A 11-5 11-9 11-3 +1 Win
Richard Clement Thornton CCC A 6-11 11-5 11-7 12-10 +1 Win
Kevin Clarkson Thornton CCC A 6-11 11-5 13-11 11-5 +3 Win
Neil O'Hare St Thomas A 11-5 11-3 8-11 11-4 +3 Win
Jonathan Bampton St Thomas A 11-3 11-5 10-12 11-2 +4 Win
Gordon Beardsworth St Thomas A 11-9 11-8 12-10 +2 Win
Trevor Dyson Fleetwood BC A 11-9 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Ken Johnson Fleetwood BC A 10-12 8-11 11-8 7-11 -1 Loss
Peter Gillaspy Fleetwood BC A 11-6 7-11 15-13 11-5 +3 Win
Brian Jackson Moor Park A 5-11 9-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Harry Heywood Moor Park A 9-11 11-7 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
Andrew McKenzie Moor Park A 11-7 3-11 11-2 6-11 11-8 +3 Win
Roy Griffiths Carleton B 11-3 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Colin Martin Carleton B 4-11 10-12 10-12 -1 Loss
Taran Che Carleton B 11-7 10-12 11-9 3-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Mick Foulkes Thornton CCC 10-12 13-11 6-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Keith Owers Thornton CCC 11-4 11-5 11-8 +3 Win
Joel Richards Thornton CCC 13-11 6-11 11-6 8-11 10-12 -1 Loss
Wayne Stephens Norcross B 12-10 7-11 11-13 10-12 -1 Loss
Bert Taylor Norcross B 9-11 11-8 11-4 11-9 +3 Win
Tony Scarborough Norcross B 10-12 11-6 6-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Gerry Atkinson Prebond A 11-3 11-2 8-11 11-6 +3 Win
Dov Haase Prebond A 9-11 11-9 8-11 3-11 -1 Loss
Richard Padley Prebond A 11-6 6-11 11-9 11-7 +6 Win
Ian Logue McEwan Holy Trinity A 11-5 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
Stephen Troy Holy Trinity A 7-11 5-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Mariusz Pakula Holy Trinity A 5-11 13-11 7-11 4-11 -4 Loss
Jake Walmsley Thornton CCC A 11-7 11-6 6-11 11-5 +1 Win
Roger Hesketh Thornton CCC A 13-11 9-11 11-1 11-7 +2 Win
Richard Clement Thornton CCC A 12-10 11-8 8-11 8-11 11-4 +1 Win
Jonathan Bampton St Thomas A 10-12 11-8 11-7 11-7 +4 Win
Gordon Beardsworth St Thomas A 10-12 11-8 11-1 11-7 +2 Win
James Latus Fleetwood BC A 10-12 11-9 9-11 11-6 11-8 +7 Win
Trevor Dyson Fleetwood BC A 11-7 11-5 11-7 +1 Win
Peter Gillaspy Fleetwood BC A 12-14 12-10 11-9 9-11 8-11 -5 Loss
Jon Doyle Mythop LC A 10-12 11-7 4-11 11-6 11-9 +3 Win
John Schofield Mythop LC A 7-11 9-11 13-11 12-10 15-13 +4 Win
Allen Dearing Mythop LC A 12-10 11-9 11-8 +2 Win
Brian Jackson Moor Park A 11-4 11-6 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Harry Heywood Moor Park A 11-9 8-11 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Colin Martin Carleton B 11-7 6-11 4-11 11-9 6-11 n/a Loss
Taran Che Carleton B 3-11 3-11 6-11 n/a Loss
James Stuart Wilson Carleton B 12-10 3-11 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 46
Results > Prebond
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Bruce Adamson Norcross 7-11 5-11 7-11 0 Loss
Peter Dix Norcross 6-11 11-8 9-11 2-11 -1 Loss
Paul Gawne Norcross 1-11 3-11 6-11 0 Loss
Clive Appleby Carleton A 4-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Ron Bennett Carleton A 5-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Chris Nebard Carleton A 7-11 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Played: 6
Results > Prebond A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Jon Doyle Mythop LC A 11-9 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Allen Dearing Mythop LC A 11-8 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Steven Foster Mythop LC A 3-11 9-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Played: 3
Share This Page